AJPW results for December 17, 2017

~ Suwama Shuji Ishikawa & Ryoji Sai vs Kento Miyahara, Zeus & Yoshitatsu
~ World Junior Heavyweight : TAJIRI vs Atsushi Maruyama Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for December 17, 2017

~ UWA World 6 Tag : Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito vs Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Masayuki Kono
~ Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana vs Seiki Yoshioka, Andy Wu & Tsugataka Sato Continue reading

K-DOJO results for December 17, 2017

~ CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K : Taishi Takizawa vs Kaji Tomato
~ Independent World Junior : Daisuke Sasaki vs TAKA Michinoku Continue reading

NOAH results for December 17, 2017

~ Eddie Edwards & Taiji Ishimori vs Kenoh & Takashi Sugiura
~ Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs Naomichi Marufuji & Moose Continue reading

BJW results for December 17, 2017

~ BJW Death Match Heavyweight : Masashi Takeda vs Masaya Takahashi
~ BJW World Strong Heavyweight : Hideki Suzuki vs Daichi Hashimoto Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for December 17, 2017

~ Yoji “Dokonjo” Kondo vs Daisuke Kanehira
~ Kazuhiro Tamura, Tatsumi Fujinami & LEONA vs Kenichiro Arai, Hide Kubota & Kikujiro Umezawa Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for December 17, 2017

~ Dream Gate and Triangle Gate Prelude Match: Masaaki Mochizuki, YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. Ryo Satio, Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Jason Lee
~ Twin Gate and Brave Gate Battlefield 6 Man Tag Team Match: CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka & Kagetora vs. T-Hawk, Eita & Yasushi Kanda Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for December 17, 2017

~ Regina di WAVE “OBASAN NEXT” Finals
~ Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura vs Rina Yamashita & Mika Iida
~ Misaki Ohata vs Miki Tanaka Continue reading

NJPW Results for December 17, 2017

~ Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
~ NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag: EVIL, SANADA & BUSHI vs Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
~ YOUNG LION’S CUP Day 3 (Umino vs Yagi – Kitamura vs Narita – Kawato vs Oka) Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for December 17, 2017

~ Two out of Three Falls Match: Kurumi Hiragi, Akane Fujita & Mochi Miyagi vs Risa Sera, Maya Yukihi & Hana DATE
~ Young Ice Tournament 2nd Round: Karen DATE vs Ibuki Hoshi – Satsuki Totoro vs Nao DATE
~ Triangle Ribbon Championship: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi vs Miyako Matsumoto Continue reading