Puroresu Best Bout Listing for October 2017

All Japan Pro-Wrestling

Jun Akiyama vs. Kotaro Suzuki, 10/5 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Manabu Soya & Black Tiger VII, 10/5 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama, 10/9 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Joe Doering vs. Suwama, 10/21 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi, 10/21 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym

Big Japan Pro-Wrestling

Masashi Takeda vs. Kankuro Hoshino, 10/8 @ Susukino Mars Gym Hokkaido
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi, 10/15 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato, 10/15 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Jaki Numazawa vs. Kenji Fukimoto, 10/18 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Ryuji Ito, Yuko Miyamoto, Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Stan Kobayashi, Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki, 10/29 @ Creative Center Osaka

Dragon Gate Pro-Wrestling

Sanshiro Takagi, T-Hawk, Takashi Yoshida, ‘brother’ YASSHI, El Lindaman & Punch Tominaga vs. Genki Horaguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora & K-ness J.K.S., 10/5 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
CIMA, Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. The Great Sasuke, Jinsei Shinzaki & TAKA Michinoku, 10/5 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Dramatic Dream Team

Konosuke Takeshita vs. Danshoku Dieno, 10/22 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Daisuke Sasaki vs. HARASHIMA, 10/22 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Keisuke Ishii vs. Suwama, 10/22 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
BASARA – Isami Kodama vs. Trans Am ☆ Ryuichi, 10/1 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

New Japan Pro Wrestling

Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL, 10/9 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan Tokyo
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii, 10/9 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan Tokyo
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay, 10/9 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan Tokyo
Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi, 10/21 @ Togane Arena Chiba
BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee & Titan, 10/23 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku, 10/29 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
SHO & YOH vs. BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi, 10/30 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Pro-Wrestling NOAH

Eddie Edwards vs. Naomichi Marufuji, 10/1 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Daisuke Harada vs. Taiji Ishimori, 10/1 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Shunma Katsumata & MAO, 10/1 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenoh, 10/14 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki, 10/14 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone, 10/22 @ Hiroshima Industry Hall
Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yuko Miyamoto, 10/22 @ Hiroshima Industry Hall
Masato Tanaka vs. Atsushi Kotoge, 10/29 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & LEONA, 10/29 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke, 10/29 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Pro-Wrestling ZERO1

Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki vs. Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie, 10/26 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Kotaro Suzuki vs. Sean Guinness, 10/26 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara vs. Takafumi Ito & Rocky Kawamura, 10/26 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

WRESTLE-1

Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs. Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio & Daiki Inaba, 10/11 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Seiki Yoshioka vs. Jun Tonsho, 10/11 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs. Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana, 10/21 @ Kasumigaura Gym Ibaraki
LEGACY – Keiji Mutoh, Osamu Nishimura & Shinjiro Otani vs. Minoru Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA, 10/1 @ Ishikawa Industry Hall

Indie Selection

DRADITION – Tatsumi Fujinami, Mil Mascaras & Keiji Mutoh vs. The Great Kabuki, Jinsei Shinzaki & KAZMA SAKAMOTO, 10/27 @ Korakuen Hall tokyo
K-DOJO – Tank Nagai vs. Taishi Takizawa, 10/15 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Daisuke, 10/17 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Guts Ishijima, Michio Kageyama & CHANGO vs. Masao Orihara, Dick Togo & Ping, 10/17 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Onita Produce – Atsushi Onita, Shingo Takagi & KAI vs. Kazuyuki Fujita, Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai, 10/31 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Joshi Selection

Diana – Kaoru Ito vs. Sareee, 10/20 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo
Ice Ribbon – Risa Sera vs. Maruko Nagasaki, 10/9 @ Ryogoku KFC Hall
Ice Ribbon – Misaki Ohata vs. Maruko Nagasaki, 10/29 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Ice Ribbon – Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi vs. Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi, 10/29 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
OZ Academy – Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Yoshiko, 10/29 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
OZ Academy – Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi vs. AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi, 10/29 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
PURE-J – Hanako Nakamori vs. Manami Katsu, 10/9 @ Ryogoku KFC Hall
SEAdLINNNG – Nanae Takahashi & Manami Toyota vs. Yoko Bito & Tsukasa Fujimoto, 10/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Yoko Bito vs. Takumi Iroha, 10/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Io Shirai vs. Kagetsu, 10/28 @ Osaka Yodogawa
WAVE – Misaki Ohata vs. Rina Yamashita, 10/9 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
WAVE – Misaki Ohata vs. Hiroe Nagahama, 10/22 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply