Dragon Gate Event Cards for November and December

DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/14/17 [Tue] 18:30 @ Nagasaki Peace Hall in Nagasaki 

(1) Don Fuji, Genki Horiguchi & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria vs. Naruki Doi, Susumu Yokosuka & Kness
(2) Kagetora vs. Jason Lee
(3) Dragon Kid & Gamma vs. Masato Yoshino & Big R Shimizu
(4) CIMA & Ryo Saito vs. Eita & Shingo Takagi
(5) YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. Yasushi Kanda, Punch Tominaga & T-Hawk

 

DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/15/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima in Kagoshima

(1) Susumu Yokosuka, Dragon Kid & CIMA vs. Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria, Kzy & YAMATO
(2) BxB Hulk vs. Gamma
(3) Don Fuji & Kagetora vs. Genki Horiguchi & Kness
(4) Ryo Saito & Jason Lee vs. Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda
(5) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Big R Shimizu vs. T-Hawk, Eita & El Lindaman

 DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/17/17 [Fri] 18:30 @ Yukuhashi City Gymnasium in Fukuoka

(1) Kness, Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria & Don Fuji vs. Gamma, CIMA & Dragon Kid
(2) Kagetora vs. Jason Lee
(3) Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Big R Shimizu & Masato Yoshino
(4) T-Hawk & Yasushi Kanda vs. Naruki Doi & Ben-K
(5) El Lindaman, Eita & Shingo Takagi vs. Kzy, BxB Hulk & YAMATO

 

DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi

(0) U-T vs. Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria

(1) Gamma, CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Yasushi Kanda, Eita & Shingo Takagi
(2) Genki Horiguchi vs. Kness
(3) Don Fuji & Ryo Saito vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka
(4) Big R Shimizu & Jason Lee vs. T-Hawk & El Lindaman
(5)  YAMATO, Kzy & BxB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi, Ben-K & Masato Yoshino

DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/19/17 [Sun] 18:30 @ Nobeoka Civic Gymnasium in Miyazaki

(1) Jason Lee, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi vs. U-T, CIMA & Dragon Kid
(2) Don Fuji & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Hyou Watanabe & Big R Shimizu
(3) Ben-K vs. Yasushi Kanda
(4) Gamma & Ryo Saito vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Genki Horiguchi

(5) Open The Brave Gate Championship Match: Kagetora [31st Champion] vs. Kness [Challenger]
~ 4th Defence
(6) YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria & Kzy vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Eita & El Lindaman

DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/20/17 [Mon] 18:30 @ KokuraKita Gymnasium in Fukuoka

(0) Ben-K vs. U-T

(1) Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu & Kness vs. Don Fuji, Gamma & Kagetora
(2) Susumu Yokosuka vs. Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria
(3) Masaaki Mochizuki & Genki Horiguchi vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito
(4) Jason Lee & Masato Yoshino vs. Eita & Yasushi Kanda
(5) Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & El Lindaman vs. YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy

DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/21/17 [Tue] 18:30 @ Foodpal Kumamoto in Kumamoto 

(0) Exhibition Match: Ben-K vs. Oji Shiba (Newest rookie)

(1) U-T, Kzy & Don Fuji vs. Kness, Gamma & Dragon Kid
(2) Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria vs. T-Hawk
(3) Ryo Saito & Kagetora vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka
(4) Jason Lee &  Big R Shimizu vs. BxB Hulk & YAMATO
(5) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Kotoka & Genki Horiguchi vs. Shingo Takagi, Yasushi Kanda, Eita & El Lindaman

DRAGON GATE ‘THE GATE OF EVOLUTION’ 11/23/17 [Thu] 16:00 @ Saga City Military Culture Gymnasium Heartful in Sago 

(1) Kzy & Tenzan Mask vs. Dragon Kid & Gamma
(2) BxB Hulk vs. U-T
(3) YAMATO & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria vs. Kness & Kagetora
(4) 3 Way Tag Team Match: Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Don Fuji & Ryo Saito vs. Shingo Takagi & El Lindaman
(5) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu & Jason Lee vs. T-Hawk, Eita, Yasushi Kanda & Punch Tominaga

DRAGON GATE ‘MEMORIAL GATE’ 11/26/17 [Sun] 16:00 @ Sendai Wholesale Center, Industrial Exhibition Hall, Sunfesta in Miyagi

(1) Genki Horiguchi, Kness & Kaito Ishida vs. Kagetora, Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria & U-T
(2) Ryo Saito vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
(3) Ben-K vs. Susumu Yokosuka
(4) Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fuji vs. T-Hawk & El Lindaman
(5) CIMA, Dragon Kid, Gamma & Mondai Ryu vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu & Jason Lee

(6) Open The Triangle Gate Championship Match: YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy [61st Generation Champions] vs. Shingo Takagi, Yasushi Kanda & Eita [Challengers]
~ 1st Defence

 

 

There will be an Early Christmas Tag Team Tournament beginning on 12/01. Round one will be on 12/01, the Semi Finals will be on 12/2 and the Finals will be on 12/03
Here are the teams who will participate
Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka
Don Fuji & Ryo Saito
YAMATO & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria
BxB Hulk & Kzy
Naruki Doi & Big R Shimizu
Masato Yoshino & Ben-K
Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda
T-Hawk & Eita


DRAGON GATE ‘EARLY CHRISTMAS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT’ 12/01/17 [Fri] 18:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido

(1) Kagetora, Jason Lee & Hyou Watanabe vs. CIMA, Gamma & Shachihoko BOY
(2) Early Christmas Tag Team Tournament B Block First Round: YAMATO & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria vs. Naruki Doi & Big R Shimizu
(3) U-T 3 Single Match Challenge Match 1: U-T vs. Genki Horiguchi
(4) Early Christmas Tag Team Tournament B Block First Round: Masato Yoshino & Ben-K vs. T-Hawk & Eita
(5) Don Fuji & Ryo Saito vs. Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda
(6) BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka

 DRAGON GATE ‘EARLY CHRISTMAS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT’ 12/02/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido

~ [RESULTS] http://puroresuspirit.net/2017/12/dragon-gate-results-for-december-2-2017/
(0) Hyou Watanabe vs. Shun Skywalker

(1) Masato Yoshino, Ben-K & Jason Lee vs. YAMATO, Kagetora & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria
(2) Open The Owari Gate Championship Match: Ryo Saito [Champion] vs. [Challenger] Gamma
(3) U-T Singles Match Challenge Match 2: U-T vs. Susumu Yokosuka
(4) Masaaki Mochizuki & CIMA vs. Don Fuji & Genki Horiguchi
(5) Early Christmas Tag Team Tournament A Block Semi Final Match: BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda
(6) Early Christmas Tag Team Tournament B Block Semi Final Match: Naruki Doi & Big R Shimizu vs. T-Hawk & Eita 

 DRAGON GATE ‘EARLY CHRISTMAS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT’ 12/03/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido

~ [RESULTS] http://puroresuspirit.net/2017/12/dragon-gate-results-for-december-3-2017/
(0) Kaito Ishida vs. Ben-K

(1) Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Genki Horiguchi & Jason Lee
(2) Shun Skywalker vs. Susumu Yokosuka
(3) U-T Singles Match Challenge Match 3: U-T vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
(4) Ryo Saito & Big R Shimizu vs. Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda
(5) YAMATO, Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria & Kagetora vs. CIMA, Gamma & Don Fuji
(6) Early Christmas Tag Team Tournament Final Match: BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. T-Hawk & Eita

DRAGON GATE ‘FANTASTIC GATE’ 12/5/17 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

~ [RESULTS] http://puroresuspirit.net/2017/12/dragon-gate-results-for-december-5-2017/

DRAGON GATE ‘FANTASTIC GATE’ 12/15/17 [Fri] 18:30 @ Kariya Industry Promotion Center in Aichi 

(1) Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. YAMATO, Kzy & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria
(2) Genki Horiguchi vs. Eita
(3) Gamma & Hyou Watanabe vs. Masato Yoshino & Jason Lee
(4) BxB Hulk & Kagetora vs. T-Hawk & El Lindaman
(5) Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu & Ben-K vs. Shingo Takagi, Takashi Yoshida & Punch Tominaga

DRAGON GATE ‘FANTASTIC GATE’ 12/16/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Fukuyama Industry Exchange Hall Big Rose in Hiroshima

(1) Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu & Ben-K vs. Shingo Takagi, Yasushi Kanda & El Lindaman
(2) Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Hyou Watanabe
(3) Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Horiguchi vs. Kagetora & Jason Lee
(4) Masato Yoshino & Shachihoko BOY vs. Ryo Saito & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria
(5) YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. T-Hawk, Eita & Punch Tominaga

DRAGON GATE ‘FANTASTIC GATE’ 12/17/17 [Sun] 16:00 @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi

(0) El Lindaman vs. Hyou Watanabe

(1) Gamma, Mondai Ryu & Kaito Ishida vs. Genki Horiguchi, Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria & U-T
(2) Ben-K vs. Takashi Yoshida
(3) Big R Shimizu vs. Shingo Takagi
(4) Twin Gate and Brave Gate Battlefield 6 Man Tag Team Match: CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka & Kagetora vs. T-Hawk, Eita & Yasushi Kanda
(5) Dream Gate and Triangle Gate Prelude Match: Masaaki Mochizuki, YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. Ryo Satio, Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Jason Lee


DRAGON GATE ‘FANTASTIC GATE’ 12/20/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 

(1) K-ness, & Shachihoko BOY & Shun Skywalker vs. Gamma, Mondai Ryu & Kaito Ishida
(2) U-T vs. Takashi Yoshida
(3) Ryo Saito & “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. Shingo Takagi & Punch Tominaga
(4) TRIBE VANGUARD Special Tag Team Match: YAMATO & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria vs. BxB Hulk & Kzy
(5) Masato Yoshino, Jason Lee & Ben-K vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Genki Horiguchi & Kagetora

(6) Doi Darts Special 10 Man Tag Team Match: Yasushi Kanda, El Lindaman, Hyou Watanabe, Don Fuji & T-Hawk vs. Big R Shimizu, Eita, Naruki Doi, Kotoka & Susumu Yokosuka

DRAGON GATE ‘THE FINAL GATE’ 12/23/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ Fukuoka International Center in Fukuoka 

(0) Oji Shiba & Hyou Watanabe vs. Shun Skywalker & Yuki Yoshioka

(1) Mondai Ryu, Gamma, Kaito Ishida & Kotoka vs. K-ness, “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa, Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria & U-T
(2) Don Fuji & Genki Horiguchi vs. El Lindaman & Punch Tominaga

(3) Open The Brave Gate Championship Match: Kagetora [31st Generation Champion] vs. Yasushi Kanda [Challenger]
~ 6th Defence
(4) Big R Shimizu & Ben-K vs. Shingo Takagi & Takashi Yoshida
(5) Open The Triangle Gate Championship Match: YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy [61st Champions] vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Jason Lee [Challengers]
~ 2nd Defence


(6) Open The Twin Gate Championship Decision Match: CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka vs. T-Hawk & Eita
~ Winners become the 41st Generation Champions
(7) Open The Dream Gate Championship Match: Masaaki Mochizuki [26th Generation Champion] vs. Ryo Saito [Challenger]
~ 2nd Defence

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About MARVERN

I have been watching puroresu for about 3 years now. I started off watching NJPW and then moved on to NOAH. After a few months of watching NOAH I discovered all of the promotions I know of today such as DDT, BJW, AJPW, Dragon Gate all via the site. Although I did know of some of the company names I didn't know much. NOAH is my favourite promotion, with Naomichi Marufuji being my favourite wrestler from Japan anyway. I credit Naomichi Marufuji vs Takashi Sugiura in 2014 for the GHC Heavyweight Championship that really started my love for NOAH, that match was awesome. The companies I watch are NOAH, DDT & then I also check out BJW, AJPW & occasionally other matches from different promotions. I hope to keep growing my knowledge and following puroresu for years

Leave a Reply