NJPW Results for November 30, 2017

~ World Tag League 2017 Day 10:
~ B BLOCK: War Machine vs K.E.S – Elgin & Cobb vs Barreta & Chucky T – Makabe & Henare vs Ishii & Yano – Finlay & Kitamura vs G.O.D Continue reading

AJPW results for November 29, 2017

~ WSTL Day 6
~ Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs Manabu Soya & Black Tiger VII
~ Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs TAJIRI & KAI Continue reading

News Listings for November 28, 2017

~ BJW : Event card announced for the 12/10 show in Hakata.
~ DDT : Full event card announced for the 12/1 show at Shinkiba, TAKA Michinoku vs. Daisuke Sasaki in a 6 man tag.
~ FREEDOMS : First set of matches announced for Takashi Sasaki’s produce show on 12/16 at Korakuen.
~ GUTS : Full event card announced for Daisuke’s retirement show on 12/2 at Shinkiba.
~ NOAH : 4 title matches now announced for the 12/22 show at Korakuen, Harada vs. Minoru and then Yone & Storm vs. Marufuji & Taniguchi. Also The Great Kabuki to hold his formal retirement on the show.
~ TAKA & Taichi : Takashi Iizuka vs. Jun Kasai announced for the 1/23 show at Korakuen.
~ ZERO1 : The full event cards announced for the 12/12 show at Shinkiba 1stRING and 12/21 at Korakuen shows. Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for November 28, 2017

~ Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fuji, K-ness & Ryo Saito vs. Shingo Takagi, Takashi Yoshida, Yasushi Kanda, Eita
~ U-T Stable Joining Match (OVER GENERATION vs. TRIBE VANGUARD): Dragon Kid, Gamma & Mondai Ryu vs. BxB Hulk & Kzy Continue reading

NJPW Results for November 28, 2017

~ World Tag League 2017 Day 9:
~ A BLOCK: Page & Yujiro vs EVIL & SANADA – Fale & Owens vs Suzuki & Iizuka – Tenzan & Kojima vs Goto & YOSHI-HASHI – Nagata & Nakanishi vs Juice & Callihan Continue reading

DIFFER CUP results for November 28, 2017

~ Differ Cup 2017 Tournament : Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Ueno vs Jun Kasai & Tomoya Hirata – Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hitoshi Kumano vs Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sean Guinness
~ HARASHIMA, Naomichi Marufuji & Kappa-Kozo vs Ryota Hama, Minoru Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka
~ X-DIVISION Championship : Taiji Ishimori vs Mike Bailey Continue reading

AJPW results for November 28, 2017

~ WSTL Day 6
~ Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ Joe Doering & Taiyo Kea vs Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
~ Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs Manabu Soya & Black Tiger VII Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for November 26, 2017

~ Regina di WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs Nagisa Nozaki
~ Dual Shock WAVE Tag: Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura vs Yumi Ohka & Mio Momono Continue reading

Stardom Results for November 26, 2017

~ Wonder of Stardom: Io Shirai vs Chardonnay
~ Yoko Bito & Mari Apache vs Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora Continue reading

NJPW Results for November 26, 2017

~ World Tag League 2017
~ B BLOCK: War Machine vs G.O.D – Ishii & Yano vs K.E.S – Makabe & Henare vs Barreta & Chucky T – Elgin & Cobb vs Finlay & Kitamura Continue reading