Puroresu Best Bout Listing for September 2017

All Japan Pro-Wrestling

Zeus vs. Ryoji Sai, 9/12 @ Korakuen Hall
Kento Miyahara vs. KAI, 9/12 @ Korakuen Hall
Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki, 9/16 @ Kitamoto, Saitama
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Zeus, 9/18 @ EDION Osaka 2nd
Kento Miyahara vs. Yoshitatsu, 9/18 @ EDION Osaka 2nd
Ultimo Dragon vs. Billyken Kid, 9/18 @ EDION Osaka 2nd
Suwama vs. Koji Iwamoto, 9/19 @ Nagoya Sports Center
Jun Akiyama vs. Minoru Tanaka, 9/19 @ Nagoya Sports Center
Suwama vs. Shuji Ishikawa, 9/23 @ Yume Messe Miyagi
Black Tiger VII & TAKA Michinoku vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi, 9/30 2 Maebashi Green Dome

Big Japan Pro-Wrestling

Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto, 9/6 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto, 9/6 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Shingo Takagi, 9/20 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino, 9/20 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Dramatic Dream Team

Konosuke Takeshita & Diego vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo vs. Mike Bailey & MAO vs. Gota Ihashi & Nobuhiro Shimatani vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Ippanjin Munenori Sawa, 9/3 @ Yamanashi Nature Land
DNA – Kouki Iwasaki & Nobuhiro Shimatani vs. Keisuke Okuda & Mizuki Watase, 9/7 @ Shinjuku FACE
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Yuki Ueno, 9/10 @ Osaka City Konohana
HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Danshoku Dieno & Sanshiro Takagi, 9/20 @ Miyaji Tekkojo
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Daisuke Sasaki vs. Toru Owashi, 9/24 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
KUDO vs. HARASHIMA, 9/24 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Dragon Gate

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Big R Shimizu, 9/5 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
CIMA, Dragon Kid & Eita vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Kotoka vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & El Lindaman, 9/5 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. YAMATO, 9/18 @ Ota Ward Gym
Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk , Takashi Yoshida, El Lindaman & Punch Tominaga vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., 9/18 @ Ota Ward Gym
CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Big R Shimizu & Kotoka, 9/18 @ Ota Ward Gym
Jimmy Kagetora vs. Yosuke Santa Maria, 9/18 @ Ota Ward Gym

New Japan Pro Wrestling

Minoru Suzuki vs. Micheal Elgin, 9/10 @ Fukushima Azuma Gym
EVIL, BUSHI & SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada, Yasu Urano & Rocky Romero, 9/10 @ Fukushima Azuma Gym
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr., 9/16 @ Hiroshima Plaza
KUSHIDA vs. El Desperado, 9/16 @ Hiroshima Plaza
Barreta vs. Yujiro Takahashi, 9/24 @ Kobe World Hall

Pro-Wrestling NOAH

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenoh, 9/23 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
Naomichi Marufuji vs. HAYATA, 9/23 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

Pro-Wrestling ZERO1

Kohei Sato & Hideki suzuki vs. Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie, 9/14 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Tatsumi Fujinami & Koji Kanemoto vs. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa, 9/30 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Masato Tanaka vs. Yuko Miyamoto, 9/30 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

WRESTLE-1

Shotaro Ashino vs. Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, 9/2 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs. Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo, 9/2 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Andy Wu vs. Seiki Yoshioka, 9/2 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Daiki Inaba vs. Seiki Yoshioka, 9/2 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Shotaro Ashino vs. Daiki Inaba, 9/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Masayuki Kono & Takanori Ito, 9/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs. Masanbu Soya, NOSAWA Rongai & Ganseki Tanaka, 9/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Indie Selection

GUTS World – Guts Ishijima vs. Kenichiro Arai, 9/20 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
K-DOJO – TAKA Michinoku & Kota Ibushi vs. Kazuchika Okada & Gedo, 9/4 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
K-DOJO – Tank Nagai vs. Isami Kodaka, 9/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
K-DOJO – Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma vs. Taishi Takizawa & Kaji Tomato, 9/23 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall
Michinoku – Rui Hyugaji & Ayumu Gunji vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita, 9/16 @ Yahaba Chomin Gym
RJPW – Super Tiger vs. Masakatsu Funaki, 9/14 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Tokyo Gurentai – Masaaki Mochizuki vs. NOSAWA Rongai, 9/27 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo
Tokyo Gurentai – MAZADA & FUJITA vs. Dick Togo & Shiryu, 9/27 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo

Joshi Selection

Manami Toyota vs. Yumiko Hotta, 9/2 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo
SEAdLINNNG – Nanae Takahashi vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto, 9/18 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo
Sendai Girls – Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Meiko Satomura, 9/24 @ Sendai Sun Plaza
Sendai Girls – DASH Chisako & KAORU vs. Mika Shirahime & Alex Lee, 9/24 @ Sendai Sun Plaza
Stardom – Kagetsu vs. Hana Kimura, 9/10 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Stardom – Toni Storm vs. Yoko Bito, 9/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Kagetsu vs. Mayu Iwatani, 9/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Io Shirai vs. HZK, 9/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Yoko Bito vs. Mayu Iwatani, 9/23 @ Osaka Kumin Center
Stardom – Kagetsu & Hana Kimura vs. Io Shirai & Viper, 9/23 @ Osaka Kumin Center
Stardom – Io Shirai, Viper & HZK vs. Kagetsu, Hana Kimura & Tamu Nakano, 9/24 @ Nagoya International Hall
Tokyo Joshi – Reika Saika vs. Mizuki, 9/30 @ Osaka Miyakojima Center
WAVE – Rina Yamashita vs. Asuka, 9/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
WAVE – Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura vs. Hiroe Nagahama & Kaho Kobayashi, 9/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply