NJPW Event Cards for November & December 2017

NJPW “Road to POWER STRUGGLE” 11/1/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ the Saitama City Memorial Gymnasium

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs KUSHIDA, Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino
(3) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Dragon Lee & Titan vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & Gedo vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & Taichi
(5) YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Will Ospreay vs Kenny Omega, Chase Owens & Marty Scurll
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Toni Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Rocky Romero, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to POWER STRUGGLE” 11/2/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Twin Messe in Shizuoka

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Ren Narita vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Dragon Lee & Titan vs KUSHIDA, Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino
(3) Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & Gedo vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(5) YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Will Ospreay vs Kenny Omega, Chase Owens & Marty Scurll
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Toni Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Rocky Romero, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “POWER STRUGGLE” 11/5/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ the Osaka Prefectural Gym

(0) David Finlay vs Katsuya Kitamura
(1) Dragon Lee & Titan vs Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(2) Juice Robinson, Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Tiger Mask IV, KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Togi Makabe, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Cody, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(4) Super Jr. Tag Tournament 2017 Finals Match: Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs YOH & SHO
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(6) NEVER Openweight Championship Bull Rope Match: [16th Champion] Minoru Suzuki vs [Challenger] Toru Yano
~3rd defense

(7) IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [78th Champion] Will Ospreay vs [Challenger] Marty Scurll
~1st defense

(8) IWGP U.S. Heavyweight Championship Match: [1st Champion] Kenny Omega vs [Challenger] Barreta
~1st defense

(9) IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: [16th Champion] Hiroshi Tanahashi vs [Challenger] Kota Ibushi
~3rd defense

LION’S GATE PROJECT 9, 11/16/17 [Thur] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Tomoyuki Oka vs Ren Narita
(2) Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Katsuya Kitamura vs Shota Umino
(3) Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Hirai Kawato vs Tetsuhiro Yagi

(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Manabu Nakanishi vs Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma
(5) Ryusuke Taguchi vs GO Asakawa
(6) Yuji Nagata & Satoshi Kojima vs Yuma Aoyagi & Daisuke Kanehira

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/18/17 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita
(2) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & Tomoyuki Oka vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(3) Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb, David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Barreta & Chucky T
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Henare vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., & El Desperado
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(8) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs EVIL & SANADA

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/19/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ New Sunpia Takasaki in Gunma

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Ren Narita
(2) Katsuya Kitamura & Tomoyuki Oka vs Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Hirai Kawato vs Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Shota Umino
(4) Juice Robinson, Sami Callihan & David Finlay vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens & Leo Tonga
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Raymond Rowe, Hanson & Henare vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., & El Desperado

(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Barreta & Chucky T vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/20/17 [Mon] 19:00 @ the Gymnasium of Tokorozawa Citizen Main-arena in Saitama

(1) Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb & Katsuya Kitamura vs Raymond Rowe, Hanson & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Juice Robinson, Sami Callihan & David Finlay vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(4) Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirai Kawato vs Togi Makabe & Henare

(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Bad Luck Face & Chase Owens
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Barreta, Chucky T, Will Ospreay & Dedo vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANDADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/21/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Aimesse Yamanashi

(1) Shota Umino vs Ren Narita
(2) Juice Robinson, Sami Callihan & Manabu Nakanishi vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Chucky T vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb & Hirai Kawato vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi

(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe & Henare vs Raymond Rowe & Hanson
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/23/17 [Thur] 18:00 @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo

(1) Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb, Hirai Kawato vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(2) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Barreta & Chucky T
(3) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Henare vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga

(4) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Bad Luck Face & Chase Owens vs Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(5) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka vs EVIL & SANDADA
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/24/17 [Fri] 18:30 @ Yonago Convention Center BIG SHIP in Tottori

(1) Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita
(2) Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Shota Umino vs Taichi, Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(3) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga

(4) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(5) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe & Henare vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match:  Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Barreta & Chucky T
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Ukaru Chan Arena in Shiga

(1) Togi Makabe, Henare, David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Bareta & Chucky T
(2) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & Hirai Kawato vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Leo Tonga
(3) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado

(4) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Bad Luck Face & Chase Owens vs EVIL & SANADA
(5) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan
(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/26/17 [Sun] 16:00 @ the Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

(1) Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoyuki Oka vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(3) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs EVIL, SANADA & BUSHI

(5) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura
(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe & Henare vs Barreta & Chucky T
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(8) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(9) Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay vs Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/28/17 [Tue] 18:30 @ the Nagano Athletic Park Gymnasium

(1) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & Hirai Kawato vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(2) Togi Makabe, Henare, Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Barreta & Chucky T
(3) Hiroshi Tanahashi, David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga

(4) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan
(5) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Bad Luck Face & Chase Owens vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi vs EVIL & SANADA
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 11/30/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Shota Umino & Ren Narita
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Sami Callihan & Tomoyuki Oka vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(3) Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirai Kawato vs EVIL & SANADA
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI

(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tama Tonga & Tonga Loa
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe & Henare vs Tomohiri Ishii & Toru Yano
(8) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Barreta & Chucky T
(9) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/1/17 [Fri] 18:00 @ Toyohashi City General Second Gymnasium in Aichi

(1) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Barreta & Chucky T
(2) Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(3) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Henare vs Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb & Tomoyuki Oka

(4) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(5) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs EVIL & SANADA
(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/2/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Osaka Municipal Central Gymasium Sub Arena

(1) Manabu Nakanishi & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino
(2) Yuji Nagata & Hirai Kawato vs EVIL & SANADA
(3) Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga

(5) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Barreta & Chucky T
(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe & Henare vs Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(8) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(9) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gero vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/3/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ the Kochi Prefectural Gymnasium

(1) Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Hirai Kawato vs Shota Umino, Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita
(2) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & Henare vs Tomohiro Ishii, Barreta & Chucky T
(3) Togi Makabe & Tomoyuki Oka vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(4) Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb, David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tama Tona, Tanga Loa, Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga

(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Bad Luck Face & Chase Owens
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs EVIL & SANADA
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/5/17 [Tue] 18:30 @ Oita Event Hall

(1) Katsuya Kitamura vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) David Finlay & Tomoyuki Oka vs Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(3)  Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Jushin “Thunder” Liger vs Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Shota Umino
(4) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, Juice Robinson, Sami Callihan & Hirai Kawato vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Henare vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens & Leo Tonga

(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs Barreta & Chucky T
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/6/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Saseby City General Ground Gymnasium in Nagasaki

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs Ren Narita
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Jushin “Thunder” Liger vs Juice Robinson, Sami Callihan & Shota Umino
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb & David Finlay vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens & Leo Tonga
(4) Togi Makabe, Henare & Hirai Kawato vs Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & El Desperado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano

(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Barreta, Chucky T, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/7/17 [Thur] 19:00 @ Yamaguchi Refresh Park General Gymnasium

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Ren Narita
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Jushin “Thunder” Liger vs Hirai Kawato, Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino
(3) Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman page & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga

(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura vs Raymond Rowe & Hanson
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe & Henare vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(8) Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano, Barreta, Chucky T & Will Ospreay vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/8/17 [Fri] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Green Sub Arena

(1) David Finlay, Henare & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(2) Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Barreta & Chucky T
(3) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Jushin “Thunder” Liger vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(4) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(5) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(6) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(7) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(8) World Tag League 2017 A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs EVIL & SANADA

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/9/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Export Imabari in Ehime

(1) Yuji Nagata & Jushin “Thunder” Liger vs Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino
(2) Manabu Nakanishi & Hirai Kawato vs EVIL & SANADA
(3) Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hirmou Takahashi

(6) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe & Henare vs David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura
(7) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs Raymond Rowe & Hanson
(8) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(9) World Tag League 2017 B BLOCK Match: Barreta & Chucky T vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.

NJPW “World Tag League 2017” 12/11/17 [Mon] 18:30 @ the Fukuoka Convention Center

() Kota Ibushi & KUSHIDA vs Cody & Marty Scurll
() Rocky Romero, SHO & YOH vs Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
() Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay vs Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi

() World Tag League 2017 Finals Match: [A BLOCK Winners] vs [B BLOCK Winners]

NJPW “Road to Tokyo Dome” 12/17/17 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Hirai Kawato vs Tomoyuki Oka
() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Katsuya Kitamura vs Ren Narita
() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi

NJPW “Road to Tokyo Dome” 12/18/17 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Hirai Kawato vs Katsuya Kitamura
() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Tomoyuki Oka vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Shota Umino vs Ren Narita

LION’S GATE PROJECT 10, 12/21/17 [Thur] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Hirai Kawato vs Shota Umino
() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Tomoyuki Oka vs Katsuya Kitamura
() Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Ren Narita

Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to NJPW Event Cards for November & December 2017

  1. Pingback: NJPW Results for October 29, 2017 – Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply