December 2017 Update

12/1 (Fri)

NJPW @ Toyohashi City General Stadium, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/2 (Sat)

Sendai Girls @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Osaka City Central Gymnasium, Sub-Arena, 17:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
Hokuto Pro @ Yamabe Fukushi Center in Hokkaido, 18:30
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/3 (Sun)

DDT @ Best Western Hotel Tokyo Machida in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Eagles Dome in Kochi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Osaka Sekaikan, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Bibai Hotel Suehiro in Hokkaifo, 15:00
Kyushu @ Across Fukuoka, Event Hall, 16:00
AJPW @ Hiroshima Marina Hop, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Kochi Prefectural Gymnasium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Eagles Dome in Kochi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Blue Field in Chiba, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/4 (Mon)

AJPW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Kotoni Concarino in Hokkaido, 19:00

12/5 (Tue)

NJPW @ Oita Event Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shunan City Shinnan Fureai Center in Yamaguchi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Renaissance Nakanoshima in Fukushima, 18:30 [RESULTS]
VKF @ Osaka Tenmabashi Dawn Center Performance Space, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/6 (Wed)

NJPW @ Sasebo Municipal Ground Gymnasium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Nagoya Tsuyahashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/7 (Thu)

AJPW @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower in Kagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Real Japan @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Yamaguchi Refresh Park, General Gymnasium, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/8 (Fri)

NJPW @ Hiroshima Green Arena, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Texpia Osaka, 18:30
Makai @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Diana @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

12/9 (Sat)

Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa,
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 14:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza in Kumamoto, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Texport Imabari in Ehime, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Niigata City Gymnasium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00

12/10 (Sun)

WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki AXE RING, 12:00
BJW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 16:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Secret Base @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Tahara City sogo Taiikukan in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/11 (Mon)

NJPW @ Fukuoka International Center, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/12 (Tue)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Gotenba Shimin Kaikan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/13 (Wed)

DNA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
SEAdLNNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/14 (Thu)

DDT @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/15 (Fri)

NOAH @ Hirosaki City Aomori Prefecture Budokan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kariya Industry Promotion Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
VKF @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/16 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Toshiman in Tokyo, 14:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Sunrec Kitakami in Iwate, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki AXE RING in Tokyo, 17:00
Ganko @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Fukuyama Industry Exchange Hall Big Rose in Hiroshima, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ c, 19:00

12/17 (Sun)

HEAT-UP @ Sagamihara City General Stadium in Kanagawa, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Team Dera @ Toyohashi City General Gymnasium in Aichi, ??
K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [ST-K : Takizawa vs Kaji] [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 12:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Hachinohe Seagull View Hotel Gym, 15:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 15:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yamatake City Namikawa Gymnasium in Chiba, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Uehonnacho Machi Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Nagasaki City Peace Hall, 15:00
REINA @ NGK Hall, 3rd Stadium in Aichi, 15:30
AJPW @ Saitama City Memorial Gymnasium in Saitama, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Itabashi @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/18 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/19 (Tue)

~

12/20 (Wed)

Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

12/21 (Thu)

NOAH @ Koyama Shiritsu Bunka Center, Small Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1
@ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW
/LION’S GATE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

12/22 (Fri)

BJW @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall in Kagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka City Higashinari Kumin Center, 18:30
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/23 (Sat)

Itabashi Pro @ Itabashi-dori Special Outdoor Ring in Tokyo, ??
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 12:00 & 15:30 & 18:30 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
WAVE @ Taisho Kumin Hall in Osaka, 12:30
WRESTLE-1 @ W-1 Dojo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon in Saitama, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ Fukuoka International Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
BJW @ Taisho Kumin Hall in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]

12/24 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Taisho Kumin Hall in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ PURE-J Dojo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
ASUKA PROJECT @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 15:30
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
WAVE @ Amagasaki  Chushokigo Center in Hyogo, 17:00
Osaka Pro @ Konohana Community Hall in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ASUKA PROJECT @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

12/25 (Mon)

Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:45
NOAH @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/26 (Tue)

FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Nishiguchi @ Shnjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

12/27 (Wed)

LAND’S END @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/28 (Thu)

BASARA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
GPS Growth @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

12/29 (Fri)

Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Saitama, 16:00
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/30 (Sat)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Hard Hit @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki AXE RING in Tokyo, 13:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ AEON MALL Okinawa, 14:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Hanayashiki @ Asakusa Hanayashiki Multi-purpose Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

12/31 (Sun)

Ganbare @ Saitama Super Arena, Community Arena, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ AEON MALL Okinawa, 14:00 & 17:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Saitama, 16:00
DDT/BJW New Year’s Eve @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 20:00 [RESULTS]
Shinshu @ National Alpine Azumi Park in Nagano, 22:00

Tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply