BJW results for September 13, 2017

 BJW “Frank Atsushi Produce ~ New School of FRANK ~”, 9/13/2017 [Wed] 19:00 @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa

(1) Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Yuki Morihiro
Winner: Kobayashi (6:56) with a Boston Crab.
(2) Kazumi Kikuta Road to Heavyweight: Yuji Okabayshi vs. Kazumi Kikuta
Winner: Okabayashi (7:34) with a Camel Clutch.
(3) Yoshihisa Uto & Takayuki Ueki vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
Winner: Kei (7:56) following an accidental Lariat from Uto on Ueki.
(4) Autumn Sports Day Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani, Daichi Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Sekifuda (16:12) over Sakuda.
(5) Kazuki Hashimoto & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva) vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki
Winner: Yoshino (9:46) via pin-fall on Abe.
(6) Shoot Rules ! KO or Submission Only Match: Masashi Takeda vs. Takuya Nomura
Winner: Takeda (8:48) via referee stop, KO following seated palm strikes.

http://puroresuspirit.net/tag/bjw/

Upcoming…

BJW, 9/18/2017 [Mon]17:00 @ KBS Hall in Kyoto

(1) Yuichi Taniguchi & Yuki Morihiro
(2) Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki
(3) Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yuya Aoki
(4) Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta
(5) Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda
(6) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Yoshihisa Uto & Kazuki Hashimoto

BJW “2017 Saikyo Tag League”, 9/20/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 

(0) Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Yuki Morihiro
(1) Abdullah Kobayashi, Ryuji Ito, Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki
(2) Shinobu, Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki
(3) Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihis Uto
(4) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(7) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato

BJW “2017 Saikyo Tag League”, 9/22/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Marina Hop

0) Masaya Takahashi vs. Yuki Morihiro

(1) Kazuki Hashimoto, Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Takuya Nomura
(2) Yuji Okabayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki vs. Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta

(3) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihsa Uto
(4) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto vs. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue
(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block ~ 200Light tubes+bring the weapon deathmatch: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block ~ Concrete Block & TLC Tag Death Match: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka

BJW “2017 Saikyo Tag League”, 9/24/2017 [Sun] 18:00 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi

(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Kota Sekifuda
(2) Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta
(3) Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura
(4) Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino

(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki

BJW “2017 Saikyo Tag League”, 9/25/2017 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

(0) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuki Morihiro
(1) Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
(2) Shinobu & Takuya Nomura vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki
(3) Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta

(4) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto
(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki

BJW, 10/4/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kushiro Oumekita Gymnasium in Hokkaido

(1) Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
(2) Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi
(3) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(4) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino
(5) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura vs. Yoshihisa Uto, Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki

BJW, 10/5/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Shinhidakamachi Community Center Community Center 

(1) Yuya Aoki vs. Yuki Morihiro
(2) Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takuya Nomura
(3) Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
(4) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Yuji Okabayashi, Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(5) Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
(6) Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Minoru Fujita, Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa

BJW, 10/6/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Obihiro Tokachikan in Hokkaido

(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuki Morihiro
(2) Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Takuya Nomura
(3) Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi, Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takayuki Ueki
(4) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuya Aoki
(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino

BJW, 10/8/2017 [Sun] 15:30 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido

() Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
() Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto vs. Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi
() Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
() BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: [36th Champion] Masashi Takeda vs. [Challenger] (to be announced)
~ 1st title defense.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply