NOAH Event Cards for September & October 2017

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/3/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Cody Hall vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue (FREE)
(4) Maybach Taniguchi & Tadasuke (FREE) vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Hajime Ohara
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Daisuke Harada, Gurukun Mask (Ryukyu Dragon) & Shuri Joe (Ryukyu Dragon)
(6) Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone
(7) GHC Tag Prelude 4WAY Match: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kenoh vs. Masa Kitamiya vs. Quiet Storm
(8) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards & YO-HEY (FREE) vs. Naomichi Marufuji & HAYATA (DOVE)

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/4/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Yonago Convention Center Big Ship in Tottori

(1) Kenoh vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(3) HAYATA & Tadasuke vs. Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe
(4) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Cody Hall & Masao Inoue
(5) GHC Junior Prelude: Muhammad Yone & Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada & YO-HEY
(6) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Quiet Storm

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/6/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kagoshima City Oro City Hall

(1) Cody Hall vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue
(4) Maybach Taniguchi, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Akitoshi Saito, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(7) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/8/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Kumamoto City Shokuhin Koryu Kaikan, Foodpal

(1) Tadasuke vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Daisuke Harada vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Masao Inoue vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Kenoh vs. Cody Hall
(6) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards, HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe
(7) Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/10/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka

(1) Cody Hall vs. Ashley Istria
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(3) Kenoh vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(4) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Akitoshi Saito vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Hajime Ohara & Masao Inoue
(5) Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone
(6) GHC Junior Prelude: Taiji Ishimori, Hi69, Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe vs. Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke, HAYATA & YO-HEY
(7) GHC Heavy & Tag Prelude: Eddie Edwards & Quiet Storm vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/12/2017 [Tue] 19:00 @ Okazaki City Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi

(1) Tadasuke vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(6) GHC Tag & Junior Prelude: Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Taji Ishimori vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/17/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Shimizu Marine Building in Shizuoka

(1) Kenoh vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Seiya Morohashi & Ashley Istria
(3) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Masa Kitamiya & Akitoshi Saito vs. Daisuke Ikeda & KAZMA SAKAMOTO
(5) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Tadasuke
(6) GHC Tag Prelude: Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & LEONA vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/18/2017 [Mon] 17:30 @ Ikosu Ageo in Saitama

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Seiya Morohashi
(4) Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & LEONA
(5) Muhammad Yone & Daisuke Ikeda vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(6) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Quiet Storm & Hi69
(7) Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Hajime Ohara

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/19/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Tochigi Prefectural Cultural Center, Sub Hall

(1) YO-HEY vs. Ashley Istria
(2) Kenoh vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(3) Yoshinari Ogawa & Seiya Morohashi vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(4) Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Ikeda vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Masao Inoue
(5) GHC Tag Prelude: Go Shiozaki & Tadasuke vs. Muhammad Yone & Maybach Taniguchi
(6) Naomichi Marufuji & LEONA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
(7) GHC Tag & Junior Prelude: Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Quiet Storm, Daisuke Harada & HAYATA

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/23/2017 [Sat] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Masao Inoue & Daisuke Ikeda (Futen)
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa & Ashley Istria vs. YO-HEY & LEONA (DRADITION)
(3) Akitoshi Saito & Seiya Morohashi vs. Cody Hall & KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE)
(4) GHC Tag Prelude 4WAY Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone vs. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya
(5) GHC Tag Prelude: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Quiet Storm
(6) GHC Junior Prelude: Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
(7) Naomichi Marufuji vs. HAYATA
(8) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenoh

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/24/2017 [Sun] 15:00 @ Espoir Isanuma in Saitama

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Cody Hall & Seiya Morohashi
(4) Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
(5) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. YO-HEY & LEONA
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Daisuke Ikeda
(7) Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & HAYATA vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm


Pro-Wrestling NOAH “GREAT VOYAGE 2017 in YOKOHAMA vol.2”, 10/1/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa, Seiya Morohashi & Ashley Istria vs. Masao Inoue (FREE), Tadasuke & Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh & Daisuke Ikeda (Fu-ten) vs. Ross & Marshall Von Erich
(3) Cody Hall vs. Eli Drake (Impact)
(4) Hajime Ohara & Ultimo Ninja vs. Hi69 & Garza Jr.
(5) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Minoru Tanaka (FREE)
(6) Tatsumi Fujinami, Mitsuya Nagai & LEONA (all DRADITION) vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Akitoshi Saito & Shiro Koshinaka (FREE)
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Moose (Impact) & Yuji Okabayashi (BJW)

(8) GHC Junior Tag Championship Match: [31st Champions] HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. [Challengers] Shunma Katsumata & MAO (both DNA/DDT)
~ 1st title defense.

(9) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [35th Champion] Taiji Ishimori vs. [Challenger] Daisuke Harada
~ 2nd title defense.

(10) GHC Tag Championship Match: [40th Champions] Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challengers] Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
~ 1st title defense.

(11) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [29th Champion] Eddie Edwards vs. [Challenger] Naomichi Marufuji
~ 1st title defense.


“GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”

A BLOCK

Naomichi Marufuji
Go Shiozaki
Masa Kitamiya
Muhammad Yone
Cody Hall
Mitsuya Nagai (DRADITION)
Yuji Okabayashi (BJW) (*Injured before scheduled matches)

B BLOCK

Katsuhiko Nakajima
Atsushi Kotoge
Kenoh
Quiet Storm
Akitoshi Saito
KAZMA SAKAMOTO
Masato Tanaka (ZERO1)
Yuko Miyamoto (666)

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 10/14/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Hajime Ohara & Masao Inoue vs. Minoru Tanaka & Sheldon Jean (Border City)
() Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm, Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Taiji Ishimori, Hi69 & LEONA
() Masa Kitamiya, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Atsushi Kotoge, HAYATA & YO-HEY

() B BLOCK: Akitoshi Saito vs. Masato Tanaka
() B BLOCK: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenoh
() A BLOCK: Cody Hall vs. Mitsuya Nagai
() A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 10/15/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka

() Junta Miyawaki & LEONA vs. Minoru Tanaka & Sheldon Jean (Border City)
() Quiet Storm, Yoshinari Ogawa & Tadasuke vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Masao Inoue
() Katsuhiko Nakajima, Daisuke Harada, HYATA & YO-HEY vs. Atsushi Kotoge, Maybach Taniguchi, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69

() B BLOCK: Kenoh vs. Akitoshi Saito
() A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Cody Hall
() A BLOCK: Go Shiozaki vs. Mitsuya Nagai
() A BLOCK: Muhammad Yone vs. Masa Kitamiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 10/21/2017 [Sat] 17:00 @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo

() LEONA vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Quiet Storm & Junta Miyawaki vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue
() Go Shiozaki, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Naomichi Marufuji, HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke

() B BLOCK: Yuko Miyamoto vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
() B BLOCK: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Akitoshi Saito
() A BLOCK: Masa Kitamiya vs. Cody Hall
() A BLOCK: Muhammad Yone vs. Maybach Taniguchi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 10/22/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Industry Center West Exhibition Hall

() Masao Inoue vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Maybach Taniguchi & Masa Kitamiya vs. Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean (Border City)
() Quiet Storm, Taiji Ishimori, Hi69 & LEONA vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara, Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano
() Naomichi Marufuji, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, HAYATA & YO-HEY

() B BLOCK: Akitoshi Saito vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
() B BLOCK: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yuko Miyamoto
() A BLOCK: Muhammad Yone vs. Go Shiozaki

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 10/24/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

() Muhammad Yone, Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. Akitoshi Saito, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. LEONA & Minoru Tanaka
() Naomichi Marufuji, HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Go Shiozaki, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
() Maybach Taniguchi & Kenoh vs. Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean

() B BLOCK: Atsushi Kotoge vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
() B BLOCK: Quiet Storm vs. Masato Tanaka
() B BLOCK: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Yuko Miyamoto
() A BLOCK: Masa Kitamiya vs. Mitsuya Nagai

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 10/28/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Taiji Ishimori, Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Masao Inoue
(2) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Akitoshi Saito & Minoru Tanaka vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean (Border City)

(3) Takashi Sugiura’s Return Match: Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & LEONA (DRADITION)

(4) A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Muhammad Yone

(5) GHC Jr. Tag Championship Match: [31st Champions] HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. [Challengers] Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
~ 2nd title defense.

(6) A BLOCK: Go Shiozaki vs. Masa Kitamiya
(7) B BLOCK: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Masato Tanaka

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 10/29/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Izawa Onsen Hotel Sekitei in Yamanashi

() Masa Kitamiya vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Masa Kitamiya vs. Sheldon Jean
() Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
() Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
() Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Go Shiozaki, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke

() B BLOCK: Quiet Storm vs. Akitoshi Saito
() B BLOCK: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Atsushi Kotoge
() A BLOCK: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Cody Hall

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/3/2017 [Fri] 18:00 @ Nagoya International Convention Center

() A BLOCK: Cody Hall vs. Yuji Okabayashi

() HAYATA, YO-HEY & Tadasuke vs. Yoshinari Ogawa, Hitoshi Kumano & Minoru Tanaka
() Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Hi69 & Masao Inoue (FREE)
() Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean

() B BLOCK: Quiet Storm vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
() B BLOCK: Akitoshi Saito vs. Yuko Miyamoto
() A BLOCK: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Mitsuya Nagai

() Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Hajime Ohara vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/5/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ Yamagata Big Wing

() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue
() Atsushi Kotoge, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Akitoshi Saito, Hi69 & Sheldon Jean
() Takashi Sugiura & Minoru Tanaka vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY

() A BLOCK: Muhammad Yone vs. Mitsuya Nagai
() A BLOCK: Go Shiozaki vs. Cody Hall
() B BLOCK: Kenoh vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
() B BLOCK: Quiet Storm vs. Yuko Miyamoto

() Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Tadasuke vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/6/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Hall

() A BLOCK: Yuji Okabayashi vs. Mitsuya Nagai

() Yoshinari Ogawa, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Sheldon Jean vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Masao Inoue
() Masa Kitamiya & Hi69 vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
() Takashi Sugiura & Akitoshi Saito vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Minoru Tanaka

() A BLOCK: Muhammad Yone vs. Cody Hall
() B BLOCK: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
() B BLOCK: Kenoh vs. Quiet Storm
() B BLOCK: Masato Tanaka vs. Yuko Miyamoto

() Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Daisuke Harada vs. Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Tadasuke

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/7/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Bridal Renaissance Nakanoshima

() Masao Inoue vs. Junta Miyawaki
() HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean (Border City)
() Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Minoru Tanaka
() Takashi Sugiura & Akitoshi Saito vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hi69
() Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Daisuke Harada vs. Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Tadasuke

() B BLOCK: Masato Tanaka vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
() A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Mitsuya Nagai
() B BLOCK: Kenoh vs. Yuko Miyamoto
() A BLOCK: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/11/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ EDION ARENA Osaka, 2nd Stadium

() A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yuji Okabayashi

() Hitoshi Kumano vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Yoshinari Ogawa & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Masao Inoue
() Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs. Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean (Border City)
() Masa Kitamiya, Daisuke Harada & YO-HEY vs. Atsushi Kotoge, Tadasuke & HAYATA
() Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura (both BJW)

() B BLOCK: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Quiet Storm
() A BLOCK: Go Shiozaki vs. Maybach Taniguchi
() B BLOCK: Kenoh vs. Masato Tanaka

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/12/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Matsuyama City Community Center Planning Exhibition Hall

() A BLOCK: Masa Kitamiya vs. Yuji Okabayashi

() Cody Hall vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Hi69, Yoshinari Ogawa & Minoru Tanaka vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Masao Inoue
() Masa Kitamiya vs. Sheldon Jean (Border City)
() Go Shiozaki, Daisuke Harada & HAYATA vs. Muhammad Yone, Tadasuke & YO-HEY

() B BLOCK: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Akitoshi Saito
() B BLOCK: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Quiet Storm
() A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Maybach Taniguchi

() Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/14/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Osaka Sekai-kan

() A BLOCK: Go Shiozaki vs. Yuji Okabayashi

() Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean (Border City)
() Maybach Taniguchi & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Minoru Tanaka
() Daisuke Harada & YO-HEY vs. Tadasuke & HAYATA
() Takashi Sugiura & Go Shiozaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura

() B BLOCK: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kenoh
() A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masa Kitamiya
() B BLOCK: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masato Tanaka

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL LEAGUE WAR 2017”, 11/19/2017 [Sun] @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa & LEONA (DRADITION) vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue (FREE) vs. Cody Hall & Sheldon Jean
(3) Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(4) Hi69 vs. Minoru Tanaka (FREE)
(5) Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi
(6) 4WAY Match: Masato Tanaka (ZERO1) vs. Takashi Sugiura vs. Masa Kitamiya vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

(7) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [36th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Tadasuke
~ 1st title defense.

(8) GLOBAL LEAGUE Final Match: (A BLOCK #1) Go Shiozaki vs. (B BLOCK #1) Kenoh

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to NOAH Event Cards for September & October 2017

  1. Pingback: NOAH results for October 15, 2017 – Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply