NOAH Event Cards for September & October 2017

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/3/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Cody Hall vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue (FREE)
(4) Maybach Taniguchi & Tadasuke (FREE) vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Hajime Ohara
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Daisuke Harada, Gurukun Mask (Ryukyu Dragon) & Shuri Joe (Ryukyu Dragon)
(6) Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone
(7) GHC Tag Prelude 4WAY Match: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kenoh vs. Masa Kitamiya vs. Quiet Storm
(8) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards & YO-HEY (FREE) vs. Naomichi Marufuji & HAYATA (DOVE)

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/4/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Yonago Convention Center Big Ship in Tottori

(1) Kenoh vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(3) HAYATA & Tadasuke vs. Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe
(4) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Cody Hall & Masao Inoue
(5) GHC Junior Prelude: Muhammad Yone & Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada & YO-HEY
(6) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Quiet Storm

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/6/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kagoshima City Oro City Hall

(1) Cody Hall vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue
(4) Maybach Taniguchi, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Akitoshi Saito, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(7) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/8/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Kumamoto City Shokuhin Koryu Kaikan, Foodpal

(1) Tadasuke vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Daisuke Harada vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Masao Inoue vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Kenoh vs. Cody Hall
(6) GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards, HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe
(7) Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/10/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka

(1) Cody Hall vs. Ashley Istria
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(3) Kenoh vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(4) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Akitoshi Saito vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Hajime Ohara & Masao Inoue
(5) Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone
(6) GHC Junior Prelude: Taiji Ishimori, Hi69, Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe vs. Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke, HAYATA & YO-HEY
(7) GHC Heavy & Tag Prelude: Eddie Edwards & Quiet Storm vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Southern Navigation 2017”, 9/12/2017 [Tue] 19:00 @ Okazaki City Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi

(1) Tadasuke vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(6) GHC Tag & Junior Prelude: Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Taji Ishimori vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/17/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Shimizu Marine Building in Shizuoka

(1) Kenoh vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Seiya Morohashi & Ashley Istria
(3) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Masa Kitamiya & Akitoshi Saito vs. Daisuke Ikeda & KAZMA SAKAMOTO
(5) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Tadasuke
(6) GHC Tag Prelude: Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & LEONA vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/18/2017 [Mon] 17:30 @ Ikosu Ageo in Saitama

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Seiya Morohashi
(4) Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & LEONA
(5) Muhammad Yone & Daisuke Ikeda vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(6) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Quiet Storm & Hi69
(7) Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Hajime Ohara

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/19/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Tochigi Prefectural Cultural Center, Sub Hall

(1) YO-HEY vs. Ashley Istria
(2) Kenoh vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(3) Yoshinari Ogawa & Seiya Morohashi vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(4) Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Ikeda vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Masao Inoue
(5) GHC Tag Prelude: Go Shiozaki & Tadasuke vs. Muhammad Yone & Maybach Taniguchi
(6) Naomichi Marufuji & LEONA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
(7) GHC Tag & Junior Prelude: Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Quiet Storm, Daisuke Harada & HAYATA

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/23/2017 [Sat] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Masao Inoue & Daisuke Ikeda (Futen)
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa & Ashley Istria vs. YO-HEY & LEONA (DRADITION)
(3) Akitoshi Saito & Seiya Morohashi vs. Cody Hall & KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE)
(4) GHC Tag Prelude 4WAY Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone vs. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya
(5) GHC Tag Prelude: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Quiet Storm
(6) GHC Junior Prelude: Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
(7) Naomichi Marufuji vs. HAYATA
(8) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenoh

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Autumn Navigation 2017”, 9/24/2017 [Sun] 15:00 @ Espoir Isanuma in Saitama

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Kenoh vs. Ashley Istria
(3) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Cody Hall & Seiya Morohashi
(4) Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
(5) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. YO-HEY & LEONA
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Daisuke Ikeda
(7) Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & HAYATA vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm


Pro-Wrestling NOAH “GREAT VOYAGE 2017 in YOKOHAMA vol.2”, 10/1/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Jyunta Miyawaki
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa & Scott D’Amore (Impact) vs. Masao Inoue (FREE) & Tadasuke
(3) Kenoh & Daisuke Ikeda (Fu-ten) vs. Ross & Marshall Von Erich
(4) Cody Hall vs. Eli Drake (Impact)
(5) Hajime Ohara & Ultimo Ninja vs. Hi69 & Garza Jr.
(6) Tatsumi Fujinami, Mitsuya Nagai & LEONA (all DRADITION) vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Akitoshi Saito & Shiro Koshinaka (FREE)
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Moose (Impact) & Yuji Okabayashi (BJW)

(8) GHC Junior Tag Championship Match: [31st Champions] HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. [Challengers] Shunma Katsumata & MAO (both DNA/DDT)
~ 1st title defense.

(9) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [35th Champion] Taiji Ishimori vs. [Challenger] Daisuke Harada
~ 2nd title defense.

(10) GHC Tag Championship Match: [40th Champions] Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challengers] Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
~ 1st title defense.

(11) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [29th Champion] Eddie Edwards vs. [Challenger] Naomichi Marufuji
~ 1st title defense.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply