NJPW Event Cards for September & October 2017

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/5/17 [Tue] 18:00 @ the Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall in Aichi

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Ren Narita
(2) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura
(3) KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi, Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino vs El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(5) Juice Robinson, Togi Makabe & David Finlay vs Kenny Omega, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(6) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/7/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Yuji Nagata & Katsuya Kitamura vs Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Togi Makabe, David Finlay, Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & Hirai Kawato vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(5) Juice Robinson, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(6) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(7) Elimination 10-man Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/9/17 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yuji Nagata, Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs Manabu Nakanishi, Katsuya Kitamura & Shota Umino
(2) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Jado vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & Togi Makabe vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(5) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Chase Owens & Leo Tonga
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL & SANADA
(7) Elimination 10-man Tag Match: Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi

NJPW “DESTRUCTION in FUKUSHIMA” 9/10/17 [Sun] 16:00 @ Azuma Sports Park in Fukushima

(1) Yuji Nagata & Hirai Kawato vs Manabu Nakanishi & Shota Umino
(2) Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura vs Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(3) Barreta & Dado vs Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs Takashi Iizuka, TAKA Michinoku, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) IWGP Tag Championship 3WAY Match: [77th Champions] Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs [Challengers] Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs [Challengers] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
~2nd title defense
(6) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Bad Luck Fale & Leo Tonga
(7) Tomohiro Ishii & Will Ospreay vs Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
(8) NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Championship Match: [13th Champions] EVIL, SANADA & BUSHI vs [Challengers] Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & Rocky Romero
~3rd title defense
(9) NEVER Openweight Championship Lumberjack Match: [16th Champion] Minoru Suzuki vs [Challenger] Michael Elgin
~3rd title defense

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/11/17 [Mon] 18:30 @ Shibata-shi Culture Center in Niigata

(1) Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura
(3) Togi Makabe, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & Hirai Kawato vs Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(5) Juice Robinson, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin & David Finlay vs Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/12/17 [Tue] 18:30 @ Uozu City General Gymnasium in Toyama

(1) Shota Umino vs Ren Narita
(2) Yuji Nagata & Katsuya Kitamura vs Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(5) Juice Robinson, Togi Makabe & David Finlay vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/14/17 [Thur] 18:00 @ Yokkaichi City Green Park Gymnasium #2 in Mie

(1) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs Manabu Nakanishi & Shota Umino
(2) Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & Hirai Kawato vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(5) Juice Robinson, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, David Finlay & KUSHIDA vs Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado

NJPW “DESTRUCTION in HIROSHIMA” 9/16/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall

(1) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
(2) Roppongi Vice Final Match: Rocky Romero & Barreta vs Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(3) Togi Makabe, Michael Elgin & Kota Ibushi vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(4) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [53rd Champions] Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs [Challengers] Yoshinobu Kanemeru & Taichi
(5) IWGP Tag Championship 3WAY Match: Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(6) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Bad Luck Fale & Leo Tonga
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(8) IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [77th Champion] KUSHIDA vs [Challenger] El Desperado
~2nd title defense
(9) IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: [16th Champion] Hiroshi Tanahashi vs [Challenger] Zack Sabre Jr.
~2nd title defense

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/17/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Saijo City General Gymnasium in Ehime

(1) Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Shota Umino vs Tiger Mask IV & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tomoyuki Oka vs Michael Elgin & Katsuya Kitamura
(3) Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & Hirai Kawato vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Dado vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(5) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Chase Owens & Leo Tonga
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/19/17 [Tue] 18:30 @ Kitajimakita Park Gymnasium in Tokushima

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Katsuya Kitamura & Ren Narita
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino vs Hirooki Goto, Gedo & Jado
(3) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(5) Juice Robinson, David Finlay, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Michael Elgin vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Takashi Iizuka
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/20/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium Sub Arena

(1) Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs Shota Umino & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Togi Makabe & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Michael Elgin & Katsuya Kitamura
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Dado vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(5) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Chase Owens & Leo Tonga
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Takashi Iizuka, Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to DESTRUCTION” 9/22/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Kirin Beverage Shunan Sports Center in Yamaguchi

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Katsuya Kitamura & Ren Narita
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Shota Umino vs Hirooki Goto, Gedo & Jado
(3) Michael Elgin, Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & Hirai Kawato vs Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(4) YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Yujiro Takahshi & Chase Owens
(5) Juice Robinson, David Finlay, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Leo Tonga
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Tiger Mask IV vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “DESTRUCTION in KOBE” 9/24/17 [Sun] 16:00 @ Kobe World Hall

(1) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hirai Kawato vs Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino
(2) Juchin “Thunder” Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Togi Makabe & David Finlay vs Michael Elgin & Katsuya Kitamura
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Barreta vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(6) IWGP Tag Championship 3WAY Match: Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(7) Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI
(8) Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay vs EVIL & Hiromu Takahashi
(9) IWGP United States Championship Match: [1st Champion] Kenny Omega vs [Challenger] Juice Robinson
~1st title defense

NJPW “New Japan Road – Ganbaro! Uonuma 2017” 10/7/17 [Sat] 15:00 @ Uonuma Horinouchi Gymnasium in Niigata

(1) Yuji Nagata & Ren Narita vs Manabu Nakanishi & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) KUSHIDA vs Hirai Kawato
(3) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi & Shota Umino vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe vs Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura
(6) Hirooki Goto & Toru Yano vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI, Gedo & Jado vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “King of Pro-Wrestling” 10/9/17 [Mon] 17:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo

(1) Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga vs SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(2) Hirooki Goto & Toru Yano vs Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.
(3) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [53rd Champions] Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs [Challengers] X & X
~2nd title defense
(4) IWGP Tag Championship Tornado Elimination Match: [78th Champions] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs [Challengers] Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs [Challengers] Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
~1st title defense
(5) YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Jado vs Kenny Omega, Cody & Marty Scurll
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe vs Kota Ibushi & Juice Robinson

(7) IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [77th Champion] KUSHIDA vs [Challenger] Will Ospreay
~3rd title defense

(8) Tokyo Dome IWGP Heavyweight Challenge Rights Match: [G1 27 Winner/Rights Holder] Tetsuya Naito vs [Challenger] Tomohiro Ishii

(9) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs [Challenger] EVIL
~8th title defense

LION’S GATE PROJECT 8, 10/12/17 [Thur] 19:00 @ Shinjuku Face in Tokyo

(1) Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Hirai Kawato vs Ren Narita
(2) Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Katsuya Kitamura vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(3) Young Lion’s Cup League Match: Tomoyuki Oka vs Shota Umino
(4) Manabu Nakanishi vs Kotaro Yoshino
(5) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Yuma Aoyagi & GO Asakawa
(6) Yuji Nagata vs Daisuke Kanehira

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/18/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Yamagata Big Wing

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Tiger Mask, Dragon Lee & Titan vs KUSHIDA, Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino
(3) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/20/17 [Fri] 18:30 @ Niigata City Gymnasium

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Ren Narita vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Dragon Lee & Titan vs KUSHIDA, Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino
(3) Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(6) Kazuchika Okada, YOH, SHO & Rocky Romero vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/21/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Togane Arena in Chiba

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitmura vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Shota Umino, Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(3) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Tiger Mask, Dragon Lee & Titan vs Ryusuke Taguchi, ACH, KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi 25th Anniversary Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs Manabu Nakanishi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/22/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ New Sunpia Tochigi

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Tiger Mask, Dragon Lee & Titan vs Ryusuke Taguchi, ACH & Shota Umino
(3) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & Taichi
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/23/17 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Toru Yano & Hirooki Goto vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL & SANADA
(6) Super Jr. Tag Tournament 2017 Quarterfinal Match: KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs YOH & SHO
(7) Super Jr. Tag Tournament 2017 Quarterfinal Match: Dragon Lee & Titan vs BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/25/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Hachinohe City East Gymnasium in Aomori

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs Ryusuke Taguchi, ACH & Shota Umino
(3) Tiger Mask, Dragon Lee & Titan vs Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/26/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Akita Prefectural Gymnasium

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Ren Narita vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs KUSHIDA, Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino
(3) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Dragon Lee & Titan vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/28/17 [Sat] 18:30 @ Chichibunomiya Memorial Gymnasium in Kanagawa

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Dragon Lee & Titan vs Ryusuke Taguchi, ACH & Shota Umino
(3) Tiger Mask, KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(4) Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/29/17 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Yujiro Takahashi & Leo Tonga
(2) Toru Yano & Hirooki Goto vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(3) YOSHI-HASHI, Barreta & Will Ospreay vs Kenny Omega, Chase Owens & Marty Scurll
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs Kota Ibushi, Dragon Lee & Titan
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Super Jr. Tag Tournament 2017 Quarterfinal Match: Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Tiger Mask vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(7) Super Jr. Tag Tournament 2017 Quarterfinal Match: Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs Taichi & TAKA Michinoku

NJPW “Road to Power Struggle” 10/30/17 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Super Jr. Tag Tournament 2017 Semifinal Match: [Winner of KUSHIDA/Kawato vs SHO/YOH from 10/23] vs [Winner of Dragon Lee/Titan vs BUSHI/Hiromu from 10/23]
() Super Jr. Tag Tournament 2017 Semifinal Match: [Winner of Liger/Tiger Mask vs Kanemaru/El Desperado from 10/29] vs [Winner of Taguchi/ACH vs TAKA/Taichi from 10/29]

Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to NJPW Event Cards for September & October 2017

  1. Pingback: LION’S GATE results for October 12, 2017 – Puroresu Spirit

  2. Pingback: October 2017 Update – Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply