September 2017 Update

9/1 (Fri)

FREEDOMS @ Tokorocho Special Ring in Kyoto, ??
ZERO1 @ Kichijoji CLUB SEATA in Tokyo, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ Yokhama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30

9/2 (Sat)

BJW @ Tsurumi-ku Tsurumi Ginza Shopping District Special Ring, ??
PREMIUM @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00 [Last Ever: Yumiko Hotta vs Manami Toyata]
Stardom @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 13:00 [Ashino vs Kuroshio – Wu vs Yoshioka] [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Miyagi, 17:30 [RESULTS]

9/3 (Sun)

DDT @ Nature Land Homme in Yamanashi, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Osaka Sekaikan, 12:00
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
Answer @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 13:00
AJPW @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Niigata City Higashi Ward Plaza, 17:30
JWP/PURE-J @ Yodogawa Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Osaka Sekaikan, 17:30
Stardom @ Niigata City Higashi Ward Plaza, 17:30 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]

9/4 (Mon)

NOAH @ Yonago Convention Center Big Ship in Tottori, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Kawanishi-cho Haneda Komatsu Station in Yamagata, ??
K-DOJO @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/5 (Tue)

NJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/6 (Wed)

NOAH @ Kagoshima Oro City Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW
@ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Capture International @ Oji BASEMENT MONSTAR in Tokyo, 19:30 [RESULTS]

9/7 (Thu)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/8 (Fri)

NOAH @ Kumamoto City Shokuhin Koryu Kaikan, Foodpal, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Machida Wrestling Festival @ Machida Shimin Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/9 (Sat)

ZERO1 @ Mid Garden Shinoda Store Special Ring in Niigata, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Shikama Chomin Taiikukan in Miyagi, 14:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Suminoe Maikon Hall in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Naruto City Shimin Kaikan in Tokushima, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki AX RING in Tokyo, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Naha City Namura Hall in Okinawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Tigre Gym in Osaka, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

9/10 (Sun)

Sendai Girls @ Sadogashima Aikawa Machiya Gymnasium, ?? [RESULTS]
BJW @ Konan-ku Noba Danchi Special Ring, 11:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
SECRET BASE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
Michinoku @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 13:00 [Taro Nohashi 15th Anniv.] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Naha Hall in Okinawa, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Shinshu @ Suwa City Shimizu-cho Gymnasium in Niigata, 14:30
NJPW @ Fukushima Prefectural Azuma Park Gymnasium, 16:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Blue Field in Chiba, 16:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Sado City Aikawa Gymnasium in Niigata, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Konohana Community Hall in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, 18:00
Diana @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30

9/11 (Mon)

NJPW @ Shibata City Cultural Center in Niigata, 18:30 [RESULTS]
J-STAGE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/12 (Tue)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Oudou Tournament 1st Round] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Uozu City General Gymnasium in Toyama, 18:30
NOAH @ Okazaki City Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/13 (Wed)

DDT @ Shibuya Club ATOM in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nanao City General Gymnasium in Ishikawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Asakusa Hanayashiki in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/14 (Thu)

NJPW @ Yokkaichi City Central Green Space 2nd Gymnasium in Mie, 18:00 [RESULTS]
RJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkuba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

9/15 (Fri)

Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:00
BJW @ Nankoku City Special Ring in Kochi, 17:00
REINA @ Shinkuba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/16 (Sat)

BJW @ Kochi Central High School in Kochi, ??
Sendai Girls @ Igarashi Shokai Special Ring in Miyagi, ??
Stardom @ Takoka Ecoeur in Toyama, 13:00
ZERO1 @ Tokyo Tower Special Ring in Tokyo, 15:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Kitamoto City Sports Center in Saitama, 17:00 [Oudou Tournament 1st Round] [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Higashiosaka City East Gymnasium in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon in Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30 [Tohoku Tag : Hidaka & Fujita vs Hyugaji & Gunji] [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Tigre Gym in Osaka, 19:00

9/17 (Sun)

Fukumen MANIA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Miyakojima Kumin Center in Osaka, 13:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Azelea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00
PURE-J @ JWP Dojo in Tokyo, 13:00
BJW @ Hirose-cho General Gymnasium in Shimane, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 14:00
Shinshu @ Obuse-machi Oseze Shrine in Nagano, 14:00 & 19:00
Team Dera @ Rokujima Sports Center Second Stadium in Aichi, 14:30
Niigata @ Santopia World Santopiagaden in Niigata, 16:30
NJPW @ Saijo City General Gymnasium in Ehime, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Shimizu Marine Bill in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
VKF @ Azelea Taisho in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Shibuya Glad in Tokyo, 18:00
DOVE @ Yabu Tajima Township Hall in Hyogo, 18:30

9/18 (Mon) [Keiron o hi  / Respect for Aged Day]

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 12:00 [RESULTS]
SEAdLINNNG @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 13:00 & 17:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shirakawa City Memorial Gymnasium in Fukushima, 13:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Nagoya City Kita Sports Center in Aichi, 13:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:30
Michinoku @ Niigata City Higashi Ku Plaza, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ Ota Ward General Gymnasium in Tokyo, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Heisei-machi Gym in Yamaguchi, 15:00
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 17:00 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Kumamoto City Ryutsu Joho Kaikan, 17:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:00
NOAH @ Ikosu Ageo in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
666 @ Namba Citrus in Osaka, 19:00

9/19 (Tue)

NJPW @ Kitajima Kita Koen Sogo Taiikukan in Tokushima, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagoya 1st Stadium in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Tochigi Prefectural Integrated Cultural Center, Sub-Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/20 (Wed)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Osaka City Central Gymnasium, Sub Arena, 19:00
DDT @ Miyaji Tekkojo in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Guts World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/21 (Thu)

DDT @ Makuhari Messe in Chiba, ??
Ganbare @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:15
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/22 (Fri)

DDT @ Makuhari Messe in Chiba, ??
BJW @ Hiroshima Marina Hop Mermaid Space, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Kirin Beverage Shunan General Sports Center in Yamaguchi, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Makai @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/23 (Sat)

NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hiroshima Party Fujisaka Special Ring in Hiroshima, 13:00
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka City Higashinari Kumi Center, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kawagoe City Espoir Isanuma in Saitama, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Manga Soko Urasoeten in Okinawa, 15:00
Michinoku @ Kuroishi City Central Sports Hall in Aomori, 15:30
AJPW @ Dream Messe Miyagi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Tennoji Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Hanayashiki @ Asukasa Hanayashiki Garden Special Ring in Tokyo, 19:00

9/24 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Nagoya International Conference Hall Event Hall in Aichi, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 & 17:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Naha City Bunka Tenbesu-kan in Okinawa, 13:00
WAVE @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 13:00
Michinoku @ Sakata-shi Sakata Minato Market, Special Ring in Yamagata, 13:30
FREEDOMS @ Yokohama City Noge Special Ring in Kanagawa, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kawagoe City Espoir Inasuma in Saitama, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Spa World Kitagawa Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Sendai Girls @ Sendai Sun Plaza Hall in Miyagi, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Kobe World Memorial Hall in Hyogo, 16:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Hiroshima Marina Hop, 16:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yugyoji Keidai in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Mielparque Nagano, 17:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Mielparque Nagano, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Hard Hit @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00

9/25 (Mon)

WRESTLE-1 @ Yonago Industrial Gymnasium, Sub Arena in Tottori, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

9/26 (Tue)

Ganko @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

9/27 (Wed)

Tokyo Gurentai @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
LAND’S END @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinjuku Baltic 9 in Tokyo, 19:15

9/28 (Thu)

FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

9/29 (Fri)

Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

9/30 (Sat)

BJW @ Asahi Ward Tsuruga Shopping Street Special Ring, ??
Tokyo Joshi @ Miyakojima Community Center in Osaka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 16:30 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Osaka City Toshima Citizen Center in Osaka, 16:30
AJPW @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi, Sub Arena in Gunma, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kurashiki Sanyo Heights in Okayama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall, in Miyagi, 18:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Kanega-cho Kaneku Kaihinkoen in Okinawa, 19:30

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply