September 2017 Update

9/1 (Fri)

~ Nothing listed

9/2 (Sat)

BJW @ Tsurumi-ku Tsurumi Ginza Shopping District Special Ring, ??
PREMIUM @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00 [Last Ever: Yumiko Hotta vs Manami Toyata]
Stardom @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 13:00 [Ashino vs Kuroshio – Wu vs Yoshioka]
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 17:30
BASARA @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Miyagi, 17:30

9/3 (Sun)

DDT @ Nature Land Homme in Yamanashi, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Osaka Sekaikan, 12:00
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
Answer @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 13:00
Stardom @ Niigata City Higashi Ward Plaza, 17:30
JWP/PURE-J @ Yodogawa Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30
FREEDOMS @ Osaka Sekaikan, 17:30
Stardom @ Niigata City Higashi Ward Plaza, 17:30
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00

9/4 (Mon)

Michinoku @ Kawanishi-cho Haneda Komatsu Station in Yamagata, ??
K-DOJO @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/5 (Tue)

NJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 18:00
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

9/6 (Wed)

BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/7 (Thu)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

9/8 (Fri)

Machida Wrestling Festival @ Machida Shimin Hall in Tokyo, 18:00

9/9 (Sat)

BJW @ Suminoe Maikon Hall in Osaka, ??
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
Sendai Girls @ Shikama Chomin Taiikukan in Miyagi, 14:00
AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00
DDT @ Naruto City Shimin Kaikan in Tokushima, 17:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

9/10 (Sun)

BJW @ Konan-ku Noba Danchi Special Ring, ??
Shinshu @ Suwa City Shimizu-cho Gymnasium in Niigata, ??
Sendai Girls @ Sadogashima Aikawa Machiya Gymnasium, ??
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
Michinoku @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 13:00 [Taro Nohashi 15th Anniv.]
NJPW @ Fukushima Prefectural Azuma Park Gymnasium, 16:00
BASARA @ Blue Field in Chiba, 16:30
ZERO1 @ Sado City Aikawa Gymnasium in Niigata, 17:00
DDT @ Konohana Community Hall in Osaka, 17:30
WAVE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 17:30

9/11 (Mon)

NJPW @ Shibata City Cultural Center in Niigata, 18:30

9/12 (Tue)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Oudou Tournament 1st Round]
NJPW @ Uozu City General Gymnasium in Toyama, 18:30

9/13 (Wed)

DDT @ Shibuya Club ATOM in Tokyo, 18:30

9/14 (Thu)

NJPW @ Yokkaichi City Central Green Space 2nd Gymnasium in Mie, 18:00
RJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
Kyushu @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

9/15 (Fri)

Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:00

9/16 (Sat)

Stardom @ Takoka Ecoeur in Toyama, 13:00
AJPW @ Kitamoto City Sports Center in Saitama, 17:00 [Oudou Tournament 1st Round]
Tokyo Joshi @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00
DDT @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi, 17:30
NJPW @ Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall, 18:00
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30 [Tohoku Tag : Hidaka & Fujita vs Hyugaji & Gunji]

9/17 (Sun)

Shi-en @ Miyakojima Kumin Center in Osaka, ??
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:30
DDT @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 12:30
Ryukyu Dragon @ Azelea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00
BJW @ Hirose-cho General Gymnasium in Shimane, 14:00
Michinoku @ Sendai Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 14:00
Team Dera @ Rokujima Sports Center Second Stadium in Aichi, 14:30
NJPW @ Saijo City General Gymnasium in Ehime, 17:00
VKF @ Azelea Taisho in Osaka, 17:30

9/18 (Mon) [Keiron o hi  / Respect for Aged Day]

Marvelous @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, ??
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
OZ Academy @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 12:00
SEAdLINNNG @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 13:00
DDT @ Nagoya City Kita Sports Center in Aichi, 13:30
Michinoku @ Niigata City Higashi Ku Plaza, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ Ota Ward General Gymnasium in Tokyo, 15:00
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 17:00
BJW @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 17:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

9/19 (Tue)

NJPW @ Kitajima Kita Koen Sogo Taiikukan in Tokushima, 18:30
AJPW @ Nagoya 1st Stadium in Aichi, 18:30
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/20 (Wed)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
NJPW @ Osaka City Central Gymnasium, Sub Arena, 19:00
Guts World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/21 (Thu)

Ganbare @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:15
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30
FMW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

9/22 (Fri)

BJW @ Hiroshima Marina Hop Mermaid Space, 18:30
NJPW @ Kirin Beverage Shunan General Sports Center in Yamaguchi, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

9/23 (Sat)

K-DOJO @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Stardom @ Osaka City Higashinari Kumi Center, 13:00
Dragon Gate @ Kawagoe City Espoir Isanuma in Saitama, 15:00
Michinoku @ Kuroishi City Central Sports Hall in Aomori, 15:30
AJPW @ Dream Messe Miyagi, 17:00
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00
Doutonbori @ Tennoji Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30

9/24 (Sun)

FREEDOMS @ Kanagawa, ??
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30
Stardom @ Nagoya International Conference Hall Event Hall in Aichi, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Naha City Bunka Tenbesu-kan in Okinawa, 13:00
WAVE @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 13:00
Michinoku @ Sakata-shi Sakata Minato Market, Special Ring in Yamagata, 13:30
Sendai Girls @ Sendai Sun Plaza Hall in Miyagi, 15:00
NJPW @ Kobe World Memorial Hall in Hyogo, 16:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Hiroshima Marina Hop, 16:30
Dragon Gate @ Mielparque Nagano, 17:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00
BJW @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00

9/25 (Mon)

WRESTLE-1 @ Yonago Industrial Gymnasium, Sub Arena in Tottori, 19:00

9/26 (Tue)

~

9/27 (Wed)

~

9/28 (Thu)

FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

9/29 (Fri)

~

9/30 (Sat)

BJW @ Asahi Ward Tsuruga Shopping Street Special Ring, ??
Tokyo Joshi @ Miyakojima Community Center in Osaka, 12:30
DDT @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 16:30
Ganbare @ Osaka City Toshima Citizen Center in Osaka, 16:30
AJPW @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi, Sub Arena in Gunma, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Kurashiki Sanyo Heights in Okayama, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
Michinoku @ Sendai Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall, in Miyagi, 18:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply