ZERO1 results for July 23, 2017

~ Fire Festival Day 10 
~ Masato Tanaka vs Kenoh – Yusaku Obata vs LEONA – James Raideen vs Shogun Okamoto – Yuko Miyamoto vs Daiki Inaba – Kohei Sato vs Super Tiger Continue reading

AJPW results for July 23, 2017

~ Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Noaya Nomura vs Shuji Ishikawa, Ryoji Sai & Massimo
~ Asia Tag : Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Tank Nagai & Ayumu Honda Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for July 23, 2017

~ Open The Triangle Gate Championship Next Challenger Decision One Night Tournament (2 Count Rules) feat. Kotoka, Shimizu & Ben-K, Maria, Hulk & Kzy, Susumu, Genki & Saito, Eita, Gamma & Yamamura
~ Open The Brave Gate Championship Match: Jimmy Kagetora vs. Flamita
~ Open The Twin Gate Championship Match: CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi
~ Open The Dream Gate Championship Match: YAMATO vs. T-Hawk

Continue reading

CRYSIS Produce Results for July 23, 2017

CRYSIS Produce 7/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel Club eX (1) Megumi Yabushita & Ryo Mizunami vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & ASUKA ♦Winner: Mizunami (13:44) with the Hot Limit on ASUKA (2) Royal Rumble: KAORU vs Mima Shimoda vs Mariko Yoshida vs Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Mochi Miyagi vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs … Continue reading

NJPW Results for July 23, 2017

~G1 CLIMAX 27 Day 5
~A Block: Goto vs Makabe – Ibushi vs Ishii – Fale vs Naito – Tanahashi vs Nagata – YOSHI-HASHI vs Sabre Jr. Continue reading

DDT results for July 23, 2017

~ KO-D Openweight : Konosuke Takeshita vs Keisuke Ishii
~ EXTREME Ladder Match : Daisuke Sasaki vs Joey Ryan
~ KO-D Tag : Shigehiro Irie & Kazusada Higuchi vs Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for July 23, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 7/23/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Tequila Saya (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (10:53) with a Swivel Body Press (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Akane Fujita (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (3) Manami Katsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (10:17) with the Alex Driver (Neck … Continue reading