July 2017 Update

7/1 (Sat)

DDT @ Ario Kitsuna 1F Reff Court in Tokyo, 13:00
REINA @ Yokohama Ferris Wheel Special Ring in Kanagawa, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
Gatoh Move @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 16:00
NOAH @ Shibata City Tsukioka New Hotel Kanatsuki in Niigata, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Niigata City Nishikawa Multi-Purpose Hall in Niigata, 18:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]

7/2 (Sun)

WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Shinshu @ Nagano City M-WAVE, 13:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinjuku Village Studios C 106, 13:00
Ryukyu Dragon x FREEDOMS @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
Ice Ribbon @ Takamatsu Sunport Square Plaza Special Ring in Kagawa, 14:00
BJW @ New Sunpia Takasaki in Gunma, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Texport Imabari in Ehime, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinjuku Village Studios C 106, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Yodogawa Citizen Center in Osaka, 17:30
A.C.E. @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

7/3 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

7/4 (Tue)

DNA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:15 [Higuchi Graduation Match] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [LION’S GATE] [RESULTS]

7/5 (Wed)

BASARA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [KFC : Masaoka vs Fujita] [RESULTS]

7/6 (Thu)

Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

7/7 (Fri)

NEW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

7/8 (Sat)

AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Ogura Pastel Hall in Fukuoka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Tochigi Prefectural Integrated Cultural Center Sub Hall, 17:30
BJW @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Fuji City Fuji Messe in Shizuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Omaezaki City B & G Ocean Center in Shizuoka, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa-shi Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:00
HEAT-UP @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

7/9 (Sun)

K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 12:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
Shi-en @ Spa World Kitagawa Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
OZ Academy @ Namura Hall in Okinawa, 15:00
ZERO1 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 16:00 (Fire Festival) [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa-shi Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
VKF @ Osaka Minato City Community Center, 17:00 [Goa vs TORU] [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:00
DDT @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:30 [KO-D Tag : Irie/Higuchi vs KUDO/Sakaguchi] [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [KFC Tag] [RESULTS]

7/10 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:45

7/11 (Tue)

Dragon Gate @ Maeshima Fumin Kyosai Super Arena in Osaka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]

7/12 (Wed)

Dragon Gate @ Fukui Prefectural Industry Center, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [W-1 GRAND PRIX 1st Round] [RESULTS]

7/13 (Thu)

NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]

7/14 (Fri)

BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 18:30
ZERO1 @ Mutsu City Ohata Gymnasium in Aomori, 18:30 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Asakusa Hanayashiki in Tokyo, 19:00
SEAdLNNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Dream Joshi @ Asakusa Hanayashiki, 19:00 [RESULTS]

7/15 (Sat)

Tokyo Joshi @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00
Shi-en @ Uehonn Machi Haihaitaun Yagai Outdoor Ring in Osaka, 15:00
DDT @ Okazaki-shi Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NEW @ Okazaki City Tatumikaikan in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Ageo Ecos Kousya in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Nagano Arcs Center, 18:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
FMW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ Tsuruga City Kirameki Minato Kan in Fukui, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Aomori City Special Outdoor Ring, 18:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ B & G Ocean Center in Tottori, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Niigata City Gymnasium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30

7/16 (Sun)

Shinshu @ Tanihama Station Outdoor Ring in Niigata, 11:00
Doutonbori @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Gymnasium, 12:00 [WDW : Mihara vs GAINA] [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ TKP Garden City Chiba, 13:00 [ST-K : Isami vs TAKA] [RESULTS]
Secret Base @ Chofu Heartful in Tokyo, 13:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Tennoji Citizen Center in Osaka, 13:00
ZERO1 @ Aomori City Hamanasu Kaikan, 13:30 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yamagata City Big Wing, 14:00
NEW @ Yume Messe Wing in Mie, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Tennoji Citizen Center in Osaka, 15:00
Team Dera @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 15:00
DDT @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Gymnasium, 16:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Takaoka Ecouer in Toyama, 17:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Osaka Municipal Ikuno Kumin Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Hard Hit @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Onita Produce @ Yokohama Yacht Association Yokohama Special Ring, 18:00 [Team Onita vs Team Evolution] [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00

7/17 (Mon) [Umi no Hi / Sea Day]

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [Triple Crown : Ishikawa vs Suwama] [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall, Est Building Exhibition Hall, 12:30 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Aomori City Special Ring, 13:30 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, 15:00 [Death : Masaya vs Ueki, Strong : Hideki vs Kawakami] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Hokkaido Prefecture Sports Center KitaYell, 15:00 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Mie Prefectural Yume Dome Ueno, 16:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Aore Nagaoka Arena, 17:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Hiroshima Industry Hall East Building, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]

7/18 (Tue)

WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

7/19 (Wed)

AJPW @ Mito Shimin Taikkukan in Tochigi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Miyagi, 18:30 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
Tokyo Gurentai @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [Mochizuki vs Miyamoto] [RESULTS]

7/20 (Thu)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

7/21 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall, 18:30 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Miyagi, 19:00 [RESULTS]

7/22 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ SKIP City Promenade Special Ring, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Gotenba Shimin Kaikan in Shizuoka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 18:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Takayama Mount Ace in Gifu, 18:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
NJPW  @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Hong Kong Y-Studio, 19:00

7/23 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [KO-D : Takeshita vs Keisuke] [RESULTS]
666 @ Shinjuku Neo Masquerade in Tokyo, 12:00
Stardom @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Gymnasium, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana/CRYSIS @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel Club eX in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Higashimatsushima City Ono Shimin Center in Miyagi, 14:00
Shinshu @ Sakaemura Sakae Junior High School in Nagano, 14:30
Dragon Gate @ Kobe World Memorial Hall in Hyogo, 15:00 [Dream : YAMATO vs T-Hawk] [RESULTS]
Oita Pro THE FINAL / The Atchee Retirement Show @ Beppu B-Con Plaza in Oita, 15:00
ZERO1 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Gymnasium, 17:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
JWP / Dream Joshi @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Machida City General Gymnasium, 18:00 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nasu Highland Park in Tochigi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
Michinoku @ Hong Kong Y-Studio, 19:00

7/24 (Mon)

INOKI ISM @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

7/25 (Tue)

NJPW @ Big Palette Fukushima, 18:30 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Akasaka Sacras in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

7/26 (Wed)

NJPW @ Sendai Sun Plaza Hall in Miyagi, 18:30 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Saku Sozokan in Nagano, 18:30 [RESULTS]
PRO-WRESTLING MASTERS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Tensai City Park Special Ring in Niigata, 19:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
ASUKA PROJECT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

7/27 (Thu)

NJPW @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata, 18:30 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [GHC : Nakajima vs Cage – Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]

7/28 (Fri)

ZERO1 @ Shiba Nibori Jido Yuen Special Ring in Tokyo, 18:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagoya City Tsuyohashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

7/29 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Itoigawa Citizen General Gymnasium in Niigata, 15:00
DDT @ Taiwan Expo 36th Bunsho Yongseong Art Gallery 5th Floor, 16:30
BASARA @ Osaka Okinawa Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, 18:00 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
Michinoku @ Tsuruoka City Esmor Rooftop Parking Lot in Yamagata, 18:30

7/30 (Sun)

FREEDOMS @ Tsurumi Ryokuchi Hanahaku Kinen Koen Miznotate Fuzoki Tenjiba in Osaka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Tsuruoka City Esmor Rooftop Parking Lot in Yamagata, 15:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Kawasaki City Shinyuri 21 Hall in Kanagawa, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [Mentai vs Chikuzen]
NJPW @ Gifu Industrial Hall, 16:30 [G1 CLIMAX] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [Fire Festival] [RESULTS]

7/31 (Mon)

DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto Pro @ Kotoni Concarino in Hokkaido, 19:00

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply