Puroresu Best Bout Listing for April 2017

All Japan Pro Wrestling

Suwama vs. Shuji Ishikawa, 4/16 @ Korakuen Hall
Kento Miyahara vs. Jake Lee, 4/16 @ Korakuen Hall
Kento Miyahara vs. Joe Doering, 4/22 @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Suwama vs. Kengo Mashimo, 4/22 @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Kento Miyahara vs. KAI, 4/23 @ Aore Nagaoka, Niigata
Kento Miyahara vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, 4/25 @ Nagoya International Hall
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kengo Mashimo, 4/26 @ Osaka EDION Arena, 2nd Gym
Keisuke Ishii vs. Hikaru Sato, 4/28 @ Okayama Orange Hall
Joe Doering vs. Shuji Ishikawa, 4/30 @ Hakata StarLanes

Big Japan Pro Wrestling

Masaya Takahashi vs. Isami Kodaka, 4/8 @ Sasukino Mars Gym
Yuji Okabaayashi vs. Daichi Hashimoto, 4/9 @ Sasukino Mars Gym
Yuji Okabayashi & Shingo Takagi vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani, 4/21 @ Osaka Nishi-ku Center

DRAGON GATE

Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu & Ben-K vs. Genki Horaguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Fuji, 4/7 @ Korakuen Hall
CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy K-ness J.K.S, 4/23 @ Hakata StarLanes

DRAMATIC DREAM TEAM

Konosuke Takeshita vs. Akito, 4/8 @ Act City in Tokyo
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Dick Togo, 4/14 @ Shinjuku FACE
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Tetsuya Endo, 4/29 @ Korakuen Hall

New Japan Pro Wrestling

SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet, 4/4 @ Korakuen Hall
Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata, 4/9 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan
Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA, 4/9 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan
Hirooki Goto vs. Minoru Suzuki, 4/27 @ Hiroshima Green Arena
Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson, 4/29 @ Oita B-Con Plaza
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL, 4/29 @ Oita B-Con Plaza

Pro Wrestling NOAH

Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi, 4/14 @ Korakuen Hall
Masa Kitamiya vs. Atsushi Kotoge, 4/14 @ Korakuen Hall
Katsuhiko Nakajima Masa Kitamiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi, 4/22 @ Niigata City Gym
Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano, 4/22 @ Niigata City Gym
Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge, 4/23 @ Kanazawa Ryutsu-kan

Pro Wrestling ZERO1

Minoru Tanaka vs. Hayato “Jr” Fujita, 4/4 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Sean Guinness vs. Kotaro Suzuki, 4/26 @ Korakuen Hall
Masato Tanaka vs. James Raideen, 4/26 @ Korakuen Hall
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara, 4/28 @ Gifu City Juroku Plaza

WRESTLE-1

Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama & Kohei Fujimura vs. Kaz Hayashi, Masayuki Kono & Shuji Kondo, 4/9 @ Sasukino Mars Gym
Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Andy Wu vs. Kaz Hayashi, Masayuki Kono & Shuji Kondo, 4/16 @ Kobe Sanbo Hall
Shotaro Ashino vs. Shuji Kondo, 4/19 @ Korakuen Hall
Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs Daiki Inaba & Yusuke Kodama, 4/19 @ Korakuen Hall
Andy Wu vs. Seiki Yoshioka, 4/19 @ Korakuen Hall

INDIE SELECTION

NEW – Josh Barnett vs. Shinichi Suzukawa, 4/5 @ Korakuen Hall
NEW – Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Shinya Aoki, 4/5 @ Korakuen Hall
NEW – Shinichi Suzukawa & Masaktsu Funaki vs. Alexander Otsuka & Ryuji Hijikata, 4/20 @ Shinjuku FACE
NEW – Shinya Aoki vs. Keisuke Okuda, 4/20 @ Shinjuku FACE
FREEDOMS – Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO, 4/8 @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza
FREEDOMS – Daisuke Masaoka vs. Yuya Susumu, 4/8 @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza
Michinoku – Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Yapperman #1 & #2, 4/15 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
DRADITION – Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Vader, Keiji Mutoh & AKIRA, 4/20 @ Korakuen Hall
DNA – Kazusada Higuchi vs. Shunma Katsumata, 4/21 @ Shinjuku FACE
K-DOJO – Kengo Mashimo vs. Ayato Yoshida, 4/23 @ Korakuen Hall
K-DOJO – Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato vs. Kaji Tomato & Taishi Takizawa, 4/23 @ Korakuen Hall
K-DOJO – TAKA Michinoku vs. Kota Ibushi, 4/23 @ Korakuen Hall
RJPW – Shinjiro Otani vs. Super Tiger, 4/27 @ Korakuen Hall
BASARA – Trans Am ☆ Ryuichi vs. Ryota Nakatsu, 4/29 @ Korakuen Hall
BASARA – Isami Kodaka vs. Yuji Okabayashi, 4/29 @ Korakuen Hall
BASARA – Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT vs. Gunso & Shoichi Uchida, 4/29 @ Korakuen Hall
Ganbare – Ken Ohka vs. Atsushi Maruyama, 4/30 @ Osaka Hirano Hall

JOSHI SELECTION

Ice Ribbon – Tsukushi & Kurumi Hiragi vs. Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi, 4/24 @ Korakuen Hall
Ice Ribbon – Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima vs  Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi, 4/24 @ Korakuen Hall
Ice Ribbon – Hikaru Shida & Syuri vs. AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi, 4/24 @ Korakuen Hall
JWP – Hanako Nakamori vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki, 4/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Marvelous – Takumi Iroha vs. Yoshiko, 4/15 @ Harumi Kyakusen Tokyo
OZ Academy – Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kagetsu, 4/12 @ Korakuen Hall
Sendai Girls – Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Aja Kong, 4/6 @ Korakuen Hall
Sendai Girls – DASH Chisako & Cassandra Miyagi vs. Hikaru Shida & Syuri, 4/6 @ Korakuen Hall
Stardom – Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyuna vs. Io Shirai & HZK, 4/9 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Stardom – Io Shirai, HZK & AZM vs. Hana Kimura,
Stardom – Kairi Hojo vs. Kagetsu, Hana Kimura & Rosa Negra, 4/22 @ Hikari Bunka Hall
Stardom – Mayu Iwatani vs. Toni Storm, 4/30 @ Korakuen Hall
WAVE – Ryo Mizunami vs. Takumi Iroha, 4/19 @ Shinjuku FACE

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply