NJPW Event Cards for May & June 2017

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2017”, 5/1/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Aira City General Athletic Park Gymnasium in Kagoshima

(1) Yoshitatsu vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Tiger Mask IV & Shota Umino
(3) Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Chase Owens
(5) Hirooki Goto, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(6) Juice Robinson, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & Tiger Mask W vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Will Ospreay vs. Bad Luck Fale, Kenny Omega & Yujiro Takahashi


NJPW “Wrestling Dontaku 2017”, 5/3/2017 [Wed] 17:00 @ Fukuoka International Center

(0) Yoshitatsu & Hirai Kawato vs. Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura

(1) YOSHI-HASHI & Will Ospreay vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(2) Togi Makabe, Tiger Mask W & Tiger Mask IV vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Thunder Liger
(3) Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Jado, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) David Finlay vs. Cody
(5) Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) IWGP Tag Championship 3WAY Match: [75th Champions] War Machine“ Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs. [Challengers] “TenCozy” Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. [Challengers] “G.O.D.” Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
~ 1st title defense.
(7) NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Championship Match: [12th Champions] Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs. [Challengers] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
~ 1st title defense.
(8) Special Single Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kenny Omega
(9) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs. [Challenger] Bad Luck Fale
~ 5th title defense.


NJPW “NEW JAPAN ROAD”, 5/5/2017 [Fri] 18:00 @ Matsuyama City Community Center, Camellia Hall in Ehime

(1) Hirai Kawato vs. TAKA Michinoku
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura
(4) Togi Makabe & KUSHIDA vs. YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
(5) Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Gedo vs. SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito & EVIL
(7) Kazuchika Okada & Hirooki Goto vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi


LION’S GATE PROJECT 5, 5/9/2017 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi’s Debut Match: Hirai Kawato vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Shota Umino vs. El Desperado (SZKG)
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tiger Mask IV vs. Toru Sugiura (FREEDOMS) & Dinosaur Takuma (K-DOJO)
(4) YOSHI-HASHI vs. Daisuke Kanehira (HEAT-UP)
(5) Satoshi Kojima vs. Ayato Yoshida (K-DOJO)
(6) Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura


“BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”

A BLOCK

“Beast God of the World” Jushin Thunder Liger (21st appearance, ‘94 & ’01 Winner)
“Future of Flight” Ricochet (4th year competing, ’14 Winner)
“Runaway Muscle Car” Dragon Lee (1st appearance) [CMLL]
“Aerial Assassin” Will Ospreay (2nd appearance, ’16 Winner)
“The Villain” Marty Scurll (1st appearance) [ROH]
“World’s Most Tricky Man” Taichi (7th appearance) [SZKG]
“Strong Wind Technician” TAKA Michinoku (6th appearance) [K-DOJO/SZKG]
“TIME BOMB” Hiromu Takahashi (4th appearance) [LIJ]

B BLOCK

“4th Generation Golden Tiger” Tiger Mask IV (16th appearance, ’04 & ’05 Winner)
“Funky Weapon” Ryusuke Taguchi (14th appearance, ’12 Winner)
“Time Splitter ” KUSHIDA (8th appearance, ’15 Winner)
“Skywalker” Volador Jr. (2nd appearance) [CMLL]
“Midnight Cannonball” ACH (1st appearance) [USA]
“Heel Master” Yoshinobu Kanemaru (1st appearance) [FREE/SZKG]
“Rogue Luchador” El Desperado (2nd appearance) [SZKG]
“Pitch-black Death Mask” BUSHI (5th appearance) [LIJ]

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/17/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) A BLOCK: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. TAKA Michinoku
(2) B BLOCK: Tiger Mask IV vs. Volador Jr.
(3) A BLOCK: Ricochet vs. Taichi
(4) B BLOCK: ACH vs. BUSHI
(5) B BLOCK: KUSHIDA vs. El Desperado
(6) A BLOCK: Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll
(7) B BLOCK: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(8) A BLOCK: Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/18/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Tiger Mask IV, Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura, Shota Umino & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Volador Jr. & ACH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

(5) A BLOCK: Taichi vs. TAKA Michinoku
(6) A BLOCK: Dragon Lee vs. Marty Scurll
(7) A BLOCK: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Hiromu Takahashi
(8) A BLOCK: Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/20/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ Matsuzaka Ciity Sangin Arena in Mie

(1) Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura & Shota Umino
(2) Will Ospreay & Jado vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku

(3) B BLOCK: ACH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(4) B BLOCK: Tiger Mask IV vs. KUSHIDA

(5) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, Jushin Thunder Liger & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Yujiro Takahashi & Marty Scurll

(6) B BLOCK: El Desperado vs. BUSHI
(7) B BLOCK: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Volador Jr.

(8) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Ricochet & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/21/2017 [Sun] 18:00 @ Kira Messe Yumatsu in Shizuoka

(1) Volador Jr., Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs. ACH, Katsuya Kitamura & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

(3) A BLOCK: Will Ospreay vs. TAKA Michinoku
(4) A BLOCK: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Marty Scurll

(5) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi

(6) A BLOCK: Dragon Lee vs. Taichi
(7) A BLOCK: Ricochet vs. Hiromu Takahashi

(8) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/22/2017 [Mon] 15:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura & Shota Umino
(2) Will Ospreay & Jado vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, David Finlay & Ricochet vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Yujiro Takahashi & Marty Scurll
(4) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Jushin Thunder Liger & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

(5) B BLOCK: Volador Jr. vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(6) B BLOCK: Tiger Mask IV vs. ACH
(7) B BLOCK: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Desperado
(8) B BLOCK: KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/23/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Tochigi City General Sports Park Gymnasium

(1) Volador Jr., Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs. ACH, Katsuya Kitamura & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

(3) A BLOCK: Marty Scurll vs. TAKA Michinoku
(4) A BLOCK: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Will Ospreay

(5) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi

(6) A BLOCK: Taichi vs. Hiromu Takahashi
(7) A BLOCK: Ricochet vs. Dragon Lee

(8) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/25/2017 [Thu] 19:00 @ Komatsu City Suehiro Gymnasium (Yoshitsune Arena) in Ishikawa

(1) Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura & Shota Umino
(2) Will Ospreay & Jado vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku

(3) B BLOCK: Tiger Mask IV vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(4) B BLOCK: Volador Jr. vs. El Desperado

(5) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, David Finlay & Ricochet vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Yujiro Takahashi & Marty Scurll

(6) B BLOCK: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. BUSHI
(7) B BLOCK: KUSHIDA vs. ACH

(8) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Jushin Thunder Liger & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/26/2017 [Fri] 18:00 @ Nagano Undokoen Sogo Taiikukan

(1) Tiger Mask IV, Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs. Volador Jr., Katsuya Kitamura & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) ACH & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

(3) A BLOCK: Marty Scurll vs. Taichi
(4) A BLOCK: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ricochet

(5) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi

(6) A BLOCK: TAKA Michinoku vs. Hiromu Takahashi
(7) A BLOCK: Dragon Lee vs. Will Ospreay

(8) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/27/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Tsukuba Capio Arena in Ibaraki

(1) Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura & Shota Umino
(2) Will Ospready & Jado vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku

(3) B BLOCK: ACH vs. El Desperado
(4) B BLOCK: Volador Jr. vs. BUSHI

(5) Raymond Rowe, Hanson, Jushin Thunder Liger & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Yujiro Takahashi & Marty Scurll

(6) B BLOCK: Tiger Mask IV vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
(7) B BLOCK: KUSHIDA vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

(8) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Jushin Thunder Liger & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/28/2017 [Sun] 15:00 @ New Sunpia Takasaki in Gunma

(1) Volador Jr., Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs. ACH, Katsuya Kitamura & Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

(3) A BLOCK: Ricochet vs. TAKA Michinoku
(4) A BLOCK: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Dragon Lee

(5) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi

(6) A BLOCK: Will Ospreay vs. Taichi
(7) A BLOCK: Marty Scurll vs. Hiromu Takahashi

(8) Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/29/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Dragon Lee & Shota Umino vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Juice Robinson, Ricochet & Hirai Kawato vs. SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospready & Gedo vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Marty Scurll

(5) B BLOCK: Tiger Mask IV vs. El Desperado
(6) B BLOCK: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. BUSHI
(7) B BLOCK: Volador Jr. vs. ACH
(8) B BLOCK: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. KUSHIDA

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 5/31/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

(1) ACH & Volador Jr. vs. El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(2) Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. Kenny Omega& Yujiro Takahashi

(-) A BLOCK: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Taichi
(-) A BLOCK: Ricochet vs. Marty Scurll
(-) A BLOCK: Dragon Lee vs. TAKA Michinoku
(-) A BLOCK: Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 6/1/2017 [Thu] 18:00 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall, Event Hall in Aichi

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Juice Robinson, Ricochet & Dragon Lee vs. SANADA, EVIL & Hiromu Takahashi
(3) Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospready & Gedo vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Marty Scurll

() B BLOCK: Tiger Mask IV vs. BUSHI
() B BLOCK: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. ACH
() B BLOCK: KUSHIDA vs. Volador Jr.
() B BLOCK: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Desperado

NJPW “BEST OF THE SUPER Jr. 24”, 6/3/2017 [Sat] 17:00 @ National Yoyogi Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium in Tokyo

() BOSJ Final Match ~ A BLOCK #2 vs. B BLOCK #1:


NJPW “Road to DOMINION”, 6/9/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Shota Umino & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask IV, Hirai Kawato & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Katsuya Kitamura
(3) Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo vs. Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Michael Elgin, David Finlay, Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs. Cody, Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(5) Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado vs. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi, Juice Robinson, Ricochet & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Kenny Omega, Matt & Nick Jackson


NJPW “DOMINION 6.11 inOSAKAJO HALL“, 6/11/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Osaka-Jo Hall

(0) David Finlay, Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs. Hirai Kawato, Katsuya Kitamura & Tetsuhiro Yagi

(1) Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask W & Tiger Mask IV vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Thunder Liger

(2) NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Championship Gauntlet Match: [13th Champions] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. [Challengers] Ryusuke Taguchi, Juice Robinson & Ricochet vs. [Challengers] Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. [Challengers] Bad Luck Fale, Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi vs. [Challengers] Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
~ Champions 1st title defense.

(3) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [51st Cganouibs] Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. [Challengers] Matt & Nick Jackson
~ 1st title defense.

(4) IWGP Tag Championship Match: [75th Champions] Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs. [Challengers] Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
~ 2nd title defense.

(5) Special Single Match: Michael Elgin vs. Cody

(6) IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [76th Champion] Hiromu Takahashi vs. [Challenger/BOSJ 24 Winner] KUSHIDA
~ 5th title defense.

(7) NEVER Openweight Championship ~ Lumberjack Death Match: [16th Champion] Minoru Suzuki vs. [Challenger] Hirooki Goto
~ 1st title defense.

(8) IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: [15th Champion] Tetsuya Naito vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Tanahashi
~ 5th title defense.

(9) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs. [Challenger] Kenny Omega
~ 6th title defense.


LION’S GATE PROJECT 6, 6/15/2017 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) El Desperado vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Hirai Kawato & Shota Umino vs. Jado & Gedo
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tiger Mask IV vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW) & Dinosaur Takuma (K-DOJO)
(4) Manabu Nakanishi vs. Katsuya Kitamura
(5) YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuma Aoyagi (AJPW)
(6) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Satoshi Kijima & Ayato Yoshida (K-DOJO)


NJPW “KIZUNA ROAD 2017”, 6/18/2017 [Sun] 15:00 @  Tennai City General Gymnasium in Niigata

(1) Shota Umino vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura
(3) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & David Finlay vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(5) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, David Smith Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “KIZUNA ROAD 2017”, 6/19/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Furukawa City Central Athletic Park, General Gymnasium in Ibaraki

(1) Shota Umino vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura
(3) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & David Finlay vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(5) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, David Smith Jr. & Taichi
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “KIZUNA ROAD 2017”, 6/20/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Shota Umino vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Yuji Nagata & David Finlay vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura
(4) Togi Makabe, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Jado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirai Kawato vs. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Minoru Suzuki, David Smith Jr. & Taichi

(7) NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Championship Match: [13th Champions] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. [Challengers] Ryusuke Taguchi, Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA
~ 2nd title defense.

NJPW “KIZUNA ROAD 2017”, 6/23/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Goshogawara Citizen Gymnasium in Aomori

(1) Shota Umino vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura
(3) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Jado
(5) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, David Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “KIZUNA ROAD 2017”, 6/24/2017 [Thu] 18:00 @ Iwate Prefectural Gymnasium

(1) Manabu Nakanishi & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs. Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura
(2) Shota Umino vs. El Desperado
(3) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Minoru Suzuki & David Smith Jr.

NJPW “KIZUNA ROAD 2017”, 6/26/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Shota Umino vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura
(3) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Jado
(5) Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. David Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(7) NEVER Openweight Championship Match: [16th Champion] Minoru Suzuki (Pancrase MISSION) vs. [Challenger] YOSHI-HASHI
~ 2nd title defense.

NJPW “KIZUNA ROAD 2017”, 6/27/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Shota Umino vs. Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Jushin Thunder Liger vs.  Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoyuki Oka
(4) Togi Makabe & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, David Smith Jr., Taichi & El Desperado

(7)  IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [77th Champion] KUSHIDA vs. [Challenger] BUSHI
~ 1st title defense.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.