June 2017 Update

6/1 (Thu)

NJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center, Event Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00
BASARA @ Warabe Wrestle Butokan, 19:00

6/2 (Fri)

DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00
Sendai Girls @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NEW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/3 (Sat)

NJPW @ National Yoyogi Stadium, 2nd Gym in Tokyo [BOSJ] [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Morioka City 7th Floor Nanaku Hall in Iwate, 18:30

6/4 (Sun)

K-DOJO @ Nagaokakyo City Chuo Shogai Gakushu Center in Kyoto, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Team Dera @ Biwajima Sports Center in Aichi, 12:00
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
ZERO1 @ Pachinko Tamasaburo in Niigata, 13:00
Michinoku @ Morioka City 7th Floor Nanaku Hall in Iwate, 13:00
Doutonbori @ Konohana Community Hall in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
BJW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, Nishidate Hall, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
Kyushu @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall, 15:00
Sendai Girls @ BLUELIVE HIROSHIMA, 15:00 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Biwajima Sports Center in Aichi, 15:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Kimitsu Citizen Gymnasium in Chiba, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Nagaokakyo City Chuo Shogai Gakushu Center in Kyoto, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/5 (Mon)

BJW @ Hotel Hakodate Royal in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:45
Gatoh Move @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

6/6 (Tue)

BJW @ Eniwa Shimamatsu Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/7 (Wed)

BJW @ Asahikawa Higashi Chiku Taiiku Center in Hokkaido, 18:30
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/8 (Thu)

BJW @ Abashiri Kita Community Center in Hokkaido, 18:30
NEW @ Kissei Bunka Hall in Nagano, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kumamoto Ryutsu Jouhou Kaikan in Kumamoto, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/9 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shibetsu-cho Sogo Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kokura Kitami Gym in Fukuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/10 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Hakodate City Kameda Fukushi Center in Hokkaido, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Sapporo Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 14:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Wamasu Kaikan in Aomori, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Sappro Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:30 (Death Heavy : Masaya vs Tsukamoto) [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/11 (Sun)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 (Triple Crown : Ishikawa vs Jake Lee) [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Sappro Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Yume Messe Miyagi, Nishidate Hall in Miyagi, 12:30 (KO-D Tag : Irie/Higuchi vs HARASHIMA/Takao) [RESULTS]
Secret Base @ Taisho Okinawa Hall in Osaka, 13:00
JWP / Dream Joshi @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Uehon Machi High Town Outdoor Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Kyushu @ Kagami-shi Natsuki Bunka Hall in Fukuoka, 15:00
NJPW @ Osaka-jo Hall in Osaka, 16:00 (DOMINION – IWGP : Okada vs Omega) [RESULTS]
BJW @ Sappro Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 17:00 (BJW Tag : Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs Daichi/Kamitani) [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:00 (KING OF GATE FINAL) [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 (Yuji Hino & Hiroshi Yamato Produce) [RESULTS]

6/12 (Mon)

BJW @ Aomori Hamanashi Kaikan, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/13 (Tue)

AJPW @ Tatebayashi Shimin Taiikukan in Gunma, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/14 (Wed)

BOYZ @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00
FORTUNE DREAM @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
SEAdLNNNG @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Sendai, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/15 (Thu)

NJPW/LION’S GATE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Bunka Center in Miyagi, 19:00

6/16 (Fri)

BJW @ Sonoda Racecourse Special Ring in Hyogo, 14:00
NOAH @ Tokorozawa Shimin Taiikukan, Sub-Arena in Saitama, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Hakodate Sogo Oroshi Center, Ryutsu Hall in Hokkaido, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/17 (Sat)

BJW @ Osaka Municipal Yodogawa Citizen Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NEW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Hiroshima Astel Plaza, Multi-Hall, 17:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Numazu City Toda B & G Ocean Center in Shimizu, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kasumigaura Bunka Gymnasium in Ibaragi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/18 (Sun)

Michinoku @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
SECRET BASE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
Shi-en @ Osaka Sekaikan, 12:00
DDT @ Matsuyama City Community Center, Exhibition Hall in Ehime, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Doutonobori @ Nagoya City Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Shimizu Marine Bill in Shizuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Tainai City General Gymnasium in Niigata, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NEW @ Shirasagi Himeji Minato Dome in Hyogo, 15:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Izumi City Plaza in Osaka, 16:00
NOAH @ Yume Messe Miyagi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Matsuyama City Community Center in Ehime, 17:00 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/19 (Mon)

NJPW @ Furukawa City Central Athletic Park General Gymnasium in Ibaraki, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/20 (Tue)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Obihiro City General Gymnasium in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa [RESULTS]
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/21 (Wed)

NOAH @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Kushiro Seiundai Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/22 (Thu)

NJPW @ Sakata City Gymnasium in Yamagata, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Mie Prefectural Cultural Center, Multi-purpose Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nemuro City Seishonon Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:45 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Losir Hotel Toyohashi in Aichi, 19:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS x Ryukyu Dragon @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/23 (Fri)

NJPW @ Goshogawara Shimin Taiikukan in Aomori, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

6/24 (Sat)

Tokyo Joshi @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Gabare @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:30
NJPW @ Iwate Prefectural Gymnasium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Bihoro-cho Sports Center in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Ground Plaza in Gifu, 18:00 [RESULTS]
YMZ @ Nishiarai Daisen West Studio in Tokyo, 18:00
Doutonbori @ Tigre Gym in Osaka, 19:00
Hanayashiki @ Hanayashiki Garden Outdoor Special Ring in Tokyo, 19:00

6/25 (Sun)

Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa, 11:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Nagoya Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka City Nishikumin Center, 12:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 & 17:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Nanyo Shimin Taiikukan, sub-Arena in Yamagata, 13:00
JWP/PURE-DREAM @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Ichinoseki General Gymnasium U-Dome in Iwate, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Big Palette Fukushima, 15:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 17:00
VKF @ Osaka Fukushima Citizen Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Mobetsu City Sports Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/26 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Toyonaka City Rose Cultural Hall in Osaka, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/27 (Tue)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nayoro City Sports Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/28 (Wed)

ZERO1 @ Furukawa City Furukawa Gymnasium in Ibaraki, 13:00
AJPW @ Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Nagoya City Biwajima Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/29 (Thu)

RJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30

6/30 (Fri)

DRAGON GATE @ Yonago Convention Center in Tottori, 18:30

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply