AJPW Event Cards for May & June 2017

AJPW “Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15”, 5/6/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba

(1) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Opening Dream Tag Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Yohei Nakajima & Yusuke Okada
(2) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Actress Girls vs KAIENTAI DOJO Tag Match: Saori Anno & Tamumi Nakano vs. Bambi & ERINA
(3) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special Tag Match ~ Guide of War: Jun Akiyama & Ayato Yoshida (K-DOJO) vs. Takao Omori & Koji Iwamoto
(4) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special Tag Match ~ Clash!: Suwama & SUSHI (FREE) vs. KAI & Minoru Tanaka (both FREE)
(5) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special Single Match ~ NEXTREAM vs Magatsuki: Jake Lee vs. Kengo Mashimo (K-DOJO)
(6) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special 6 Tag Match: Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoayagi vs. Shuji Ishikawa (FREE), Atsushi Maruyama (FREE) & Kazuki Hashimoto (BJW)

AJPW “SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol. 3”, 5/7/2017 [Sun] 13:30 @ SKIP City Saitama

(1) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 Opening Match ~ Skip Young ~: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Yusuke Okada & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva)
(2) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 Ice Ribbon Offer Match: Risa Sera & Yukihi Maya vs. Maruko Nagasaki & Tequila Saya
(3) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Skip Scramble 6 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Isami Kodaka (BASARA) & Atsushi Maruyama (FREE) vs. Takao Omori, Koji Iwamoto & Minoru Tanaka (FREE)
(4) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Target ~: Suwama & SUSHI (FREE) vs. Yohei Nakajima & KAI (FREE)
(5) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Super Heavyweight Special Single Match: Jake Lee vs. Shuji Ishikawa (FREE)
(6) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Special Tag Match ~ Zen Nihon vs Dai Nihon: Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani, Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “~ GROWIN’ UP vol.2 ~”, 5/9/2017 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

(1) GROWIN’ UP ~ YOUNG BLOODS ~: Yusuke Okada vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW)
(2) GROWIN ‘UP ~ Shinkiba Chemistry ~: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Soma Takao & Mizuki Watase (both DDT)
(3) GROWIN ‘UP ~ Weekday Night in Shinkiba ~: Osamu Nishimura & Weekday Mask (both FREE) vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Minoru Tanaka (both FREE)
(4) GROWIN ‘UP ~ Bichitto Evolution ~ Tag Match: Suwama & KENSO (FREE) vs. Yohei Nakajima & KAI (FREE)
(5) GROWIN ‘UP ~ Wonder Spirits ~ Special Single Match: Jake Lee vs. Koji Iwamoto
(6) GROWIN’ UP ~ Over The Future ~ Special 6 Man Tag Match: Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Masanobu Fuchi

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/12/2017 [Fri] @ Moriguchi Shimin Taiikukan, Main Arena in Osaka

(1) Yusuke Okada vs. Takeshi Minamino (FREE)
(2) Yohei Nakajima, Ultimo Dragon & Billyken Kid vs. Atsushi Maruyama, Ultimate Spider Jr. & Takoyakida
(3) Takao Omori vs. Rikiya Fudo (LAND’S END)
(4) Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END) & Koji Iwamoto
(5) GAORA TV & World Junior Double Prelude: Jun Akiyama & Hikaru Sato vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII
(6) Triple Crown Prelude: Kento Miyahara & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Shuji Ishikawa & KAI

(7) World Tag Championship Match: [73rd Champions] Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. [Challengers] Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura
~ 3rd title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/13/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Higashiomi City Eigenji Sports Park Gymnasium in Shiga

(1) Yusuke Okada vs. Atsushi Maruyama (FREE)
(2) Yohei Nakajima vs. Yuma Aoyagi
(3) GAORA TV Prelude: Jun Akiyama & Ultimo Dragon vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino
(4) Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Koji Iwamoto & Rikiya Fudo
~ originally… (-) Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Koji Iwamoto, Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo (Suwama and Sai out with injury.)
(5) Takao Omori vs. KAI
(6) Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Zeus & The Bodyguard

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/15/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Kuwana City Gymnasium in Mie

(1) Takao Omori vs. Yusuke Okada
(2) Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Takeshi Minamino & Shin Black Tiger
(3) Yohei Nakajima vs. Mitsuya Nagai
(4) Naoya Nomura vs. Rikiya Fudo
(5) Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi  vs. Joe Doering, KAI & Minoru Tanaka
(6) Jun Akiyama, Shuji Ishikawa & Koji Iwamoto vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Atsushi Maruyama

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/16/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Nagano Arcs

() Koji Iwamoto vs. Yusuke Okada
() Yohei Nakajima vs. Hikaru Sato
() GAORA TV Prelude: Jun Akiyama, Ultimo Dragon & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Takeshi Minamino & Shin Black Tiger
() Zeus & Rikiya Fudo vs. KAI & Minoru Tanaka
() Joe Doering & Atsushi Aoki vs. Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura
() Kento Miyahara & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Takao Omori & Shuji Ishikawa

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/17/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Sun Village Shibata in Niigata

() Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yusuke Okada
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Jun Akiyama, Shigeno Shima & Big THE Ryokan vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Takeshi Minamino & Shin Black Tiger
() KAI & Yohei Nakajima vs. Koji Iwamoto & Ultimo Dragon
() Zeus vs. Rikiya Fudo
() Triple Crown Prelude: Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Joe Doering & Takao Omori

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series ~ YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT BLUES vol.5 ~”, 5/20/2017 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

() Young Generation BLUES: Yusuke Okada & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva) vs. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki (both BJW)
() Junior Heavy Weight Class BLUES: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs.  Yohei Nakajima & Atsushi Maruyama (FREE)
() Next Generation Evolution BLUES: Joe Doering vs. Naoya Nomura
() Axe Bomber BLUES: Jun Akiyama & Isami Kodaka (BASARA) vs. Takao Omori & Daichi Kazato (BASARA)
() LEGEND 1983 KAI Holy Festival BLUES: Koji Iwamoto vs. KAI (FREE)
() The Yoko BLUES ~ 6 Man Tag Triple Crown Prelude Match: Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Yutaka Yoshie & Minoru Tanaka (all FREE)

() BG x Okami BLUES ~ World Tag Championship Match: [73rd Champions] Zeus & Bodyguard vs. [Challengers] Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani (both BJW)
~ 4th title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/21/2017 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) BANG! TV World Heavyweight Championship Battle Royal: [3rd Champion] Osamu Nishimura vs. [Challengers] Yohei Nakajima, Koji Iwamoto, Yuma Aoyagi, Yusuke Okada, Yutaka Yoshie, Atsushi Maruyama & Trans Am ★ Hiroshi
(2) Jumbo Tsuruta Memorial Match: Masanobu Fuchi & The Great Kabuki vs. Takao Omori & Masao Inoue
(3) Joe Doering & Atsushi Aoki vs. Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura

(4) GAORA TV Championship Match: [15th Champion] Jun Akiyama vs. [Challenger] Mitsuya Nagai
~ 1st title defense.

(5) World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [43rd Champion] Hikaru Sato vs. [Challenger] Black Tiger VII
~ 1st title defense.

(6) World Tag Championship Match: [73rd Champions] Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. [Challengers] Kengo Mashimo & KAI
~ 5th title defense.

(7) Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship Match: [55th Champion] Kento Miyahara vs. [Challenger] Shuji Ishikawa
~ 9th title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling Charity Show Chigesaki Tournament Evolution 3, 5/28/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Chigasaki City Gymnasium in Kanagawa

() Naoya Nomura vs. Yusuke Okada
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Chigasaki Kamen vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Takao Omori vs. Jake Lee
() Kento Miyahara vs. Koji Iwamoto
() Special 6 Man Tag Match: Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Atsushi Onita, Jado-gun A & Jado-gun B


All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/11/2017 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Special Single Match: Suwama vs. Kento Miyahara

() Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship Match: [56th Champion] Shuji Ishikawa vs. [Challenger] Jake Lee
~ 1st title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series ~ Yohei Nakajima 10th Anniversary Show”, 6/16/2017 [Fri] 19:00 @ Hakodate Sogo Oroshi Center, Ryutsu Hall in Hokkaido

() Yusuke Okada vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Fuchi vs Dragon Hokkaido Series 1st Match: Masanobu Fuchi vs. Ultimo Dragon
() Zeus vs. Naoya Nomura
() Suwama, Joe Doering & Atsushi Aoki vs. Shuji Ishikawa, KAI & Minoru Tanaka
() Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Koji Iwamoto vs. Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi

() World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [43rd Champion] Hikaru Sato vs. [Challenger] Yohei Nakajima
~ 2nd title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/17/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido

() Masanobu Fuchi vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
() Naoya Nomura vs. Yusuke Okada
() KAI & Yohei Nakajima vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Kanzaki
() Koji Iwamoto vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Zeus vs. Hikaru Sato
() Nemuro Dining Room Cup 6 Man Tag Tournament ~ 1st Round Match: Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Ultimo Dragon vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Yutaka Yoshie & Tomoya
() Nemuro Dining Room Cup 6 Man Tag Tournament ~ 1st Round Match: Suwama, Joe Doering & Atsushi Aoki vs. Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/18/2017 [Sun] 14:00 @ Sasukino Mars Gym

() Naoya Nomura vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Masanobu Fuchi vs. Hikaru Sato
() Koji Iwamoto & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Kanzaki
() Nemuro Dining Room Cup 6 Man Tag Tournament ~ Losers Match:
() Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. KAI & Yohei Nakajima
() Nemuro Dining Room Cup 6 Man Tag Tournament ~ Final Match:

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/20/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @  Obihiro City General Gymnasium in Hokkaido

() Yohei Nakajima vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Joe Doering & Koji Iwamoto
() Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Ultimo Dragon vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Yutaka Yoshie
() Kento Miyahara & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Atsushi Maruyama
() Suwama vs. KAI

() Asia Tag Championship Match: [110th Champions] Masanobu Fuchi & Atsushi Onita vs. [Challengers] Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
~ 2nd title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/21/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kushiro Seiundai Taiikukan in Hokkaido

() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Yusuke Okada
() Takao Omori & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Ultimo Dragon & Minoru Tanaka
() Joe Doering & Atsushi Aoki vs. KAI & Yohei Nakajima
() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Atsushi Maruyama
() Suwama & Hikaru Sato vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Koji Iwamoto

() GAORA TV Championship Match: [15th Champion] Jun Akiyama vs. [Challenger] Yutaka Yoshie
~ 2nd title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/22/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Nemuro City Youth Center in Hokkaido

() Yusuke Okada vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Fuchi vs Dragon Hokkaido Series 2nd Match: Masanobu Fuchi vs. Ultimo Dragon
() Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Atsushi & Hikaru Sato
() Suwama & Joe Doering vs. KAI & Yohei Nakajima
() Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Yutaka Yoshie
() Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Koji Iwamoto vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Atsushi Maruyama

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series ~ Bihoro 130th Anniversary Show”, 6/24/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Bihoro Town Sports Center in Hokkaido

() Yohei Nakajima vs. Yusuke Okada
() Ultimo Dragon & Koji Iwamoto vs. Masanobu Fuchi & Minoru Tanaka
() Jake Lee vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Joe Doering vs. KAI
() Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Yutaka Yoshie

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/25/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ Monbetsu City Sports Center in Hokkaido

() Koji Iwamoto vs. Yusuke Okada
() Yohei Nakajima vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Masanobu Fuchi vs. KAI
() Shuji Ishikawa vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Ultimo Dragon vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Atsushi Maruyama
() NEXTREAM vs Evolution 8 Man  Tag Match: Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/27/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Nayoro City Sports Center in Hokkaido

() Yusuke Okada vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Jake Lee & Ultimo Dragon vs. Masanobu Fuchi & KAI
() Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Yohei Nakajima & Yutaka Yoshie
() Joe Doering vs. Naoya Nomura
() Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Kento Miyahara & Yuma Aoyagi
() Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Koji Iwamoto & Atsushi Maruyama

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dynamite Series”, 6/28/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Asahikawa Jiba Sangyo Shinko Center in Hokkaido

() Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yusuke Okada
() Fuchi vs Dragon Hokkaido Series Final Match: Masanobu Fuchi vs. Ultimo Dragon
() Yohei Nakajima vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Joe Doering vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Koji Iwamoto
() Hokkaido Tour Last Special 6 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Jake Lee vs. Kento Miyahara, Shuji Ishikawa & KAI

Profile photo of BushidoRX

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

4 Responses to AJPW Event Cards for May & June 2017

  1. Pingback: AJPW Event Cards for March & April 2017 – Puroresu Spirit

  2. Pingback: AJPW results for May 6, 2017 – Puroresu Spirit

  3. Pingback: AJPW results for May 7, 2017 – Puroresu Spirit

  4. Pingback: May 2017 Update – Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply