AJPW Event Cards for May & June 2017

AJPW “Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15”, 5/6/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba

(1) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Opening Dream Tag Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Yohei Nakajima & Yusuke Okada
(2) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Actress Girls vs KAIENTAI DOJO Tag Match: Saori Anno & Tamumi Nakano vs. Bambi & ERINA
(3) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special Tag Match ~ Guide of War: Jun Akiyama & Ayato Yoshida (K-DOJO) vs. Takao Omori & Koji Iwamoto
(4) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special Tag Match ~ Clash!: Suwama & SUSHI (FREE) vs. KAI & Minoru Tanaka (both FREE)
(5) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special Single Match ~ NEXTREAM vs Magatsuki: Jake Lee vs. Kengo Mashimo (K-DOJO)
(6) Chiba EXTRA DREAM 15 Special 6 Tag Match: Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoayagi vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama (all FREE)

AJPW “SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol. 3”, 5/7/2017 [Sun] 13:30 @ SKIP City Saitama

(1) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 Opening Match ~ Skip Young ~: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Yusuke Okada & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva)
(2) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 Ice Ribbon Offer Match: Risa Sera & Yukihi Maya vs. Maruko Nagasaki & Tequila Saya
(3) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Skip Scramble 6 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Takao Omori, Koji Iwamoto & Minoru Tanaka
(4) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Target ~: Suwama & SUSHI vs. Yohei Nakajima & KAI
(5) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Super Heavyweight Special Single Match: Jake Lee vs. Shuji Ishikawa
(6) SKIP BEAT Kawaguchi vol.3 ~ Special Tag Match ~ Zen Nihon vs Dai Nihon: Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani, Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “~ GROWIN’ UP vol.2 ~”, 5/9/2017 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

() GROWIN’ UP ~ YOUNG BLOODS ~: Yusuke Okada vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW)
() GROWIN ‘UP ~ Shinkiba Chemistry ~: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Soma Takao & Mizuki Watase (both DDT)
() GROWIN ‘UP ~ Weekday Night in Shinkiba ~: Osamu Nishimura & Weekday Mask (both FREE) vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Minoru Tanaka (both FREE)
() GROWIN ‘UP ~ Bichitto Evolution ~ Tag Match: Suwama & KENSO (FREE) vs. Yohei Nakajima & KAI (FREE)
() GROWIN ‘UP ~ Wonder Spirits ~ Special Single Match: Jake Lee vs. Koji Iwamoto
() GROWIN’ UP ~ Over The Future ~ Special 6 Man Tag Match: Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Masanobu Fuchi

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/12/2017 [Fri] @ Moriguchi Shimin Taiikukan, Main Arena in Osaka

()
()
()
()
()
()

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/13/2017 [Sat] @ Higashiomi City Eigenji Sports Park Gymnasium in Shiga

()
()
()
()
()
()

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/15/2017 [Mon] @ Kuwana City Gymnasium in Mie

()
()
()
()
()
()

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/16/2017 [Tue] @ Nagano Arcs

()
()
()
()
()
()

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/17/2017 [Wed] @ Sun Village Shibata in Niigata

()
()
()
()
()
()

 

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series ~ YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT BLUES vol.5 ~”, 5/20/2017 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

() Young Generation BLUES: Yusuke Okada & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva) vs. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki (both BJW)
() Junior Heavy Weight Class BLUES: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs.  Yohei Nakajima & Atsushi Maruyama (FREE)
() Next Generation Evolution BLUES: Joe Doering vs. Naoya Nomura
() Axe Bomber BLUES: Jun Akiyama & Koji Iwamoto vs. Takao Omori & Daichi Kazato (BASARA)
() LEGEND 1983 KAI Holy Festival BLUES: Suwama vs. KAI (FREE)
() BG x Okami BLUES: Zeus & Bodyguard vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (both BJW)
() The Side-by-side BLUES: Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Yutaka Yoshie, Shuji Ishikawa & Minoru Tanaka

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Super Power Series”, 5/21/2017 [Sun] @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() GAORA TV Championship Match: [15th Champion] Jun Akiyama vs. [Challenger] Mitsuya Nagai
~ 1st title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling Charity Show Chigesaki Tournament Evolution 3, 5/28/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Chigasaki City Gymnasium in Kanagawa

() Naoya Nomura vs. Yusuke Okada
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Minoru Tanaka
() Chigasaki Kamen vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Takao Omori vs. Jake Lee
() Kento Miyahara vs. Koji Iwamoto
() Special 6 Man Tag Match: Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Atsushi Onita, Jado-gun A & Jado-gun B

Profile photo of BushidoRX

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply