NOAH Event Cards for March & April 2017

NOAH “GREAT VOYAGE in YOKOHAMA”, 3/12/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium

(1) Maybach Taniguchi, Yoshinari Ogawa & Akitoshi Saito vs. HAYATA, YO-HEY & Rionne Fujiwara

(2) GHC Junior Tag Championship Match: [30th Champions] Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. [Challengers] Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
~ 1st title defense.

(3) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [33rd Champion] Hajime Ohara vs. [Challenger] Hitoshi Kumano
~ 2nd title defense.

(4) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. James Storm (TNA)
(5) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Eddie Edwards (TNA)
(6) Special Tag Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Keiji Mutoh (W-1) vs. Moose (TNA) & KAZMA (FREE)

(7) GHC Tag Championship Match: Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Muhammad Yone & Masa Kitamiya
~ Winners become the 38th champions.

(8) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [28th Champion] Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. [Challenger] Go Shiozaki
~ 4th title defense.


NOAH “Spring Navigation 2017”, 3/16/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Yamagata Big Wing

(1) Tadasuke vs. Rionne Fujiwara
(2) Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(3) Hajime Ohara & Akitoshi Saito vs. Taiji Ishimori & Hi69
(4) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Eddie Edwards
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Go Shiozaki & Daisuke Harada
(6) Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Muhammad Yone

NOAH “Spring Navigation 2017”, 3/17/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Fukushima City National Memorial Gymnasium, Sub Arena

(1) Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(2) Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara
(3) Maybach Taniguchi & Hajime Ohara vs. Taiji Ishimori & Hi69
(4) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Eddie Edwards
(5) Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Muhammad Yone vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge

NOAH “Spring Navigation 2017”, 3/19/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Shimizu Marine Building

(1) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. YO-HEY
(2) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara
(3) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
(4) Masa Kitamiya vs. HAYATA
(5) Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki & Eddie Edwards
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Atsushi Kotoge

NOAH “Spring Navigation 2017”, 3/20/2017 [Mon] 17:00 @ Nara Centennial Hall 

(1) Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
(2) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Muhammad Yone & YO-HEY
(3) Go Shiozaki vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(4) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Eddie Edwards
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Akitoshi Saito vs. Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya

NOAH “Spring Navigation 2017”, 3/22/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Okazaki-shi Ryumaoka Kaikan

(1) Hi69 vs. Tadasuke
(2) Masa Kitamiya vs. Rionne Fujiwara
(3) Muhammed Yone, Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & YO-HEY
(4) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Taiji Ishimori
(6) Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Eddie Edwards

NOAH “Spring Navigation 2017”, 3/23/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Matsumoto City Kissei Culture Hall, Medium Hall 

(1) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Tadasuke
(2) Kenoh vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(3) Atsushi Kotoge, Akitoshi Saito & Hi69 vs. Eddie Edwards, Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara
(4) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(5) Takashi Sugiura vs. Hajime Ohara
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Daisuke Harada vs. Go Shiozaki, Muhammad Yone & Taiji Ishimori

NOAH “Spring Navigation 2017”, 3/25/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Muhammad Yone & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara
(2) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Akitoshi Saito
(3) Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi
(4) Go Shiozaki vs. Eddie Edwards
(5) Hajime Ohara, Taiji Ishimori, Hi69 & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke, HAYATA & YO-HEY
(6) Masa Kitamiya vs. Kenoh


NOAH “Countdown to GTL”, 4/11/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

(1) HAYATA vs. YO-HEY
(2) Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara
(3) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Cody Hall
(4) Muhammad Yone, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Akitoshi Saito, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Takashi Sugiura vs. Maybach Taniguchi
(6) Kenoh vs. Naomichi Marufuji
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge

NOAH “Countdown to GTL”, 4/14/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Tadasuke
() Akitoshi Saito, Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara vs. Daisuke Harada, HAYTA & YO-HEY
() Taiji Ishimori vs. Hitoshi Kumano
() Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hajime Ohara vs. Muhammad Yone & Hi69

() Go Shiozaki vs. Cody Hall
() Masa Kitamiya vs. Atsushi Kotoge

() GHC Tag Championship Match: [38th Champions] Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. [Challengers] Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi
~ 1st title defense.

NOAH “Countdown to GTL”, 4/15/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shimada City General Sports Center, Sub Arena

() Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara vs. HAYATA & Tadasuke
() Muhammad Yone vs. YO-HEY
() Akitoshi Saito & Hajime Ohara vs. Taiji Ishimori & Hi69
() Hitoshi Kumano vs. Cody Hall
() Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya & Daisuke Harada
() Katsuhiko Nakajima, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya

NOAH “Countdown to GTL”, 4/16/2017 [Sun] 15:00 @ Kawagoe City Espoir Isanuma

() Atsushi Kotoge vs. YO-HEY
() Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Daisuke Harada & HAYATA
() Hi69 vs. Hitoshi Kumano
() Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Cody Hall
() Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki & Taiji Ishimori
() Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Akitoshi Saito vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Muhammad Yone


Announced GTL Teams

~ Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
~ Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh (Reinging GHC Tag Champions)
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi
~ Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge
~ Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito
~ Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura (BJW)
~ Cody Hall (USA) & Randy Reign (Canada)
~ “New Browmans” Robbie E & Bram (Impact Wrestling)

NOAH “Global Tag League 2017”, 4/22/2017 [Sat] @ Niigata City Gymnasium

() HAYATA vs. Tadasuke
() Daisuke Harada & YO-HEY vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara

() GHC Jr Tag Championship Match: [30th Champions] Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. [Challengers] Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
~ 2nd title defense.

() GTL Match: Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs. Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura
() GTL Match: Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Cody Hall & Randy Reign
() GTL Match: Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Robbie E & Bram
() GTL Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi

NOAH “Global Tag League 2017 ~ Haruka Eigen Memorial Festival”, 4/23/2017 [Sun] @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan

() Daisuke Harada vs. Hitoshi Kumano
() Taiji Ishimori vs. Rionne Fujiwara
() Hajime Ohara vs. Hi69

() GTL Match: Cody Hall & Randy Reign vs. Robbie E & Bram
() GTL Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura
() GTL Match: Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh
() GTL Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge

NOAH “Global Tag League 2017”, 4/24/2017 [Sun] @ Gifu City Juroku Plaza (Gifu Industrial Exchange Center)

() Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. HAYATA & Rionne Fujiwara
() Taiji Ishimori, Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke & YO-HEY

() GTL Match: Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura
() GTL Match: Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Cody Hall & Randy Reign
() GTL Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Robbie E & Bram
() GTL Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito



NOAH “Global Tag League 2017”, 4/27/2017 [Thu] @ Tochigi-ken Sogo Bunka Center, Sub-Hall

() Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Tadasuke & Rionne Fujiwara
() Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & YO-HEY

() Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Robbie E & KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE)

() GTL Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura
() GTL Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Cody Hall & Randy Reign
() GTL Match: Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito

NOAH “Global Tag League 2017”, 4/29/2017 [Sat] @ Nagoya International Conference Hall

() Daisuke Harada vs. Rionne Fujiwara
() Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. HAYATA & Tadasuke
() Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Yasu & Hide Kubota

() Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs. Robbie E & KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE)

() GTL Match: Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura
() GTL Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Cody Hall & Randy Reign
() GTL Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh

NOAH “Global Tag League 2017”, 4/30/2017 [Sun] @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

() Hitoshi Kumano vs. Rionne Fujiwara
() Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
() Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke

() Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura vs. Robbie E & KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE)

() GTL Match: Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs. Cody Hall & Randy Reign
() GTL Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge
() GTL Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh

NOAH “Global Tag League 2017”, 5/3/2017 [Wed] @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Tadasuke vs. Seiya Morohashi (FREE)
(2) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara
(3) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Daisuke Harada & HAYATA

(4) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Robbie E & KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE)

(5) GTL Match: Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura vs. Cody Hall & Randy Reign
(6) GTL Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito
(7) GTL Match: Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh

NOAH “Global Tag League 2017”, 5/4/2017 [Thu] @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Takuya Nomura
(2) GHC Junior & Tag Double Prelude Match: Hajime Ohara & Rionne Fujiwara vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(3) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Robbie E
(4) Cody Hall & Randy Reign vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
(5) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh
(6) GHC Heavy Prelude: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito

(7) Global Tag League 2017 Final Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.