May 2017 Update

5/1 (Mon)

DRAGON GATE @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30
NJPW @ Aira City General Sports Park Gymnasium in Kagoshima, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ACE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Yoshimoto Makuhari Aeon Mall Theater in Chiba, 19:00

5/2 (Tue)

Michinoku @ Sakata City Workers Sports Center in Yamagata, 18:30
FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Masaoka vs Fukimoto] [RESULTS]

5/3 (Wed) [Constitution Memorial Day]

BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, ??
Shinshu @ Ueda City Aeon Ueda in Nagano, ??
Sendai Girls @ Shiroishi City in Miyagi, ??
ASUKA PROJECT @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 12:00
Marvelous @ Kimitsu Tea Room ZIZI in Chiba, 12:00
ZERO1 @ Pachinko Tamasaburo Takeo Special Ring in Niigata, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Dream Joshi/JWP @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Nagoya City North Sports Center in Aichi, 13:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Aomori City Hamanasu Kaikan, 14:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 17:00
NJPW @ Fukuoka International Center, 17:00 [Okada vs Fale] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Fukuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

5/4 (Thu) [Greenery Day]

DDT @ Toyonaka City Rose Cultural Hall in Osaka, 12:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [Ashino vs Soya] [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Chicha Town Oguru Plaza Special Ring in Fukuoka, 12:00 & 15:00
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Pachinko Tamasaburo Takeo Special Ring in Niigata, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Hachinohe City Hachishoku Center, Kuriya Hall in Aomori, 14:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
DRAGON GATE @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 15:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Toyonaka City Rose Cultural Hall, 16:30 [Itadaki] [RESULTS]
DREAM JOSHI/JWP @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [GTL FINAL] [RESULTS]

5/5 (Fri) [Children’s Day]

GUTS World @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [Mystery vs Daisuke] [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Pachinko Tamasaburo Takeo Special Ring in Niigata, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Aeon Mall Fukuoka, West Court Special Ring, 13:00
Shinshu @ Ueda City Ueda Creation House in Nagano, 13:00
Gatoh Move @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Michinoku @ Akita City Selion Plaza, 14:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 15:00
BJW @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 15:00 [DeathMatch and World Strong Defenses] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, 16:00 [DEAD OR ALIVE] [RESULTS]
Kyushu
DREAM JOSHI/JWP @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
SEAdLINNNG @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Matsuyama City Comprehensive Community Center in Ehime, 18:00 [RESULTS]

5/6 (Sat)

Ryukyu Dragon @ Bisato Jidoen in Okinawa, 12:00
DDT @ Tsukuba Capio in Ibaraki, 12:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Yamagata Big Wing, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Nishiku-min Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30 [Manjimaru vs Hyugaji] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Juroku Plaza in Gifu, 18:30 [RESULTS]

5/7 (Sun)

K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:30
AJPW @ SKIP CITY in Saitama, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai City Izumi Ward, Sendai Joytel Hotel Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 14:00
ZERO1 @ Yoshinobu Industrial Transportation Corporation Special Ring in Tokyo, 14:00
Shi-en @ Uehonn Machi High Town Outdoor Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Manga Soko Awase-ten in Okinawa, 15:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
DRAGON GATE @ Tsushima City Cultural Center in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Minato Citizen Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:30
Stardom @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 17:30
WAVE @ Sendai City Izumi Ward, Sendai Joytel Hotel Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 18:00 [RESULTS]

5/8 (Mon)

666 @ Shinjuku ROSSO in Tokyo, 19:30

5/9 (Tue)

DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
666 @ Shinjuku ROSSO in Tokyo, 19:30

5/10 (Wed)

DNA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:15 [Bailey vs Higuchi] [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

5/11 (Thu)

~ Nothing listed…

5/12 (Fri)

AJPW @ Moriguchi Citizen Gymnasium in Osaka, 18:30 (World Tag: Big Guns vs Lee/Nomura) [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NEW @ Tochigi Prefectural Integrated Cultural Center, Sub-Hall, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Warabe Wrestle Butokan in Saitama, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:00

5/13 (Sat)

DDT @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 16:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Joetsu Kanko Bussan Center in Niigata, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Okazaki Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Tobu Friend Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Shinshu @ Big Hat in Nagano, 17:00
AJPW @ Higashi Omishi Eigenji Sports Park Gymnasium in Shiga, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
HEAT-UP @ Shinyurigaoka 21 Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00
Doutonbori @ Tigre Gym in Osaka, 19:00

5/14 (Sun)

Shi-en @ Hanazono Central Park Special Ring in Osaka, ??
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Sendai City Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Miyagi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 12:30
Kyushu @ Boat Race Omura Event Hall in Nagasaki, 12:45 & 14:25
BJW @ Harima Central Park Outdoor Stage in Hyogo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 & 16:00 [RESULTS]
JWP/PURE DREAM @ JWP Dojo in Tokyo, 13:00
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
NOAH @ Saitama Prefecture Industrial Technology Center, SKIP City in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Aimesse Yamanashi, 16:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Creative Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama, 18:00
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]

5/15 (Mon)

AJPW @ Kuwana City Gymnasium in Mie, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Act City Hamamatsu, Exhibition Hall in Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:45
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 19:00

5/16 (Tue)

AJPW @ Nagano Arcs, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Asahikawa Taisei Shimin Center Gymnasium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Renaissance Nakajima in Fukushima, 19:00

5/17 (Wed)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Sun Village Shibata, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Hakodate Ryutsu Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30 [RESULTS]

5/18 (Thu)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
REINA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

5/19 (Fri)

FMW @ Hakodate Ryutsu Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Makai @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

5/20 (Sat)

Stardom @ Osaka-shi Hirano Community Hall, 13:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ San Shige-san Arena (Matsusaka City General Stadium) in Mie, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Morerra Higashi Totsuka in Kanagawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Odawara Arena in Kanagawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Yamagata Big Wing, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

5/21 (Sun)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [GAORA: Akiyama vs Nagai] [RESULTS]
Diana @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
WAVE @ Sapporo Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 12:30
Stardom @ Hiroshima City Aster Plaza, 12:30
Shi-en @ Nishinari Kumin Center in Osaka, 13:00
WAVE @ Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
SECRET BASE @ Chofu Heartful Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
JWP @ Yokogawa Kumin Center in Osaka, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 14:00 & 16:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Taipei City Expo Pavilion in Taiwan, 14:00
NJPW @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NEW @ TKP Garden City Chiba , 15:00 [RESULTS]
Team Dera @ Chikusa Sports Center, 2nd Stadium in Aichi, 15:00
Ice Ribbon @ Wakura Onsen Inn Moriya Shonen in Ishikawa, 15:00
DRAGON GATE @ Yokkaichi Kusunoki Green Sports Gymnasium in Mie, 16:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Mojiaka Renga Place in Fukuoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Osaka City Tachi Asahi Kumin Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]

5/22 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [BOSJ] [RESULTS]

5/23 (Tue)

NJPW @ Tochigi City General Sports Park Gymnasium, 18:30 [BOSJ] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama, 19:30

5/24 (Wed)

SEAdLINNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Tochigi Sogo Bunka Center, 18:30 [RESULTS]

5/25 (Thu)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Komatsu City Suehiro Gym in Ishikawa, 19:00 [BOSJ] [RESULTS]

5/26 (Fri)

Michinoku @ Arai Live Hall in Miyagi, ??
NJPW @ Nagano Athletic Park Gymnasium, 18:30 [BOSJ] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kariya Industry Promotion Center Aioi Hall in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Sapporo Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:30
Sendai Girls @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center, 2nd Stadium in Aichi, 18:30
VKF @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Art Space Gairinsen Special Ring in Hokkaido, 19:00

5/27 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
NEW @ Nasu Highland Park in Tochigi, 15:30 [RESULTS]
Hokuto Pro @ Honbetsu-cho Gymnasium in Hokkaido, 16:00
NJPW @ Tsukuba Capio Arena in Ibaraki, 18:00 [BOSJ] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Sapporo Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:30
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [GHC Jr: Ohara vs HAYATA] [RESULTS]

5/28 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
WAVE @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 12:30
Michinoku @ Maebashi Special Ring in Gunmai, 13:00
ZERO1 @ Furukawa City Furukawa Gym in Ibaraki, 13:00
DRAGON GATE @ Sapporo Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 14:00
NJPW @ New Sunpia Takasaki in Gunma, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Spa World Kitagawa Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Minowa-machi Nagata Dome in Nagano, 16:00
AJPW @ Chigasaki City Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Okayama Oroshi Center, Tenjiba Orange Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 18:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, 18:00
K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

5/29 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [BOSJ] [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Otaru City Public Hall, 19:00

5/30 (Tue)

NOAH @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Sendai SunFesta in Miyagi, 18:30
West Gate @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
Hokuto @ ArtWarm in Hokkaido, 19:00

5/31 (Wed)

NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [BOSJ] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:00

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply