April 2017 Update

4/1 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 16:30 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Osaka Ichiritsu Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Kuki City General Gymnasium in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto Pro @ Kushiro-cho Community Center, 18:00
Michinoku @ Takaizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 19:00

4/2 (Sun)

JWP @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Oji BASEMENT MONTAR in Tokyo, 12:30 @ 17:00
Shi-en @ Nishinari Kumin Center in Osaka, 12:30 & 15:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 & 17:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Tennoji Kumin Center in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
BJW @ Sendai Rensa in Miyagi, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:00
NJPW @ Ashikaga Citizen Gymnasium, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Sun Dome Fukui, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takaizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
FREEDOMS @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
W-1 / ACE @ GEN Sports Palace in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Tokachi-kan in Hokkaido, 19:00

4/3 (Mon)

BJW @ Hakodate Sogo Oroshi Center, Ryutsu Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

4/4 (Tue)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
TOKYO GURENTAI @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/5 (Wed)

IGF / NEW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Takaoka Techno Dome in Toyama, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Obihiro Tokachikan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
REINA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/6 (Thu)

BASARA @ Yokohama Nigiwaizawa in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nemuro City Sogo Bunka Kaikan, Multi-Purpose Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

4/7 (Fri)

NJPW @ Yamagata Big Wing, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Kushiro Seiundai Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Aliya Produce Show @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

4/8 (Sat)

K-DOJO @ Yokohama Nigiwaizawa in Kanagawa, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Narimasu Akuto Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
FREEDOMS @ Yokohama Nigiwaizawa in Kanagawa, 15:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Narimasu Akuto Hall in Tokyo, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Seratopia Toki in Gifu, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Yokohama Nigiwaizawa in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Sapporo in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
IGF @ Bandai Namco Dream Hall in Shanghai, 19:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 20:00 [RESULTS]

4/9 (Sun)

BJW @ Sapporo in Hokkaido, 12:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Niigata City Nishikawa Multipurpose Hall, 13: 30
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, 16:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Yamaguchi Refresh Park General Gymnasium, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Messe Wing in Mie, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:00
Osaka Pro @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Sapporo Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki Keibajo in Kanagawa, 18:30

4/10 (Mon)

BJW @ Tokyo Dome Hotel Sapporo in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

4/11 (Tue)

K-DOJO @ Fighters Kamagaya Stadium in Chiba, 16:00
ZERO1
@ Mashiki-machi Hiroyasu Nishishogakko Taiikukan in Kumamoto, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kangawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Omuta City Cultural Center Small Hall in Fukuoka, 18:30
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/12 (Wed)

K-DOJO @ Fighters Kamagaya Stadium in Chiba, 16:00
DDT
@ Sasanpia Hakata in Fukuoka, 18:30
OZ Academy @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 18:45 [RESULTS]

4/13 (Thu)

FMW @ Hirosaki Kasai Taiiku Cener in Aomori, 18:30
NJPW / LION’S GATE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/14 (Fri)

DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Aomori Hamanashi Kaikan in Aomori, 18:30
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00

4/15 (Sat)

Kyushu @ Kashiikaen Silvania Garden, 11:00 & 15:00
Ice Ribbon @ Sendai Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroga in Kanagawa, 13:00
Marvelous @ Harumi Kyakusen Terminal Hall in Tokyo, 17:00
NOAH @ Shimada City General Sports Center, Sub-Hall in Shizuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kurashiki Sanyo Heights in Okayama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
KAIENTAI DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Osaka Tigre Gym, 19:00

4/16 (Sun)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
A-TEAM @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Pure Dream @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Choshi Dentetsu Shanai in Chiba, 13:30
NOAH @ Kawagoe City Espoir Isanuma in Saitama, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Higashinari Kumin Center in Osaka, 15:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Manga Soko Urasoe-ten in Okinawa, 15:00
TPW @ Kawanishi Sports Center in Aomori, 15:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ ACROS Fukuoka, 16:00
Dragon Gate @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower in Kagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
VKF @ Konohana Kumin Hall in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka City Ikuno Shimin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

4/17 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Tottori Industry Gymnasium, 18:30 [RESULTS]

4/18 (Tue)

AJPW @ Big Palette Fukushima, 18:30 [RESULTS]

4/19 (Wed)

AJPW @ Hachinohe Seagull View Hotel Gymnasium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/20 (Thu)

IGF / NEW @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, Nishidate Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRADITION @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/21 (Fri)

BJW @ Osaka Shiritsu Nishikumin Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
666 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

4/22 (Sat)

DRADITION @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Hikari Citizen Hall in Yamaguchi, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Niigata City Gymnasium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel Stella Ball in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Fukuyama Big Rose in Hiroshima, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hachiman no Go Taikkukan in Ota, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

4/23 (Sun)

Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, ??
DOVE @ Azelea Taisho in Osaka, ??
KAIENTAI DOJO @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Nagano City Art Museum Act Park in Nagano, 12:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Oita Event Hall, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Iwaki City Peace Gym in Fukushima, 13:00 [RESULTS]
SECRET BASE @ Chofu Heartful Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Kawaguchi Industrial Technology Center in Saitama, 13:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ JWP Dojo in Tokyo, 13:00
Sendai Girls @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
DRADITION @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 15:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
NOAH @ Kanazawa Distribution Center in Ishikawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Team Dera @ Hirano Community Center in Osaka, 17:00
Stardom @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Hall, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/24 (Mon)

NOAH @ Juroku Plaza in Gifu, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Miyazaki Gymnasium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/25 (Tue)

NJPW @ Osaka City Central Gymnasium, Sub-Arena, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nagasaki City Peace Hall in Nagasaki, 18:30 [RESULTS]
West Gate @ Shinjuku Face in Tokyo, 19:00

4/26 (Wed)

NJPW @ Kakogawa City General Stadium in Hyogo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:45 [RESULTS]
Hikaru Shida Produce @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/27 (Thu)

NJPW @ Hiroshima Green Arena Small Arena, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Tochigi Prefectural Sogo Bunka Center, Sub-Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
RJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/28 (Fri)

AJPW @ Oroshi Center Orange Hall in Okayama, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Gyuroku Plaza in Gifu, 18:45 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:00
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

4/29 (Sat)

Marvelous @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, ??
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
KAIENTAI DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 11:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Kawasaki-cho Michinoku Park North Area in Miyagi, 14:50
WAVE @ Konohana Community Hall in Osaka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Beppu B-Con Plaza in Oita, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Takaoka Ecouer in Toyama, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00
BASARA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Hiroshima Marina Hop in Hiroshima, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]

4/30 (Sun)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ ARENA Iwatsuki in Saitama, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka, 12:30
Answer / Billyken 20th Anniversary @ Amagasaki City Chushokigo Center, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Kawasaki cho Michinoku Park North Area in Miyagi, 13:00
ZERO1 @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa, 13:00 [RESULTS]
KAIENTAI DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Hyuga City Cultural Exchange Center in Miyagi, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NEW @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 15:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Gabare @ Osaka-shi Hirano Community Hall, 16:30
Diana @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa, 17:30
Dragon Gate @ Hiroshima Industry Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply