Puroresu Best Bout Listing for January 2017

All Japan Pro Wrestling

Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Suwama, Joe Doering & Hikaru Sato, 1/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Takao Omori & Manabu Soya, 1/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Keisuke Ishii vs. Yuma Aoyagi, 1/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Kento Miyahara vs. Takao Omori, 1/15 @ Hakata StarLanes

Big Japan Pro Wrestling

Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi, 1/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yoshihisa Uto, 1/29 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall

DRAGON GATE

Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & El Lindaman vs. Masato Yoshino, Ben-K & Kotoka, 1/18 @ Korakuen Hall

Dramatic Dream Team

HARASHIMA vs. Mike Bailey, 1/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Jun Kasai vs. Akito, 1/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Kazusada Higuchi, 1/7 @ Kasukabe Fureai
KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO, 1/7 @ Kasukabe Fureai
KUDO Vs. Tetsuya Endo, 1/8 @ Aichi Sports Center
Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey vs. Masakatsu Funaki & Yukio Sakaguchi, 1/9 @ Osaka Oyodo Center
HARASHIMA vs. Daisuke Sasaki, 1/9 @ Korakuen Hall
Konosuke Takeshita vs. KUDO, 1/29 @ Korakuen Hall
DNA – Kouki Iwasaki vs. Ryota Nakatsu, 1/7 @ Kasukabe Fureai
BASARA – Isami Kodaka vs. FUMA, 1/6 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
BASARA – Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu, 1/8 @ Osaka Oyodo Center
Ganbare – Kenshin Ohka & Osamu Nagamaguchi vs. Ken Ohka & Shuichiro Katsumura, 1/21 @ BASEMENT MON☆STAR

New Japan Pro Wrestling

Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega, ¼ @ Tokyo Dome
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, ¼ @ Tokyo Dome
Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata, ¼ @ Tokyo Dome
Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI, 1/5 @ Korakuen Hall
Volador Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero, 1/22 @ Korakuen Hall

Pro Wrestling NOAH

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura, 1/7 @ Korakuen Hall
Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge, 1/7 @ Korakuen Hall
Hajime Ohara vs. Taji Ishimori, 1/7 @ Korakuen Hall
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenoh, 1/9 @ Korakuen Hall
Takashi Sugiura vs. Kaito Kiyomiya, 1/9 @ Korakuen Hall
Takashi Sugiura vs. Atsushi Kotoge, 1/11 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall
Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Kenoh & Masa Kitamiya, 1/21 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd
Hajime Ohara vs. Daisuke Harada, 1/21 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd

Pro Wrestling ZERO1

Kohei Sato vs. Yusaku Obata, 1/1 @ Korakuen Hall
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto vs. Yusaku Obata & KAI, 1/14 @ Shinika 1stRING
Masakatsu Funaki vs. Masato Tanaka, 1/22 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd

WRESTLE-1

Masayuki Kono vs. Manabu Soya, 1/8 @ Korakuen Hall
Kaz Hayashi & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Daiki Inaba & Yusuke Kodama, 1/8 @ Korakuen Hall
MAZADA vs. Andy Wu, 1/8 @ Korakuen Hall
Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi, 1/25 @ Shinjuku FACE
Daiki Inaba vs. Shinjiro Otani, 1/25 @ Shinjuku FACE

MISC/INDIES

FREEDOMS – Daisuke Masaoka vs. Yuya Susumu, 1/3 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
HEAT-UP – Kazuhiro Tamura vs Rocky Kawamura, 1/19 @ Shinyurigaoka 21 Hall
VKF – Koji Kanemoto vs Masamune, 1/21 @ Osaka Fukushima Center
Guts World – Keizo Matsuda & YUJI KITO vs. Masked Mystery & Daisuke, 1/24 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Guts World – Mr. Gannosuke, Guts Ishijima, Michio Kageyama vs. Masao Orihara, Dick Togo, Amigo Suzuki & Liang Ping, 1/24 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
FREEDOMS – Yuya Susumu & HAYATA vs. Takashi Sasaki & Dyna Mido, 1/29 @ Moriguchi Gym
K-DOJO – Ayato Yoshida & Kyu Mogami vs. Kengo Mashimo & Ayumu Honda, 1/29 @ Blue Field

JOSHI SELECTION

OZ-A – Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kyoko Kimura, 1/8 @ Shinjuku FACE
OZ-A – Hikaru Shida & Syuri vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kagetsu, 1/8 @ Shinjuku FACE
WAVE – Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami vs. Kyoko Kimura & Kagetsu, 1/8 @ Shinjuku FACE
Sendai Girls – Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Aja Kong, 1/9 @ Shinjuku FACE
Stardom – Io Shirai vs. Viper, 1/15 @ Korakuen Hall
Stardom – Yoko Bito & Kairi Hojo vs. Kay Lee Ray & Nixon Newell, 1/15 @ Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Joshi – Yuu vs. Shoko Nakajima, 1/21 @  BASEMENT MON☆STAR
Kyoko Kimura Retirement – Kyoko Kimura, Hana Kimura & ISAO vs. Minoru Suzuki, Aja Kong & Meiko Satomura, 1/22 @ Korakuen Hall
SEAdLINNNG – Nanae Takahashi vs. Arisa Nakajima, 1/26 @ Korakuen Hall
WAVE – Yumi Ohka & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami, 1/28 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
JWP – Hanako Nakamori vs. LEON, 1/29 @ KFC Hall
Stardom – Kairi Hojo vs. Nixon Newell, 1/29 @ Shinkiba 1stRING

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply