NJPW Event Cards for March & April 2017

NJPW “NEW JAPAN ROAD”, 3/1/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Rocky Romero, Barreta, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(4) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii & Hirooki Goto
(5) Katsuyori Shibata & David Finlay vs. Minoru Suzuki & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. Tiger Mask W & Tiger Mask IV

NJPW “NEW JAPAN ROAD”, 3/3/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Okinawa Prefectural Budokan

(1) Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger & “RYUKYU-DOG” Dingo [Ryukyu Dragon] vs. Tiger Mask IV & Churaumi Saber [Ryukyu Dragon]
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Juice Robinson
(4) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Michael Elgin vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Jado
(5) Katsuyori Shibata & David Finlay vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(6) Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. SANADA & EVIL
(7) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI

NJPW “Raising an Army ~ 45th Anniversary”, 3/6/2017 [Mon] 19:00 @ Ota Ward General Gymnasium in Tokyo

(0) Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tomoyuki Oka

(1) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata, Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & David Finlay vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa

(3) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [49th Champions] Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. [Challengers] Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
~ 2nd title defense.

(4) British Heavyweight Championship Match: [Champion] Katsuyori Shibata vs. [Challenger] Zack Sabre Jr.

(5) IWGP Tag Championship Match: [73rd Champions] Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii vs. [Challengers] Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
~ 3rd title defense.

(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

(7) IWGP Junior Championship Match: [76th Champion] Hiromu Takahashi vs. [Challenger] Ryusuke Taguchi
~ 2nd title defense.

(8) NJPW 45th Anniversary Commemorative Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tiger Mask W

NJPW “Raising an Army ~ 45th Anniversary in Korakuen Hall”, 3/7/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi, David Finlay & Hirai Kawato
(2) Michael Elgin, Yuji Nagata & Juice Robinson vs. Bad Luck Fale, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi
(3) Hirooki Goto, Jado, Gedo & Barreta vs. Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(4) Katsuyori Shibata, Togi Makabe & Tiger Mask IV vs. Minoru Suzuki, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Tama Tonga
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA vs. EVIL & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI vs. Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI & Rocky Romero


New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/11/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @  Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

(1) Ryusuke Taguchi & Hirai Kawato vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask IV
(3) Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi

(6) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Tanga Loa
(7) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: Toru Yano vs. Tama Tonga
(8) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: Michael Elgin vs. Bad Luck Fale
(9) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL

New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/12/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Amagasaki City Baycom General Gymnasium in Hyogo

(1) David Finlay vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Yuji Nagata & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask IV
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma vs. Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Jado & Gedo vs. Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku

(6) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: Juice Robinson vs. Yujiro Takahashi
(7) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: YOSHI-HASHI vs. SANADA
(8) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Minoru Suzuki
(8) NEW JAPAN CUP 1st Round Match: Tomohiro Ushii vs. Kenny Omega

New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/13/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Fukui Prefecture Industrial Hall

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Katsuya Kitamura’s Debut Match: Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(3) Katsuyori Shibata, Tiger Mask IV & David Finlay vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Juice Robinson
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(6) NEW JAPAN CUP 2nd Round Match: Yuji Nagata vs. EVIL

(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi

New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/14/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Shiga Prefectural Cultural Industrial Hall

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Yujiro Takahashi
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Katsuyori Shibata, Yuji Nagata & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Juice Robinson
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(6) NEW JAPAN CUP 2nd Round Match: Toru Yano vs. Bad Luck Fale

(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa

New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/15/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Matsumoto Hira-koiki Koen Taiikukan in Nagano

(1) Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Yuji Nagata & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(4) Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(6) NEW JAPAN CUP 2nd Round Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Juice Robinson

(7) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi

New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/17/2017 [Fri] 19:00 @ Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium, Sub-Arena in Saitama

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Michael Elgin, David Finlay & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Katsuyori Shibata & Yuji Nagata vs. Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(6) NEW JAPAN CUP 2nd Round Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. SANADA

(7) Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa

New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/19/2017 [Sun] 15:00 @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka

(1) Yuji Nagata, Katsuya Kitamura & Hirai Kawato vs. Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Jado & Gedo vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(5) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa

(6) NEW JAPAN CUP Semi-final Round Match: EVIL vs. Bad Luck Fale
(7) NEW JAPAN CUP Semi-final Round Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata

New Japan Pro Wrestling “KIZNA- Presents NEW JAPAN CUP 2017”, 3/20/2017 [Mon] 15:00 @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata

(1) Hirai Kawato vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & David Finlay vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Yuji Nagata & Katsuya Kitamura
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(7) NEW JAPAN CUP FINAL Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Bad Luck Fale


New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 3/25/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(2) Yuji Nagata & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Tiger Mask IV vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jadon Gedo & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu KAnemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Yujiro Takahashi
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Togi Makabe

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 3/26/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Bad Luck Fale
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Barreta vs. Kenny Omega, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Yuji Nagata

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 3/29/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Iwaki Shiritsu Sogo Taiikukan in Fukushima 

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Yuji Nagata & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Chase Owens
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & Barreta vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Tiger Mask IV

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 3/30/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Akita Furusato Village Dome Gekijo

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Chase Owens
(2) Yuji Nagata, Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Tiger Mask IV vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Barreta vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Togi Makabe

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 3/31/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Wakayanagi Sogo Taiikukan (Kuribara City) in Miyagi

(1) Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado, Gedo & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Yujiro Takahashi
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Yuji Nagata

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 4/1/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Mainichikogyo Arena Kuki (Kuki City Gymnasium) in Saitama

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Yujiro Takahashi
(2) Yuji Nagata, Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & Barreta vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Tiger Mask IV

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 4/2/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Ashikaga Shimin Taiikukan in Tochigi

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Tiger Mask IV & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado, Gedo & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Chase Owens
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Yuji Nagata

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 4/4/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 

(1) Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Tiger Mask IV vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Barreta vs. Kenny Omega & Bad Luck Fale
(6) Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Togi Makabe
(8) NEVER 6 Man Tag Championship Match: [11th Champions] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. [Challengers] Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 4/5/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Takaoka Techno Dome in Toyama

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, Jado, Gedo & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Chase Owens
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Yuji Nagata

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 4/7/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Yamagata Big Wing

(1) Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Takashi Iizuka, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Raymond Rowe, Hanson & David Finlay
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Chase Owens
(6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi, Ricochet & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(7) Kazuchika Okada & Barreta vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Tiger Mask IV

New Japan Pro Wrestling “SAKURA GENESIS 2017”, 4/9/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo

(0) Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Thunder Liger & David Finlay vs. Hirai Kawato, Tomoyuki Oka & Katsuya Kitamura

(1) Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask W & Tiger Mask IV vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(2) YOSHI-HASHI, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki (Pancrase MISSION), El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku (K-DOJO)

(3) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [50th Champions] Yoshinobu Kanemaru (FREE) & Taichi vs. [Challengers] Jado & Gedo
~ 1st title defense.

(4) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega & Bad Luck Fale
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ricochet vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA (FREE), EVIL & BUSHI

(6) IWGP Tag Championship Match: [74th Champions] Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. [Challengers] Raymond Rowe & Hanson
~ 1st title defense.

(7) NEVER Openweight Championship Match: [15th Champion] Hirooki Goto vs. [Challenger] Zack Sabre Jr.
~ 3rd title defense.

(8) IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [76th Champion] Hiromu Takahashi vs. [Challenger] KUSHIDA
~ 3rd title defense.

(9) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs. [Challenger] Katsuyori Shibata
~ 4th title defense.


LION’S GATE PROJECT 4, 4/13/2017 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Shota Umino’s Debut Match: Shota Umino vs. TAKA Michinoku (K-DOJO)
(2) El Desperado vs. Hirai Kawato
(3) Jado & Gedo vs. Koji Iwamoto & Yuma Aoyagi (both AJPW)
(4) YOSHI-HASHI vs. Toru Sugiura (FREEDOMS)
(5) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Ayato Yoshida & Dinosaur Takuma (K-DOJO)
(6) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura

Profile photo of BushidoRX

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for well over 15 years and I have also been doing some form of covering it news/results wise for over 10 years now as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than the others, but I do my best to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I cover what I find newsworthy and as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply