Puroresu Best Bouts Listing for December 2016

All Japan Pro Wrestling

Zeus & Bodyguard vs. Super Tiger & Hikaru Sato, 12/11 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd
Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee, 12/18 @ Korakuen Hall
Naoya Nomura & Jake Lee vs. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura, 12/20 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Kento Miyahara & Naoya Nomura vs. Takao Omori & Manabu Soya, 12/24 @ Westa Kawagoe

Big Japan Pro Wrestling

Kankuro Hoshino vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, 12/18 @ Yokohama Gym
Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, 12/18 @ Yokohama Gym
Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki, 12/30 @ Korakuen Hall

DRAGON GATE

YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi, 12/25 @ Fukuoka International
CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk, 12/25 @ Fukuoka International
Eita vs. Jimmy Kagetora, 12/25 @ Fukuoka International

DRAMATIC DREAM TEAM

Shuji Ishikawa vs. HARASHIMA, 12/4 @ EDION Osaka
Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey, 12/4 @ EDION Osaka
KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo, 12/10 @ Hakata StarLanes
HARASHIMA vs. Shigehiro Irie, 12/25 @ Korakuen Hall

New Japan Pro Wrestling

Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa, 12/10 @ Sekisui Heim, Miyagi
Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi, 12/16 @ Korakuen Hall
Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi, 12/17 @ Korakuen Hall

Pro Wrestling NOAH

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Minoru Suzuki, 12/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Atsushi Kogi vs. Taichi, 12/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Takashi Sugiura vs. Minoru Suzuki, 12/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr, 12/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. HAYATA & Tadasuke, 12/14 @ Shinjuku FACE
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masa Kitamiya, 12/24 @ Korakuen Hall
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Sugiura, 12/24 @ Korakuen Hall

Pro Wrestling ZERO1

Yusaku Obata & KAI vs. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE, 12/10 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Yusaku Obata & KAI vs. Akebono & Shogun Okamoto, 12/18 @ Shinkiba 1stRING

WRESTLE-1

Masayuki Kono vs. Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, 12/9 @ Korakuen Hall
Kaz Hayashi & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Koji Doi & Kumagoro, 12/9 @ Korakuen Hall
Yusuke Kodama vs. MAZADA, 12/9 @ Korakuen Hall

MISC/INDIE

GUTS World – Masked Mystery vs. Shota, 12/3 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
GUTS World – Keizo Matsuda & YUJI KITO vs. Kenichiro Arai & Buffalo, 12/3 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
RJPW – Shinjiro Otani vs. Taka Kunoh, 12/7 @ Korakuen Hall
Michinoku – The Great Sasuke, Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman, Ultraman Robin & Mothra vs. Killer Crock GAINA, Harley Quinn #2, Dead Shot #1, Gungjin Minila, 12/15 @ Korakuen Hall
Ganbare – Ken Ohka vs. Atsushi Maruyama, 12/22 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
BASARA – Isami Kodaka vs. Trans Am ★ Hiroshi, 12/25 @ Korakuen Hall
BASARA – Koji Kanemoto, Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki, 12/25 @ Korakuen Hall
Apache Army – Koji Kanemoto vs. Kintaro Kanemaru, 12/25 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
K-DOJO – Kengo Mashimo vs. Kaji Tomato, 12/25 @ Blue Field
K-DOJO – Shiori Asahi vs. Yuki Sato, 12/25 @ Blue Field
FREEDOMS – Violento Jack vs. Daisuke Masaoka, 12/26 @ Korakuen Hall
FREEDOMS – Masashi Takeda vs. Miedo Extremo, 12/26 @ Korakuen Hall
Kanemaru Retirement Show – Kintaro Kanemaru, Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Daisuke Sekimoto,  Ryuji Ito & Yuji Hino, 12/27 @ Korakuen Hall
Hard Hit – Hikaru Sato vs. Joshua Robinson, 12/29 @ Shinjuku FACE
Hard Hit – Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Takuya Wada, 12/29 @ Shinjuku FACE
TAKA/Taichi Produce – Minoru Suzuki vs. Taichi, 12/30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
New Years Wrestling – Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita, 12/31 @ Korakuen Hall

Joshi Selection

Stardom – Kyoko Kimura & Kagetsu vs. Thunder Rosa & Holidead, 12/4 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
OZ Academy – Dynamite Kansai vs. Mayumi Ozaki, 12/11 @ Korakuen Hall
WAVE – Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs. Sumire Natsu & Rina Yamashita, 12/16 @ Korakuen Hall
JWP – Nakajima vs Command Bolshoi, 12/18 @ KFC Hall
SEAdLINNNG – Aja Kong & Arisa Nakajima vs. Yoshiko & Sareee, 12/21 @ Korakuen Hall
Stardom – Io Shirai vs. Mayu Iwatani, 12/22 @ Korakuen Hall
Stardom – Kyoko Kimura & Kagetsu vs. Yoko Bito & Kairi Hojo, 12/22 @ Korakuen Hall
Marvelous – Kyoko Kimura vs. Takumi Iroha, 12/25 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
JWP – Arisa Nakajima vs. Hanako Nakamori, 12/28 @ Korakuen Hall
WAVE – Yuu Yamagata vs. Ryo Mizunami, 12/29 @ Korakuen Hall
Ice Ribbon – Risa Sera vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto, 12/31 @ Korakuen Hall
Ice Ribbon – Nanae Takahashi vs. Maya Yukihi, 12/31 @ Korakuen Hall

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply