NJPW Event Cards for January & February 2017

“an presents Big Pro-Wrestling Festival 2016”, 1/3/2017 [Tue] 17:00 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo

(1) Tomoyuki Oka’s Debut Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Manabu Nakanishi vs. Henare
(3) Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Hirai Kawato


New Japan Pro Wrestling “WRESTLE KINGDOM 11 in Tokyo Dome”, 1/4/2017 [Wed] 17:00 @ Tokyo Dome in Tokyo, Japan

(0) Battle Royal ~ New Japan Rumble:

(1) TV Anime “Tiger Mask W” Special Match: Tiger Mask W vs. Tiger The Dark

(2) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [48th Champions] Matt & Nick Jackson vs. [Challengers] Rocky Romero & Barreta
~ 3rd title defense.

(3) NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Championship Gauntlet Match: [8th Champions] Satoshi Kojima, Ricochet & David Finlay vs. [Challengers] YOSHI-HASHI & Will Ospreay & Jado vs. [Challengers] Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Hangman Page vs. [Challengers] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
~ 2nd title defense.
~ Two teams compete at a time, winning teams moves on against the next team, until only one team remains.

(4) Special Single Match: Juice Robinson vs. “The American Nightmare” Cody
(5) ROH World Championship Match: [Champion] Kyle O’Reilly vs. [Challenger] Adam Cole

(6) IWGP Tag Championship 3WAY Match: [72nd Champions] “G.O.D.” Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs. [Challengers] “G.B.H.” Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. [Challengers] Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
~ 1st title defense.

(7) IWGP Junior Championship Match: [75th Champion] KUSHIDA vs. [Challenger] Hiromu Takahashi
~ 1st title defense.

(8) NEVER Openweight Championship Match: [14th Champion] Katsuyori Shibata vs. [Challenger] Hirooki Goto
~ 1st title defense.

(9) IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: [15th Champion] Tetsuya Naito vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Tanahashi
~ 2nd title defense.

(10) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs. [Challenger] Kenny Omega
~ 2nd title defense.


NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents NEW YEAR DASH!!”, 1/5/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Henare vs. Kyle O’Reilly, Ricochet & David Finlay
(2) Yoshitatsu & Billy Gunn vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Hangman Page
(3) YOSHI-TATSU, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Adam Cole, Matt & Nick Jackson
(4) Scott Norton, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Hiro Saito & Cheeseburger vs. Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & BONE SOLDIER
(5) Michael Elgin & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Katsuyori Shibata, Yuji Nagata & Juice Robinson vs. Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii & Will Ospreay

(7) NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Championship Match: [9th Champions] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. [Challenegers] Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi
~ 1st title defense.


NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2017, 1/13/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

(1) Soberano Jr. & Henare vs. Raziel & Jado
(2) Stuka Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Ephesto, OKUMURA & Gedo
(3) Blue Panther Jr. & David Finlay vs. SANADA & EVIL
(4) Dragon Lee & Titan vs. Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(5) Mistico, Volador Jr. & KUSHIDA vs. Ultimo Guerrro, Euforia & Barbaro Cavernario
(6) Atlantis & Mascara Don vs. Rush & Tetsuya Naito
(7) Maximo Sexy, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hechicero, Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay

NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2017, 1/14/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Item Ehime

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger & Henare vs. Ephesto & Jado
(2) Soberano Jr. & David Finlay vs. Raziel & Gedo
(3) Blue Panther Jr., Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
(4) Dragon Lee & Stuka Jr. vs. Barbaro Cavernario & OKUMURA
(5) Volador Jr. & Maximo Sexy vs. Ultimo Guerrro & Hechicero
(6) Atlantis, Titan & Mascara Don vs. Rush, Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Mistico, Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA vs. Euforia, Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay

NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2017, 1/15/2017 [Sun] 18:00 @ Kyoto KBS Hall

(1) Blue Panther Jr. & Henare vs. Ephesto & Raziel
(2) Stuka Jr. & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. OKUMURA & Jado
(3) Titan, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. SANADA, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(4) Dragon Lee & Tiger Mask IV vs. Barbaro Cavernario & Gedo
(5) Mistico & Maximo Sexy vs. Euforia & Hechicero
(6) Atlantis, Soberano Jr. & Mascara Don vs. Rush, Tetsuya Naito & EVIL
(7) Volador Jr., Hiroshi Tanahashi & David Finlay vs. Ultimo Guerrro, Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay

NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2017, 1/16/2017 [Mon] 18:00 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall, Event Hall

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Henare vs. Raziel, Jado & Gedo
(2) Stuka Jr.  & David Finlay vs. Ephesto & OKUMURA
(3) Soberano Jr. & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. SANADA & BUSHI
(4) Blue Panther Jr. & Mascara Don vs. Tetsuya Naito & EVIL
(5) Mistico, Volador Jr. & Maximo Sexy vs. Ultimo Guerrro, Euforia & Hechicero
(6) Atlantis & Titan vs. Rush & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Dragon Lee, Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay

NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2017, 1/20/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Blue Panther Jr. & Henare vs. Ephesto & Will Ospreay
(2) Soberano Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Raziel, Jado & Gedo
(3) Maximo Sexy & Stuka Jr. vs. Hechicero & OKUMURA
(4) Black Cat Memorial Match: Atlantis, Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Rush, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
(5) Mistico, Volador Jr. & Juice Robinson vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Euforia & Kazuchika Okada
(6) Titan vs. Hiromu Takahashi
(7) CMLL World Lightweight Championship Championship Match: [Champion] Dragon Lee vs. [Challenger] Barbaro Cavernario

NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2017, 1/21/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Blue Panther Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Henare vs. Ephesto, Raziel, Jado & Gedo
(2) Stuka Jr. vs. OKUMURA
(3) Soberano Jr., KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay
(4) Dragon Lee, Titan, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(5) Mistico & Volador Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Euforia
(6) Atlantis vs. Rush
(7) CMLL World Heavyweight Championship Match: [Champion] Maximo Sexy vs. [Challenger] Hechicero

NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2017, 1/22/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Blue Panther Jr., Soberano Jr. & Henare vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Jado & Gedo
(2) Stuka Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Hechicero, OKUMURA & Raziel
(3) Dragon Lee & Titan vs. Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(4) Maximo Sexy, Juice Robinson & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Ephisto, Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay
(5) Atlantis, Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA & David Finlay vs. Rush, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & EVIL
(6) Mistico vs. Euforia
(7) Volador Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero


NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 1/27/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Tiger Mask IV & Yoshitatsu vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato
(3) YOSHI-HASHI, Jado & Gedo vs. Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(5) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Katsuyori Shibata & Juice Robinson vs. Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii & Will Ospreay
(6) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku

NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 1/29/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Shizukuishi Sogo Undokoen Taiikukan in Iwate

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs. Hirai Kawato
(2) Yuji Nagata vs. Henare
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo
(4) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Yoshitatsu vs. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(5) Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinson & Tiger Mask IV vs. Hirooki Goto, Will Ospreay & Jado
(6) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Taichi & El Desperado

NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 1/31/2017 [Tue] 19:00 @ Yume Messe Miyagi

(1) Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Yoshitatsu vs. Henare
(3) Rocky Romero, Barreta & Gedo vs. Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & El Desperado
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Tiger Mask IV vs. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(5) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinson & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, Will Ospreay & Jado
(6) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka

NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/1/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Aomori-Ken Budokan

(1) Hirai Kawato vs. El Desperado
(2) Yuji Nagata vs. Henare
(3) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Tiger Mask IV vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yoshitatsu
(4) Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo vs. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(5) Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinson & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Hirooki Goto, Will Ospreay & Jado
(6) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku

NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/2/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Akita Kenritsu Taiikukan

(1) Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(2) Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo
(4) Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Tiger Mask IV vs. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado
(5) Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinson & Yoshitatsu vs. Hirooki Goto, Will Ospreay & Jado
(6) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku


NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents THE NEW BEGINNING in SAPPORO~ Revival! Sapporo Decisive Battle in Snow”, 2/5/2017 [Sun] 15:00 @ Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Hokkai KitaYell

(1) KUSHIDA & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs. Yoshitatsu, David Finlay & Henare
(3) Katsuyori Shibata, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Will Ospreay, Jado & Gedo
(4) YOSHI-HASHI vs. Takashi Iizuka
(5) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(6) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [49th Champions] Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. [Challengers] Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
~ 1st title defense.
(7) NEVER Openweight Championship Match: [15th Champion] Hirooki Goto vs. [Challenger] Juice Robinson
~ 1st title defense.
(8) IWGP Tag Championship 3WAY Match: [73rd Champions] Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. [Challengers] Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. [Challengers] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
~ 1st title defense.
(9) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs. [Challenger] Minoru Suzuki
~ 3rd title defense.


NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/7/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Henare vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs. Yoshitatsu & Hirai Kawato
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Takashi Iizuka, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Special Elimination Match 1: Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinon & KUSHIDA vs. Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Will Ospreay, Jado & Gedo
(5) Special Elimination Match 2: Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(6) Special Elimination Match 3: Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/8/2017 [Wed] 19:00 @ New Sunpia Tochigi

(1) Yoshitatsu vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Tiger Mask IV vs. Hirai Kawato
(3) Yuji Nagata vs.  & Henare
(4) Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Katsuyori Shibata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Juice Robinon & KUSHIDA vs. Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, Will Ospreay & Jado
(6) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(7) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/9/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Nagano Undokoen Sogo Taiikukan

(1) Yuji Nagata, Jushin Thunder Liger & Hirai Kawato vs. Yoshitatsu, Henare & Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Katsuyori Shibata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii & Will Ospreay
(4) Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Taichi
(5) Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Tiger Mask IV vs. Hirooki Goto, Jado & Gedo
(6) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(7) Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Dragon Lee vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi


NJPW “Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Presents THE NEW BEGINNING in OSAKA”, 2/11/2017 [Sat] 17:00 @ EDION Arena Osaka

(1) TAKA Michinoku vs. Hirai Kawato
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Henare vs. Yoshitatsu, KUSHIDA & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Yuji Nagata, Juice Robinson, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Jado & Gedo
(4) Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & Barreta vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi

(5) NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Championship Match: [10th Champions] Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. [Challengers] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
~ 1st title defense.
(6) British Heavyweight Championship Match: [Champion] Katsuyori Shibata vs. [Challenger] Will Ospreay
(7) IWGP Tag Championship 3WAY Match: [73rd Champions] Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. [Challengers] Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. [Challengers] Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Takashi Iizuka
(8) IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [76th Champion] Hiromu Takahashi vs. [Challenger] Dragon Lee
~ 1st title defense.
(9) IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: [15th Champion] Tetsuya Naito vs. [Challenger] Michael Elgin
~ 3rd title defense.

“Togi Makabe 20th Anniversary”, 2/21/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Henare vs. Tomoyuki Oka
(2) Jado & Gedo vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Katsuyori Shibata, Yuji Nagata, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takahashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
(5) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(6) Makabe 20th Anniversary Match: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii

HONOR RISING : JAPAN 2017, 2/26/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) KUSHIDA, Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs. Silas Young, Jado & Gedo

(2) NEVER 6 Man Tag Championship Match: [11th Champions] SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. [Challengers] Delirious, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV
~ 1st title defense.

(3) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Will Ospreay vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(4) Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs. Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(5) Dalton Castle, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Punisher Martinez, Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi
(6) Jay Lethal & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Cody & Hangman Page
(7) Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kenny Omega & Adam Cole

HONOR RISING : JAPAN 2017, 2/27/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) KUSHIDA, David Finlay & Henare vs. Silas Young, Jado & Gedo
(2) Delirious, Dalton Castle, Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(3) Raymond Rowe & Hanson vs. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
(4) Jay Lethal, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Hangman Page

(5) NEVER Openweight Championship Match: [15th Champion] Hirooki Goto vs. [Challenger] Punisher Martinez
~ 2nd title defense.

(6) ROH World Championship Match: [Champion] Adam Cole vs. [Challenger] YOSHI-HASHI

(7) Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay vs. Kenny Omega, Cody, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.