March 2017 Update

3/1 (Wed)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
LAND’S END @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/2 (Thu)

ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/3 (Fri)

NJPW @ Okinawa Prefectural Budokan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Boyz @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

3/4 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Kaya Memorial Gymnasium, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka City Hirano Community Hall, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
Ganbare @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:30
AJPW @ Namura Hall in Okinawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Niigata Higashi Ku Plaza, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/5 (Sun)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [World Strong Defense] [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Nagoya International Conference Hall in Aichi, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Tochigi Municipal Cultural Center, 12:00
DDT @ Asakusabashi Hulic Hall in Tokyo, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Osaka Hirano Seiri Kinen, 13:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ JWP Arena, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
AJPW @ Namura Hall in Okinawa, 14:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 14:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Nakatsu Sports Center in Oita, 15:00
HEAT-UP @ Takashimadaira Kumin-kan Hall in Tokyo, 15:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00

3/6 (Mon)

WRESTLE-1 @ Toyonaka City Rose Cultural in Osaka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Ota Ward General Gymnasium in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/7 (Tue)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Mr. Gannosuke Produce @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
DG @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/8 (Wed)

DG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Asakusa Hanayashiki in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/9 (Thu)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/10 (Fri)

DRAGON GATE @ Mielparque in Nagano, 18:30 [RESULTS]
REINA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

3/11 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Juroku Plaza in Gifu, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Saijo City Shiozaki Shoten Special Ring in Ehime, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/12 (Sun)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Hiroshima Industry Center Hall, Exhibition Hall. 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Nerima Hall Coconeri Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 14:00 & 17:30 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagi Cultural Center Theater Hall, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Kitsuki B & G Kaiyo Center Gymnasium in Oita, 15:00
NJPW @ Baycom General Gymnasium in Hyogo, 16:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 16:00 [GHC : Nakajima vs Shiozaki] [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Nerima Hall Coconeri Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hiroshima Prefecture Industrial Hall, East Building, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kawagoe City in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Miyagi, 18:00 [RESULTS]

3/13 (Mon)

NJPW @ Fukui Prefecture Industry Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower, Exhibition Hall in Kagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30

3/14 (Tue)

DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Shiga Prefectural Cultural Industry Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Asty Tokushima, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/15 (Wed)

ZERO1 @ Toyosu PIT in Tokyo, 17:00 [Hidaka 15th Anniversary] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Shinshu Sky Park Gymnasium in Nagano, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Kochi Sunpia Chres, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/16 (Thu)

ZERO1 @ Utsunomiya Orion Square in Tochigi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH
@ Yamagata Big Wing, 18:30 [RESULTS]
SEAdLINNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/17 (Fri)

NOAH @ Fukushima City National Memorial Gymnasium, Sub-Arena, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Mojiaka Renga Plaza in Fukuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium, Sub-Arena in Saitama, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/18 (Sat)

ZERO1 @ Aeon Mall Kita Toda Special Ring in Saitama, 13:00
FREEDOMS @ Nagaizumi-cho 9th Stop Station Special Ring in Shizuoka, 13:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
Shinhsu @ Sakae-mura Sakae Club Ski Resort, 16:45
Dragon Gate @ Matsubara Shimin Taiikukan in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Hachinohe City Hachishoku Center, Kuriya Hall in Aomori, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Tigre Gym in Osaka, 19:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 19:00

3/19 (Sun)

Shinshu @ Suzaka-shi Ginza Street Special Ring in Nagano, 11:00 & 13:00
ZERO1 @ Umakita Sports Paradise in OSaka, 12:00
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 12:30
BJW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
SECRET BASE @ Chofu Heartful Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Michinoku @ Yano-machi Town General Gymnasium in Iwate, 14:00 [Tohoku Jr : Manjimaru vs Minamino] [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
NJPW @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 16:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Shimizu Marine Bill in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Westa Kawagoe Tamatokuteki Hall in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
GUTS World @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]

3/20 (Mon) (Shunbun no Hi/Spring Equinox)

ZERO1 @ Yachimachi City Sports Plaza Gymnasium in Chiba, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO
@ Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi in Gunma, 12:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Saitama Super Arena, 12:30 [KO-D Defense] [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Koto-ku Minamisuna Topyrec Plaza in Tokyo, 12:30
JWP @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Kumamoto City Tobu Koryu Center, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai City Izumi-ku Joytell Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Shinshu @ Nakano City Kitashin Gym in Nagano, 14:00
NJPW @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Wakayama Prefectural Gymnasium, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Team Dera @ Nakamura Sports Center, 2nd Stadium in Aichi, 15:00
ASUKA PROJECT @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 15:30
NOAH @ Nara Centennial Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Kono vs Ashino] [RESULTS]

3/21 (Tue)

WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/22 (Wed)

NOAH @ Okazaki City Tatsumigaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Toyooka Citizen Gymnasium in Hyogo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/23 (Thu)

NOAH @ Matsumoto City Kissei Bunka, Naka Hall in Nagano, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shijonawate Shimin Sogo Taiikukan in Osaka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Sakaba / BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/24 (Fri)

DRAGON GATE @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

3/25 (Sat)

Hikaru Sato Produce @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO
@ Osaka Municiparl Konohana Kumin Hall, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Osaka City Tachi Nishinari Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Tokyo Big Site in Tokyo, 17:00
Hard Hit @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Niigata City East Plaza, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Okayama Oroshi Center, 18:00
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Shinshu @ Wakasato Shinshu Pro-Wrestling Arena in Nagano, 19:00

3/26 (Sun)

Marvelous @ Tokyo Big Site in Tokyo, ??
Ice Ribbon @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [ICEx∞ : Sera vs Yamashita] [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka, 12:00
ZERO1 @ Yasukuni Shrine Special Ring in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Nagoya Club Diamond Hall in Aichi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Nagoya City Tenka Sports Center in Aichi, 13:30 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Spa World Kitagawa Special Ring in Oita, 15:00
Kyushu @ Amagase Kominkan Taiikukan in Oita, 15:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Yamagata Big Wing, 16:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Morodomi Bunka Taiikukan in Saga, 16:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shimizu-cho Gymnasium in Nagano, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Osaka-shi Hirano Community Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa-shi Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
JWP @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
VKF @ Osaka Azalea Taisho, 17:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nagoya Club Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/27 (Mon)

AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/28 (Tue)

West Gate @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/29 (Wed)

NJPW @ Iwaki City General Stadium in Fukushima, 18:30  [RESULTS]

3/30 (Thu)

ZERO1 @ Moriyama Citizen Gym in Shiga, 17:00
NJPW @ Akita Furusato Village Dome Theater in Akita, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW
@ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Shinyurigaoka 21 Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Kotoni Concarino in Hokkaido, 19:00

3/31 (Fri)

NJPW @ Wakayanagi General Gymnasium in Miyagi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Act City Shimizu in Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Hayabusa Memorial Show
@ Kumamoto City Ryutsu Joho Kaikan, 19:00 [RESULTS]

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply