Puroresu Best Bout Listing for November 2016

All Japan Pro Wrestling

Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Yuma Aoyagi & Soma Takao, 11/17 @ Nisshin Gym Aichi
Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama, 11/27 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard, 11/27 @  Ryogoku Kokugikan
Yohei Nakajima vs. Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, 11/27 @  Ryogoku Kokugikan

Big Japan Pro Wrestling

Kankuro Hoshino vs. Isami Kodaka, 11/22 @ Korakuen Hall
Hideyoshi Kamitani, Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto, 11/22 @ Korakuen Hall

DRAGON GATE

YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Shingo Takagi vs. Akira Tozawa, Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino, 11/3 @ EDION Osaka
CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Susumu & Kagetora, 11/3 @ EDION Osaka
EITA vs. Flamita, 11/3 @ EDION Osaka
Genki Horaguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito & Jimmy Kanda vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii & Big R Shimizu, 11/22 @ Nobeoka Gym, Miyazaki

Dramatic Dream Team

Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo vs. KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi, 11/3 @ Saku, Nagano
HARASHIMA & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Shigehiro Irie, 11/6 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Pauley vs. Sanshiro Takagi, Kota Ibushi, Kazusada Higuchi & Gota Ihashi, 11/6 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yukio Sakaguchi, 11/23 @ Korakuen Hall
HARASHIMA & Konosuke Takshita vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo, 11/23 @ Korakuen Hall

New Japan Pro Wrestling

Tetsuya Naito vs. Jay Lethal, 11/5 @ EDION Osaka
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA, 11/5 @ EDION Osaka
Katsuyori Shibata vs. EVIL, 11/5 @ EDION Osaka
Katsuyori Shibata vs. EVIL, 11/15 @ Singapore Marina Bay
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa, 11/18 @ Korakuen Hall
Tetsuya Naito & Rush vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson, 11/18 @ Korakuen Hall
Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI, 11/19 @ Fujisawa Gym
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson, 11/23 @ Aichi Gym
Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii, 11/25 @ Hiroshima Green Arena

Pro Wrestling NOAH

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki, 11/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Takashi Sugiura vs. Masa Kitamiya, 11/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Go Shiozaki vs. Takashi Sugiura, 11/4 @ Korakuen Hall
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Alejandro Saez, 11/4 @ Korakuen
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Sugiura, 11/12 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd
Go Shiozaki vs. Masa Kitamiya, 11/12 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kaito Kiyomiya, 11/17 @ Shinjuku FACE
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Minoru Suzuki, 11/19 @ Yume Messi Miyagi
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masa Kitamiya, 11/22 @ Niigata Gym
Atsushi Kogi vs. Daisuke Harada, 11/22 @ Niigta Gym
Masa Kitamiya vs. Minoru Suzuki, 11/23 @ Korakuen Hall

Pro Wrestling ZERO1

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato, 11/6 @ Korakuen Hall
Yusaku Obata vs. Hideki Suzuki, 11/6 @ Korakuen Hall
Yusaku Obata vs. KAI, 11/19 @ Shinkiba 1stRING

WRESTLE-1

Daiki Inaba vs. Masayuki Kono, 11/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Yusuke Kodama vs. Kaz Hayashi, 11/2 @ Korakuen Hall

MISC/IDNIES

MichiPro : Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kinya Oyanagi, 11/3 @ Hamanasu Hall
MichiPro : ManjiMAru vs. Kenbai, 11/6 @  Yahaba Gym, Iwate
K-DOJO : Kengo Mashimo vs. Tank Nagai, 11/6 @ Korakuen Hall
K-DOJO : Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino vs. Ayato Yoshida & Kotaro Yoshino, 11/6 @ Korakuen Hall
K-DOJO : Ayumu Honda vs. Shiori Asahi vs. Kaji Tomato, 11/6 @ Korakuen Hall
Guts World : Guts Ishijima, Michio Kageyama & CHANGO vs. Masao Orihara, Dick Togo & Liang Ping, 11/15 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
FREEDOMS : Yuko Miyamoto vs. Daisuke Masaoka, 11/17 @ Korakuen Hall
FREEDOMS : The Winger vs. TAJIRI, 11/17 @ Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Gurentai : CIMA, Masato Tanaka & Akito vs. MAZADA, FUJITA & KIKUZAWA, 11/28 @ Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Gurentai : Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kotaro Suzuki, 11/28 @ Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Gurentai : Hikaru Sato & Rocky Kawamura vs. Dick Togo & Shiryu, 11/28 @ Korakuen Hall
BASARA : Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Hayato “Jr” Fujita, 11/30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING

Joshi Selection

JWP : Arisa Nakajima vs. Kyoko Kimura, 11/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Ice Ribbon : Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Tsukushi, 11/3 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
WAVE : Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami vs. Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi, 11/3 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Sendai Girls : Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Cassandra Miyagi, 11/9 @ Korakuen Hall
Stardom : Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani vs. Yoko Bito & Kairi Hojo, 11/11 @ Shinjuku FACE
OZ-A : Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Sonoko Kato, 11/13 @ Yokohama Gym
Sendai Girls : Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura, 11/23 @ Hakata StarLanes
Sendai Girls : Hikaru Shida & Syuri vs. DASH Chisako & KAORU, 11/23 @ Hakata StarLanes
Stardom : Io Shirai vs. Taya, 11/23 @ Hakata StarLanes
Stardom : Kyoko Kimura, Kagetsu & Hana Kimura vs. Yoko Bito, Kairi Hojo & Jungle Kyona, 11/23 @ Hakata StarLanes
WAVE : Ryo Mizunami vs. Yumi Ohka, 11/27 @ Korakun Hall

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply