NOAH Event Cards for January & February 2017

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/7/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Hi69 (FREE) vs. Alejandro Saez
(3) Daisuke Harada vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(4) Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs. Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh

(5) GHC Junior Heavyweight Decision Match: Taji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara
~ Winner becomes the 33rd champion.

(6) GHC Tag Championship Match: [36th Champions] Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. [Challengers] Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge
~ 1st title defense.

(7) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [28th Champion] Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. [Challenger] Takashi Sugiura
~ 3rd title defense.

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/8/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Ishiwa-Cho Onsen Hotel Sekitei in Yamanashi

(1) Hajime Ohara vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(3) Muhammad Yone vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Taiji Ishimori & Daisuke Harada
(5) Battle Royal: Shiozaki, Taniguchi, Ishimori, Harada, Yone, Hi69, Kotoge, Rionne, Ohara, Kumano, Ogawa, and Jyunta Miyawaki
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akitoshi Saito vs. Takashi Sugiura & Hi69
(7) Naomichi Marufuji & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/9/2017 [Mon] 15:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Akitoshi Saito vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Taiji Ishimori vs. Hi69 (FREE)
(3) Muhammad Yone vs. Hajime Ohara
(4) Masa Kitamiya vs. Daisuke Harada
(5) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Takashi Sugiura
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenoh
(7) Go Shiozaki vs. Atsushi Kotoge
(8) Maybach Taniguchi vs. Naomichi Marufuji

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/11/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa 

(1) Hajime Ohara & Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada & Yoshinari Ogawa
(2) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Hi69 (FREE)
(3) Muhammad Yone vs. Akitoshi Saito
(4) Kenoh vs. Tadasuke (FREE)
(5) Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(6) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/14/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Tsukuba Capio in Ibaraki

() YO-HEY (FREE) vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
() HAYATA (DOVE) vs. Tadasuke (FREE)
() Atsushi Kotoge & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 (FREE)
() Muhammad Yone vs. Kenoh
() Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Hajime Ohara vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/16/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium, Sub-Arena in Saitama

() Daisuke Harada vs. YO-HEY (FREE)
() Taiji Ishimori vs. Tadasuke (FREE)
() Hi69 (FREE) vs. HAYATA (DOVE)
() Hajime Ohara vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
() Muhammad Yone & Masa Kitamiya vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano
() Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/18/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Oyama City Bunka Center, Small Hall in Tochigi

() Daisuke Harada vs. Hitoshi Kumano
() Hajime Ohara vs. Tadasuke (FREE)
() Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 (FREE) vs. HAYATA (DOVE) & YO-HEY (FREE)
() Muhammad Yone vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
() Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akitoshi Saito vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/20/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Loisir Hotel Toyohashi, Holiday Hall in Aichi

() YO-HEY (FREE) vs. Hide Kubota (FREE)
() Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge
() Masa Kitamiya vs. Yasu Kubota (FREE)
() Muhammad Yone & HAYATA (DOVE) vs. Kenoh & Hitoshi Kumano
() Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akitoshi Saito vs. Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2017”, 1/21/2017 [Sat] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium 

(1) Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Alejandro Saez & Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Taiji Ishimori vs. HAYATA (DOVE)
(3) Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(4) Muhammad Yone vs. Takashi Sugiura
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Atsushi Kotoge

(6) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [33rd Champion] Hajime Ohara vs. [Challenger] Daisuke Harada
~ 1st title defense.

(7) GHC Tag Championship Match: [36th Champions] Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. [Challengers] Kenoh & Masa Kitamiya
~ 2nd title defense.

Pro Wrestling NOAH “New Year Special Show ~ Kuniko-gun vs Marufuji-gun”, 1/24/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

~ Show to be determined via lottery before it starts.

(1) Taiji Ishimori & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Kenoh & Naomichi Marufuji
(2) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Daisuke Harada & Maybach Taniguchi
(3) Yoshinari Ogawa & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE) & Go Shiozaki
(4) Takashi Sugiura, Akitoshi Saito & Masa Kitamiya vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Hi69 (FREE) & Muhammad Yone
(5) Naomichi Marufuji, Kuniko Yamada (actress), Takashi Sugiura, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Yoshinari Ogawa, Muhammad Yone, Maybach Taniguchi, Go Shiozaki, Masa Kitamiya, Daisuke Harada, Akitoshi Saito, Rionne Fujiwara, Taiji Ishimori, Hi69, Kenoh, Hajime Ohara, Atsushi Kotoge, Kaito Kiyomiya, and Hitoshi Kumano


NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/11/2017 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yume Messe Miyagi, Nishidate Hall

(1) Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke (FREE) vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (FREE)
(2) Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori vs. HAYATA (DOVE) & YO-HEY (FREE)
(3) Kenoh vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(4) Masa Kitamiya vs. Akitoshi Saito
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hi69 (FREE) vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
(6) Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi & Hajime Ohara

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/12/2017 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi, Sub-Event Area

(1) Daisuke Harada vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(2) Hitoshi Kumano & Hi69 (FREE) vs. HAYATA (DOVE) & YO-HEY (FREE)
(3) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Tadasuke (FREE)
(4) Maybach Taniguchi vs. Taiji Ishimori
(5) Go Shiozaki & Akitoshi Saito vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Hajime Ohara

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/14/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Taiji Ishimori, Hi69 (FREE) & Rionne Fujiwara (FREE) vs. HAYATA (DOVE), YO-HEY (FREE) & Tadasuke (FREE)
(2) Muhammad Yone vs. Akitoshi Saito
(3) Battle Royal:
(4) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Daisuke Harada
(5) Kenoh vs. Hajime Ohara
(6) Naomichi Marufuji & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/16/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Industry Center, West Exhibition Hall

(1) Hi69 vs. YO-HEY
(2) Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
(3) Hajime Ohara vs. Akitoshi Saito
(4) Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke (FREE)
(5) Atsushi Kotoge vs. HAYATA (DOVE)
(6) Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Muhammad Yone
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/17/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. HAYATA
(2) Taiji Ishimori vs. YO-HEY
(3) Hajime Ohara vs. Tadasuke
(4) Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Hi69
(5) Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki, Muhammad Yone & Atsushi Kotoge

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/18/2017 [Sat] 17:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka

(1) Daisuke Harada vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Muhammad Yone vs. Tadasuke (FREE)
(3) Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano

(4) GHC Junior Tag Championship Decision Match: Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 (FREE) vs. HAYATA (DOVE) & YO-HEY (FREE)
~ Winners become the 30th champions.

(5) Masa Kitamiya vs. Atsushi Kotoge
(6) Kenoh vs. Takashi Sugiura
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/19/2017 [Sun] 18:00 @ Kochi Sunpia Chres

(1) Taiji Ishimori vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Muhammad Yone vs. Hajimr Ohara
(3) Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh vs. Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada
(4) Battle Royal:
(5) Hi69 (FREE) vs. Takashi Sugiura
(6) Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/21/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center

(1) Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 (FREE) vs. Tadasuke (FREE) & YO-HEY (FREE)
(2) Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinai Ogawa vs. Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota (both FREE)
(3) Daisuke Harada & HAYATA (DOVE) vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
(4) Go Shiozaki vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Hajime Ohara
(6) Masa Kitamiya, Kenoh & Akitoshi Saito vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Atsushi Kotoge

NOAH “The Second Navig.2017”, 2/24/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1)  Akitoshi Saito vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(2) Muhammad Yone & Maybach Taniguchi vs. HAYATA (DOVE) & YO-HEY (FREE)
Hi69 (FREE)
(3) Hi69 (FREE) vs. Daisuke Harada
(4) Taiji Ishimori vs. Tadasuke (FREE)
(5) Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kaito Kiyomiya
(6) Naomichi Marufuji vs. Atsushi Kotoge
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hajime Ohara vs. Go Shiozaki & Hitoshi Kumano


NOAH “GREAT VOYAGE in YOKOHAMA”, 3/12/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium

(1) Maybach Taniguchi, Yoshinari Ogawa & Akitoshi Saito vs. HAYATA, YO-HEY & Rionne Fujiwara

(2) GHC Junior Tag Championship Match: [30th Champions] Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs. [Challengers] Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
~ 1st title defense.

(3) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [33rd Champion] Hajime Ohara vs. [Challenger] Hitoshi Kumano
~ 2nd title defense.

(4) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. James Storm (TNA)
(5) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Eddie Edwards (TNA)
(6) Special Tag Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Keiji Mutoh (W-1) vs. Moose (TNA) & KAZMA (FREE)

(7) GHC Tag Championship Match: Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Muhammad Yone & Masa Kitamiya
~ Winners become the 38th champions.

(8) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [28th Champion] Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. [Challenger] Go Shiozaki
~ 4th title defense.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.