January 2017 Update

1/1 (Sun)

ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 14:00  [RESULTS]

1/2 (Mon)

Kyushu @ Aeon Mall Uyuki Oasis Court in Kumamoto, 11:00 & 15:00
AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00  [RESULTS]
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30  [RESULTS]

1/3 (Tue)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00  [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00  [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00  [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Toky, 13:00
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 17:30  [RESULTS]
NJPW/Festival @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]

1/4 (Wed)

BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00  [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
NJPW @ Tokyo Dome in Tokyo, 17:00 [WRESTLE KINGDOM]  [RESULTS]

1/5 (Thu)

FMW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/6 (Fri)

BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/7 (Sat)

DNA @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka City Minato Ward Community Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30

1/8 (Sun)

WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Nagoya City Chikusa Sports Center in Aichi, 13:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Hachinohe City Hachishoku Center, Kuriya Hall in Aomori, 14:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Isawa Onsen Hotel Sekitei in Yamanashi, 16:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Ichinomiya Sports Center in Aichi, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Oyodo Community Center in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:30

1/9 (Mon) [Seijin no Hi / Coming of Age Day]

K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
DDT
@ Oyodo Community Center in Osaka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa, 13:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai Izumi-ku Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 14:00
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 15:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa, 17:30
Sendai Girls @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/10 (Tue)

WRESTLE-1 @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center in Aichi, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/11 (Wed)

NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/12 (Thu)

Boyz @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00

1/13 (Fri)

NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [FANTASTICA MANIA] [RESULTS]

1/14 (Sat)

OZ Academy @ Ryubo Store Special Ring in Okinawa, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Culture Center, 16:00
W-1/A.C.E. @ W-1 Dojo in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Matsuyama City Item Ehime, 18:00 [FANTASTICA MANIA] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Hiroshima Marina Hop, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Tsukuba Capio in Ibaraki, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/15 (Sun)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shimizu Marine Bill in Shizuoka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Kofu City San no Miyako Arena in Yamanashi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Saitama Industrial Technology Center, 13:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ JWP 1st Kame Dojo Arena in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Longwood Station in Chiba, 14:00 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Culture Center, 14:00
OZ Academy @ Namura Hall in Okinawa, 15:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Kyoto KBS Hall in Hyogo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]

1/16 (Mon)

NJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium, Sub-Arena in Saitama, 18:30 [RESULTS]
666 @ AiSOTOPE LOUNGE in Tokyo, 19:06

1/17 (Tue)

BJW @ Ueno Park Mizudori Stage in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
666 @ AiSOTOPE LOUNGE in Tokyo, 19:06

1/18 (Wed)

AJPW @ Kokura Kita Gymnasium in Fukuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Oyama City Cultural Center, Small Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Ueno Park Mizudori Stage in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/19 (Thu)

AJPW @ Foodpal Kumamoto, Community House, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Okazaki Tatsumigaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Ueno Park Mizudori Stage in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT UP @ Shinyurigaoka, 21 Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
REINA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

1/20 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [FANTASTICA MANIA] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagasaki City Peace Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Loisir Hotel Toyohashi in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Ueno Park Mizudori Stage in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/21 (Sat)

BJW @ Ueno Park Mizudori Stage in Tokyo, 12:00, 15:00 & 18:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
ZERO1 @ Twin Messe Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
VKF @ Osaka Fukushima Citizen Center in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Osaka Municipal Yodogawa Citizen Center, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:30
AJPW @ Shunan City Shin-Nanyo Fureai Center in Yamaguchi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Fuji City Fuji Sansei in Shizuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [FANTASTICA MANIA] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00

1/22 (Sun)

BJW @ Ueno Park Mizudori Stage in Tokyo, 12:00 & 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Best Western Rembrandt Hotel Tokyo Machida in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Kyoko Kimura Retirement Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 & 16:30 [RESULTS]
SECRET BASE @ Chofu Heartful Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Shimizu Marine Bill in Shizuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
DRAGON GATE @ Ground Plaza in Gifu, 17:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Ring, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [FANTASTICA MANIA] [RESULTS]

1/23 (Mon)

DRAGON GATE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/24 (Tue)

NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/25 (Wed)

OZ Academy @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1
@ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/26 (Thu)

SEAdLINNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 16:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS
@ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Takamatsu City Symbol Tower in Kagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00

1/27 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Loisir Hotel Toyohashi in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/28 (Sat)

Ryuku Dragon @ Sunrise Naha Shopping District in Okinawa, 12:30
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Hatoyama-cho Central Public Hall in Saitama, 16:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Osaka City Fukushima Citizen Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Tokai Citizen Gymnasium in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Toga-machi General Sports Park in Fukuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Minato Citizen Center in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]

1/29 (Sun)

DDT @ Korkuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Okinawa-ken Sogo Undokoen, 12:00 & 15:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Hakata StarLanes In Fukuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Kyoto Kasuyaro Pro @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 13:00
REINA @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 14:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Moriguchi Citizen Gymnasium in Osaka, 14:30 [RESULTS]
Fukumen MANIA @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 15:00
Kyushu @ Kita-Kyushu Geijutsu Gekijo, Great Hall in Fukuoka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Shizuku City General Sports Park Gymnasium in Iwate, 16:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Akashi Municipal Industry Exchange Center in Hyogo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
DOVE @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 19:00

1/30 (Mon)

~ nothing listed

1/31 (Tue)

NJPW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, 19:00 [RESULTS]
West Gate @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply