December 2016 Update

12/1 (Thu)

NJPW @ Beppu B-con Plaza in Oita, 18:30 (WTL) [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
ZERO1 @ Aizuwakamatsu Tsurukejo Gymnasium in Fukushima, 18:30
Hokuto @ Kuromatsunai Tsukushi Garden in Hokkaido, 18:30

12/2 (Fri)

STRONG STYLE HISTORY @ Joto Ward Community Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH
@ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 (GHC Heavy & GHC Junior Defenses) [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Hita City General Gymnasium in Oita, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Yamaguchi Refresh Park Gymnasium, 19:00 (WTL) [RESULTS]

12/3 (Sat)

Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, ??
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
NOAH @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, 17:00 (GHC Tag Defense) [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Building Hall, 17:00 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Sapporo Susukino Mars Gyma in Hokkaido, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino District Culture Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Yamabe Fukushi Center in Hokkaido, 18:30
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 (GWC Single and Tag Defenses) [RESULTS]
IGF @ Studio City Hotel, Event Arena in Macau

12/4 (Sun)

K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 (UWA : Ayumu vs Asakawa) [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ apporo Susukino Mars Gyma in Hokkaido, 13:00
JWP @ Sendai Rensa in Miyagi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Minami Atami Marin Hall in Shizuoka, 13:00
DDT @ EDION Arena Osaka, 1st Stadium, 15:00 (KO-D : Ishikawa vs HARASHIMA) [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Osaka Sekai-kan, 15:00
Hokuto @ Bibai Hotel Suehiro in Hokkaido, 15:00
NJPW @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 16:00 (WTL) [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Acros Fukuoka, 16:00
AJPW @ Odate Shimin Taiikukan in Akita, 17:00 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
BJW @ Sendai Rensa in Miyagi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]

12/5 (Mon)

NJPW @ Kyoto Miyakoshi Budo Center, 18:30 (WTL) [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Konkarinyo Kotoni in Hokkaido, 19:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

12/6 (Tue)

AJPW @ Aomori Industry Hall, 18:30 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Sendai SunFesta in Miyagi, 18:30
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/7 (Wed)

NJPW @ Mito Shimin Gymnasium in Ibraki, 18:30 (WTL) [RESULTS]
RJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 (Tiger Mask Return) [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30
Sendai Girls @ Minato Ward Community Center in Osaka, 18:30
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 (UWA Junior : Xtremo vs GENTARO) [RESULTS]

12/8 (Thu)

NJPW @ Hachinohe City Higashi Undokoen Higashi Taiikukan in Aomori, 18:30 (WTL) [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Nagano Sports Park Gymnasium, 18:30

12/9 (Fri)

AJPW @ Hasuda City General Citizen Gymnasium (Palcy) in Saitama, 18:30 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka Higashinari Ward Community Center, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama, 19:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 (W-1 Champ : Kono vs Kuroshio – Cruiser : Kodama vs MAZADA) [RESULTS]

12/10 (Sat)

Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, ??
Tokyo Joshi @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 12:30
K-DOJO @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yasui-cho Yoshimatsu Gymnasium in Kagoshima, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Sekisui Heim Super Arena in Miyagi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yawatahama Shimin Sports Center in Ehime, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 18:00
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00

12/11 (Sun)

Team Dera @ Nagoya City Higashi Sports Center, Second Stadium in Aichi, 12:00
OZ Academy @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [Dynamite Kansai Retirement] [RESULTS]
DDT @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 12:30 (KO-D Tag Defence) [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Kawaguchi Industrial Technology Center in Saitama, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Miyakojima Ward Community Center, 14:00 [HUB vs Okonomiyakida] [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Nagoya City Higashi Sports Center in Aichi, 15:00 (ST-K TAG defense) [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 17:00 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Hall in Kagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Matsusaka Heartful Mikumo in Mie, 17:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Aichi, 17:00
BJW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Tahara City General Gymnasium in Aichi, 18:00

12/12 (Mon)

AJPW @ Ise City Sub Arena in Mie, 18:30 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Izumiotsu City Texpia Osaka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall East Building, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Nagoya City Kita Sports Center in Tokyo, 18:30
Batoscafe @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

12/13 (Tue)

AJPW @ Juroku Plaza in Gifu, 18:30 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Mito Citizen Gymnasium in Tochigi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:00

12/14 (Wed)

AJPW @ Toyohashi City General Gymnasium, 2nd Stadium in Aichi, 18:30 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Toyonaka Municipal Rose Cultural Hall in Osaka, 18:30
ZERO1 @ Sayama Citizens Exchange Center in Saitama, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/15 (Thu)

Michinoku @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00 (WDW Tag Defense) [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/16 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Sendai City Yume Messe Miyagi, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/17 (Sat)

Marvelous @  Azalea Taisho in Osaka, ??
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
DNA @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kaangawa, 12:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kaangawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 18:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Morioka Gymnasium in Iwate, 18:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:30

12/18 (Sun)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 (Tag League) [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 12:00
FREEDOMS @ Nishi-ku Sports Center in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 13:00  [RESULTS]
DDT @ Sapporo Sun Plaza in Hokkaido, 13:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokita City Akita Furusato Village Dome Theatre, 15:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 15:00 (Death and World Heavy Defenses) [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Namikawa Sho Gymnasium in Chiba, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Uehon-machi Haihaitaun Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Kyushu @ Ashiya-cho Min-Kaikan Large Hall in Fukuoka, 15:00
DRAGON GATE @ Nagoya Congress Center in Aichi, 16:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
REINA @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]

12/19 (Mon)

NOAH @ Tochigi Prefectural Cultural Center, Sub-Hall in Tochigi, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/20 (Tue)

DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30 [RESULTS]

12/21 (Wed)

SEAdLINNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo [RESULTS]

12/22 (Thu)

Ganbare @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/23 (Fri) (Tennotanjobi/Emperor’s Day)

666 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:06
DDT @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Building Hall, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Minato Ward Community Center in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower in Kagawa, 17:00

12/24 (Sat)

Gatoh Move @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
BJW @ Osaka Hirano Kumin Center in Osaka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Westa Kawagoe Multipurpose Hall in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Takashimadaira Citizen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/25 (Sun)

Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, ??
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, ??
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:00 [RESULTS]
Apache Army @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [Final Show / Kanemoto vs Kanemura] [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 12:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 15:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yodogawa Ward Community Center in Osaka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Fukuoka Kokusai Center, 17:00 (YAMATO vs Doi)
Dove Pro @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industry Hall, East Building Exhibtion Hall, 17:00 [Sakigake Final]
WAVE @ Konohana Kumin Hall in Osaka, 17:00
BASARA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 17:30 (MAX : Kodaka vs Fukuda) [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/26 (Mon)

FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/27 (Tue)

WING Kanemura Retirement Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30

12/28 (Wed)

JWP @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/29 (Thu)

Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Hard Hit @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

12/30 (Fri)

Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
K-DOJO/TAKA & Taichi Produce @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

12/31 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
DDT/BJW/K-DOJO New Years Eve Pro-Wrestling @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply