NOAH Event Cards for November & December 2016

GLOBAL LEAGUE 2016

A BLOCK

● Katsuhiko Nakajima [5th year competing / Reigning GHC Heavyweight Champion]
● Maybach Taniguchi [5th year competing]
● Akitoshi Saito [6th year competing]
● Quiet Storm [3rd year competing]
● Toru Yano [1st year competing]
● Minoru Suzuki [2nd year competing]
● Takashi Iizuka [2nd year competing]
● Lance Archer [2nd year competing]

B BLOCK

● Naomichi Marufuji [6th year competing, 2015 Winner]
● Muhammad Yone [7th year competing]
● Go Shiozaki [4th year competing]
● Masa Kitamiya [2nd year competing]
● Kaito Kiyomiya [1st year competing]
● Takashi Sugiura [7th year competing]
● Davey Boy Smith Jr. [2nd year competing]
● Alejandro Saez (formerly XL) [1st year competing]

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/3/2016 [Thu] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) GL – B BLOCK Match: Muhammad Yone vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) GL – A BLOCK Match: Akitoshi Saito vs. Takashi Iizuka
(3) GL – A BLOCK Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Lance Archer
(4) GL – B BLOCK Match: Alejandro Saez vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(5) GL – A BLOCK Match: Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
(6) GL – B BLOCK Match: Masa Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura
(7) GL – A BLOCK Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Quiet Storm
(8) GL – B BLOCK Match: Noamichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/4/2016 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) GL – B BLOCK Match: Masa Kitamiya vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) GL – A BLOCK Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Quiet Storm
(3) GL – A BLOCK Match: Akitoshi Saito vs. Lance Archer
(4) GL – B BLOCK Match: Muhammad Yone vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(5) GL – A BLOCK Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Takashi Iizuka
(6) GL – B BLOCK Match: Noamichi Marufuji vs. Alejandro Saez
(7) GL – A BLOCK Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Toru Yano
(8) GL – B BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Takashi Sugiura

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/5/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kiramesse Numazu in Shizuoka

(1) Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Atsushi Kotoge, Go Shiozaki & Masa Kitamiya vs. Daisuke Harada, Alejandro Saez & Kaito Kiyomiya
(3) Noamichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Takashi Sugiura, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

(4) GL – A BLOCK Match: Quiet Storm vs. Takashi Iizuka
(5) GL – A BLOCK Match: Akitoshi Saito vs. Minoru Suzuki
(6) GL – A BLOCK Match: Toru Yano vs. Lance Archer
(7) GL – A BLOCK Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Maybach Taniguchi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/8/2016 [Tue] 18:30 @ Aizu-Wakamatsu Bridal Renaissance Nakanoshima, 2nd Floor

(1) Kenoh, Hajime Ohara, Yoshinari Ogawa & Captain NOAH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperadon & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Maybach Taniguchi, Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Takashi Iizuka
(3) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Toru Yano & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Akitoshi Saito, Quiet Storm & Daisuke Harada

(4) GL – B BLOCK Match: Masa Kitamiya vs. Alejandro Saez
(5) GL – B BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(6) GL – B BLOCK Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(7) GL – B BLOCK Match: Noamichi Marufuji vs. Muhammad Yone

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/11/2016 [Fri] 18:30 @ Twin Messe Shizuoka

(1) Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Captain NOAH vs.
(2) Go Shiozaki, Muhammad Yone, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masa Kitamiya, Alejandro Saez, Daisuke Harada & Hitoshi Kumano
(3) Noamichi Marufuji, Kaito Kiyomiya & Taiji Ishimori vs. Takashi Sugiura, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado

(4) GL – A BLOCK Match: Lance Archer vs. Takashi Iizuka
(5) GL – A BLOCK Match: Toru Yano vs. Quiet Storm
(6) GL – A BLOCK Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Akitoshi Saito
(7) GL – A BLOCK Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Minoru Suzuki

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/12/2016 [Sat] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

(1) Taiji Ishimori, Kenoh, Hajime Ohara, Hajime Ohara & Captain NOAH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperadon & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Toru Yano, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akitoshi Saito, Daisuke Harada & Hitoshi Kumano
(3) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Maybach Taniguchi & Quiet Storm vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Takashi Iizuka

(4) GL – B BLOCK Match: Muhammad Yone vs. Alejandro Saez
(5) GL – B BLOCK Match: Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(6) GL – B BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Masa Kitamiya
(7) GL – B BLOCK Match: Noamichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Sugiura

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/13/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Matsuyama City General Community Center Organized Exhibition Hall

(1) Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Captain NOAH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperadon & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Go Shiozaki, Muhammad Yone, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masa Kitamiya, Alejandro Saez, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa
(3) Noamichi Marufuji, Kaito Kiyomiya & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Takashi Sugiura, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Taichi

(4) GL – A BLOCK Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka
(5) GL – A BLOCK Match: Toru Yano vs. Akitoshi Saito
(6) GL – A BLOCK Match: Quiet Storm vs. Minoru Suzuki
(7) GL – A BLOCK Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Lance Archer

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/14/2016 [Mon] 18:30 @ Okayama Wholesale Center, Exhibition Hall, Orange Hall

(1) Taiji Ishimori, Yoshinari Ogawa, Hitoshi Kumano & Captain NOAH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperadon & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Toru Yano, Quiet Storm & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Maybach Tangichi, Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada
(3) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Takashi Iizuka

(4) GL – B BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Alejandro Saez
(5) GL – B BLOCK Match: Masa Kitamiya vs. Muhammad Yone
(6) GL – B BLOCK Match: Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Takashi Sugiura
(7) GL – B BLOCK Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/15/2016 [Tue] 18:30 @ Act City Hamamatsu

(1) Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Captain NOAH vs. Taichi, El Desperadon & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Masa Kitamiya, Alejandro Saez & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Takashi Sugiura, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(3) Noamichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya, Daisuke Harada & Taiji Ishimori

(4) GL – A BLOCK Match: Akitoshi Saito vs. Quiet Storm
(5) GL – A BLOCK Match: Toru Yano vs. Maybach Taniguchi
(6) GL – A BLOCK Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Lance Archer
(7) GL – A BLOCK Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Iizuka

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/17/2016 [Thu] 18:30 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Captain NOAH vs. Taichi, El Desperadon & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Atsushi Kotoge, Maybach Taniguchi & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Daisuke Harada, Akitoshi Saito & Taiji Ishimori
(3) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Toru Yano, Quiet Storm & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

(4) GL – B BLOCK Match: Alejandro Saez vs. Takashi Sugiura
(5) GL – B BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone
(6) GL – B BLOCK Match: Masa Kitamiya vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(7) GL – B BLOCK Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kaito Kiyomiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/19/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Building Hall

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi [FREE] vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Go Shiozaki, Muhammad Yone, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Takashi Sugiura, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(3) Naomichi Marufuji, Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori & Alejandro Saez vs. Masa Kitamiya, Daisuke Harada, Hitoshi Kumano & Kaito Kiyomiya

() GL – A BLOCK Match: Quiet Storm vs. Lance Archer
() GL – A BLOCK Match: Toru Yano vs. Takashi Iizuka
() GL – A BLOCK Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Akitoshi Saito
() GL – A BLOCK Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Minoru Suzuki

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/22/2016 [Tue] 18:30 @ Niigata City Gymnasium 

(1) Taiji Ishimori, Kenoh, Hajime Ohara, Hajime Ohara & Captain NOAH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperadon & TAKA Michinoku
(2) Maybach Taniguchi & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa
(3) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Toru Yano & Quiet Storm vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Takashi Iizuka

(4) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [32nd Champion] Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challenger] Daisuke Harada
~ 2nd title defense.

() GL – B BLOCK Match: Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Alejandro Saez
() GL – B BLOCK Match: Muhammad Yone vs. Takashi Sugiura
() GL – B BLOCK Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masa Kitamiya
() GL – B BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Global League 2016”, 11/23/2016 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Alejandro Saez
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(3) Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(4) Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Takashi Sugiura & Takashi Iizuka

(6) GHC Tag Championship Match: [34th Champions] Naomichi Marufuji & Toru Yano vs. [Challengers] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.

(7) GL 2016 Final Match: (A BLOCK #1) Minoru Suzuki vs. (B BLOCK #1) Masa Kitamiya


Pro Wrestling NOAH “ONE NIGHT CRUISE 2016 in KORAKUEN”, 12/2/2016 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm, Hitoshi Kumano & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Akitoshi Saito, Alejandro Saez, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(2) NOAH vs SZKG: Taiji Ishimori, Daisuke Harada & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) GHC Tag Prelude: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(4) GHC Tag Prelude: Go Shiozaki vs. LAnce Archer
(5) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [32nd Champion] Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challenger] Taichi
~ 3rd title defense.
(6) NOAH vs SZKG: Naomichi Marufuji & Masa Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura & Takashi Iizuka

(7) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [28th Champion] Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. [GL 2016 Winner/Challenger] Minoru Suzuki
~ 1st title defense.

Pro Wrestling NOAH “ONE NIGHT CRUISE 2016 in DIFFER”, 12/3/2016 [Sat] 17:00 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo

(1) Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Taiji Ishimori vs. Akitoshi Saito, Alejandro Saez & Yoshinari Ogawa
(2) NOAH vs SZKG: Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) NOAH vs SZKG: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. Taichi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(4) NOAH vs SZKG: Masa Kitamiya vs. Takashi Iizuka
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Kaito Kiyomiya

(6) GHC Tag Championship Match: [35th Champions] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. [Challengers] Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi
~ 1st title defense.

(7) Special Single Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Minoru Suzuki


Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/9/2016 [Fri] 18:30 @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center in Aichi

(1) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada vs. Ricky Fuji (K-DOJO) & Hi69 (FREE)
(3) Hitoshi Kumano vs. HAYATA (DOVE)
(4) Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi & Taiji Ishimori vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Yoshinari Ogawa
(5) Naomichi Marufufuji & Kenoh vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Masa Kitamiya & Hajime Ohara

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/10/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yawatahama Civic Sports Center, 2F Sub-Arena in  Ehime

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Taiji Ishimori vs. Ricky Fuji (K-DOJO) & Hi69 (FREE)
(3) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. HAYATA (DOVE)
(4) Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi & Daisuke Harada vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Yoshinari Ogawa
(5) Naomichi Marufufuji & Hajime Ohara vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/11/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall in Kagawa

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Ricky Fuji (K-DOJO) & Hi69 (FREE) vs. HAYATA (DOVE) & Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(3) Maybach Taniguchi & Akitoshi Saito vs. Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
(4) Go Shiozaki vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(5) Jyunta Miyawaki Pre-Debut Battle Royal: Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi, Kaito Kiyomiya, Akitoshi Saito, Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm, Yoshinari Ogawa, Hitoshi Kumano, and Jyunta Miyawaki
(6) Naomichi Marufufuji & Taiji Ishimori vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(7) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. Masa Kitamiya, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/12/2016 [Mon] 18:30 @ Izumiotsu Texpia Osaka 

(1) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Hitoshi Kumano & Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(2) Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Ricky Fuji (K-DOJO) & Hi69 (FREE)
(3) Maybach Taniguchi & Akitoshi Saito vs. Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
(4) Daisuke Harada vs. HAYATA (DOVE)
(5) Naomichi Marufufuji & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Masa Kitamiya & Go Shiozaki

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/14/2016 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(2) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi (both K-DOJO)
(3) Taiji Ishimori vs. Hi69 (FREE)
(4) Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. Tadasuke (FREE) & HAYATA (DOVE)
(5) Naomichi Marufuji & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Masa Kitamiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/17/2016 [Sat] 18:30 @ Morioka Gymnasium in Iwate

(1) Akitoshi Saito vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
(2) Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi (both K-DOJO)
(3) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Hi69 (FREE)
(4) Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammad Yone & Hajime Ohara
(5) Naomichi Marufuji & Daisuke Harada vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenoh vs. Masa Kitamiya & Atsushi Kotoge

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/18/2016 [Sun] 15:00 @ Yokote City Akita Furusatomura Dome Theater

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi (K-DOJO)
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa & Rionne Fujiwara vs. Kaito Kiyomia & Kotaro Yoshino (K-DOJO)
(3) Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammad Yone & Hajime Ohara
(4) Battle Royal: Jyunta Miyawaki, Hitoshi Kumano, Kaito Kiyomiya, Yoshinari Ogawa, Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi, Akitoshi Saito, Muhammad Yone, and Hajime Ohara
(5) Kenoh vs. Hi69 (FREE)
(6) Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(7) Katushiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori vs. Masa Kitamiya & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/19/2016 [Sun] 18:30 @ Tochigi Prefecture General Cultural Center, Sub-Hall

(1) Kaito Kiyomia vs. Marines Mask (K-DOJO)
(2) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Taishi Takizawa (K-DOJO)
(3) Akitoshi Saito & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi (both K-DOJO)
(4) Go Shiozaki vs. Muhammad Yone
(5) Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Masa Kitamiya, Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/23/2016 [Fri] 15:00 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo

(1) Taiji Ishimori vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa (both K-DOJO)
(3) Go Shiozaki vs. Akitoshi Saito
(4) Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammad Yone
(5) Battle Royal: Jyunta Miyawaki, Akitoshi Saito, Yoshinari Ogawa, Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada, Taiji Ishimori, Hitoshi Kumano, Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi, and Muhammad Yone
(6) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Takashi Sugiura & Alejandro Saez
(7) GHC Heavy Prelude: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Masa Kitamiya & Naomichi Marufuji

Pro Wrestling NOAH “Winter Navigation 2016”, 12/24/2016 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Taiji Ishimori, Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Alejandro Saez
(3) Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito

(4) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [28th Champions] Jado & Gedo vs. [Challengers] Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada
~ 2nd title defense.

(5) Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Sugiura

(6) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [28th Champion] Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. [Challenger] Masa Kitamiya
~ 2nd title defense.

Profile photo of BushidoRX

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

24 Responses to NOAH Event Cards for November & December 2016

  1. Pingback: November 2016 Update – Puroresu Spirit

  2. Pingback: NOAH results for November 3, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  3. Pingback: NOAH results for November 4, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  4. Pingback: NOAH results for November 8, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  5. Pingback: NOAH results for November 11, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  6. Pingback: NOAH results for November 12, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  7. Pingback: NOAH results for November 13, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  8. Pingback: NOAH results for November 14, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  9. Pingback: NOAH results for November 19, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  10. Pingback: NOAH results for November 22, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  11. Pingback: NOAH results for December 2, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  12. Pingback: NOAH results for December 3, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  13. Pingback: News Listings for December 5, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  14. Pingback: NOAH results for November 9, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  15. Pingback: NOAH results for December 9, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  16. Pingback: NOAH results for December 10, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  17. Pingback: NOAH results for December 11, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  18. Pingback: NOAH results for December 12, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  19. Pingback: NOAH results for December 14, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  20. Pingback: NOAH results for December 17, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  21. Pingback: NOAH results for December 18, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  22. Pingback: December 2016 Update – Puroresu Spirit

  23. Pingback: NOAH results for December 19, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  24. Pingback: NOAH results for December 23, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply