AJPW Event Cards for November & December 2016

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “STAND UP! ROCKSTAR!”, 11/2/2016 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kissei Cultural Hall, Naka Hall in Nagano

() Takao Omori & Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino
() Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Masashi Takeda
() Soma Takao, SUSHI & Yohei Nakajima vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, 5th Black Tiger & Fuminori Abe
() Jake Lee vs. Ryoji Sai
() Suwama vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Jun Akiyama, Zeus & Koji Iwamoto

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Furusato Genki Festival in Yoshino-cho”, 11/3/2016 [Thu] 18:00 @ Yoshino Sports Park Gymnasium in Nara

() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Hikaru Sato
() 3WAY: Yohei Nakajima vs. SUSHI vs. Fuminori Abe
() Jun Akiyama & Koji Iwamoto vs. Takao Omori & Kazuhiro Tamura
() Naoya Nomura vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Suwama & Atsushi Aoki
() Zeus, The Bodyguard & Billyken Kid vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Takeshi Minamino & 5th Generation Black Tiger

“Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY”

~ Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato [2015 Winners/Asia Tag Champions]
~ Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe [both Sportiva]
~ Kazuhiro Tamura [HEAT-UP] & Daichi Kazato [BASARA]
~ Takeshi Minamino & 5th Generation Black Tiger [DARK NIGHTMARE]
~ Yuma Aoyagi & Soma Takao [World Junior Champion/DDT]

~ The league will be held from 11/12 through 11/17 with the highest ranked team on the final day being declared the winner. Unless a draw/tie stands and then a final match will be held to determine the winners.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT BLUES vol.2”, 11/12/2016 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

() Yohei Nakajima vs. SUSHI
() Takao Omori, Kazuhiro Tamura & Daichi Kazato vs. Masao Inoue, Yutaka Yoshie & Keisuke Ishii

() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Soma Takao & Yuma Aoyagi vs. 5th Gen. Black Tiger & Takeshi Minamino
() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe

() Suwama vs. Great Tiger
() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Jun Akiyama, Zeus & Ryoji Sai

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Chiba EXTRA DREAM 13”, 11/13/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba

() Takao Omori & SUSHI vs. Yohei Nakajima & Kaji Tomato
() Beginning Offer Match: Saori Anno vs. Tamu Nakano

() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: 5th Gen. Black Tiger & Takeshi Minamino vs. Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe
() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Kazuhiro Tamura & Daichi Kazato

() Jake Lee, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. “Magatsuki” Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato
() Kento Miyahara & Jun Akiyama vs. Suwama & Zeus

All Japan Pro-Wrestling, 11/15/2016 [Tue] 18:30 @ Joetsu Kanko Bussan Center in Niigata

() 3WAY: Takao Omori vs. SUSHI vs. Big THE Ryokan

() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Kazuhiro Tamura & Daichi Kazato vs. 5th Gen. Black Tiger & Takeshi Minamino
() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Soma Takao & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe

() Ryoji Sai vs. Hikaru Sato
() Jun Akiyama & Yohei Nakajima vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
() Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama
() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Super Tiger

All Japan Pro-Wrestling, 11/16/2016 [Wed] 19:00 @ Fukui Prefectural Industrial Hall

() Takao Omori vs. SUSHI

() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Kazuhiro Tamura & Daichi Kazato vs. Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe
() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Soma Takao & Yuma Aoyagi

() Jun Akiyama, Yohei Nakajima, Atsushi Maruyama & Masashi Takeda vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Takeshi Minamino & 5th Gen. Black Tiger
() Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Ryoji Sai & Jake Lee
() Kento Miyahara & Naoya Nomura vs. Suwama & Super Tiger

All Japan Pro-Wrestling, 11/17/2016 [Thu] 18:30 @ Nisshin Civic Hall in Aichi

() SUSHI & Fuminori Abe vs. Kokuei & Buffalo
() Takao Omori, Yohei Nakajima & Shinya Ishida vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Atsushi Maruyama
() Jun Akiyama & Ryoji Sai vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Soma Takao & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Kazuhiro Tamura & Daichi Kazato
() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Takeshi Minamino & 5th Gen. Black Tiger

() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Suwama, Super Tiger & Koji Iwamoto

All Japan Pro Wrestling “Carbell presents AJPW in Ryogoku Kokugikan ~ NEW EXPLOSION”, 11/27/2016 [Mon] @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo

(1) Special Single Match: Naoya Nomura vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW)
(2) Special 6 Man Tag Match: SUSHI, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (FREE) & Masao Inoue (FREE) vs. Kaji Tomato (K-DOJO), Kazuhiro Tamura (HEAT-UP) & Naoshi Sano (Sano-Damashii)
(3) Special 8 Man Tag Match: Super Tiger (RJPW), Ryuji Hijikata (FREE), Rey Paloma (DOVE) & Diablo (FREE) vs. “DARK NIGHTMARE” Mitsuya Nagai, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Takeshi Minamino & Black Tiger VII
(4) Special 8 Man Tag Match: Dory Funk Jr., Chavo Guerrero Sr., Ultimo Dragon (Toryumon MEXICO) & TAJIRI (FREE) vs. The Great Kabuki, Osamu Nishimura (FREE), Yutaka Yoshie (FREE) & Isami Kodaka (BASARA)
(5) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Jake Lee, Yuma Aoyagi & Koji Iwamoto (Sportiva) vs. Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END), Kengo Mashimo (K-DOJO) & Konosuke Takeshita (DDT)
(6) Special Tag Match: Jun Akiyama & Kendo Kashin (FREE) vs. Takao Omori & Manabu Soya (W-1)

(7) GAORA TV Championship Match: [13th Champion] Yohei Nakajima vs. [Challenger] Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio (W-1)
~ 2nd title defense.

(8) World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [41st Champion] Soma Takao (DDT) vs. [Challenger] Keisuke Ishii (DDT)
~ 2nd title defense.

(9) Asia Tag Championship Match: [99th Champions] Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. [Challengers] Masanobu Fuchi & Atsushi Onita (Fire Pro)
~ 5th title defense.

(10) World Tag Championship Match: [72nd Champions] Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. [Challengers] Zeus & The Bodyguard
~ 5th title defense.

(11) Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship Match: [55th Champion] Kento Miyahara vs. [Challenger] Suwama
~ 6th title defense.


“2016 World’s Strongest Tag Decision League / Sekai Saikyo Tag Kettei League-sen”

A BLOCK / GROUP A

Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee [NEXTREAM]
Suwama & Atsushi Aoki [EVOLUTION]
Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo [LAND’S END]
Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai [KAIENTAI DOJO/Magatsuki]
Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie [both FREE]
Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII [DARK NIGHTMARE]

B BLOCK / GROUP B

Jun Akiyama & Kendo Kashin
Zeus & The Bodyguard [The BIG GUNS]
Takao Omori & Manabu Soya [GET WILD]
Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi [NEXTREAM]
Super Tiger & Hikaru Sato [EVOLUTION]
Koji Doi & Kumagoro [WRESTLE-1]

This years league is set to start on December 3 in Sendai and will conclude on December 18 at the Korakuen Hall. Which the 12/18 show will feature the #1 teams from both blocks facing against one another in the final match.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/3/2016 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Building Hall

() SUSHI vs. Eagles Mask (FREE)
() 8 Man Tag Match: Masanobu Fuchi, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, Masashi Takeda & Aizawa #1 vs. Dory Funk Jr., Yohei Nakajima, Ultimo Dragon & Koji Iwamoto

() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Hikaru Sato & Super Tiger vs. Koji Doi & Kumagoro
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Jun Akiyama & Kendo Kashin vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/4/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Odate Citizen Gymnasium in Akita

() SUSHI vs. Rikiya Fudo (LAND’S END)
() Hikaru Sato vs. Takeshi Minamino
() Jun Akiyama, Dory Funk Jr. & Yohei Nakajima vs. Masanobu Fuchi, Ryoji Sai & Ultimo Dragon

() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Kumagoro & Koji Doi
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League“, 12/6/2016 [Tue] 18:30 @ Aomori Industry Center

() Osamu Nishimura (FREE) vs. Hikaru Sato
() 3WAY: Ultimo Dragon vs. Yohei Nakajima vs. Takeshi Minamino
() Masanobu Fuchi, SUSHI & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Dory Funk Jr., Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi

() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Jun Akiyama & Kendo Kashin vs. Kumagoro & Koji Doi
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK :  Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/9/2016 [Fri] 18:30 @ Hasuda City General Citizens Gymnasium (Palcy) in Saitama

() Jun Akiyama & Yohei Nakajima vs. SUSHI & Koji Doi
() Masanobu Fuchi, Ultimo Dragon & Keisuke Ishii (DDT) vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Takeshi Minamino & 5th Gen. Black Tiger

() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo vs. Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Jun Akiyama & Kendo Kashin vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi

() Takao Omori vs. Zeus
() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Soma Takao (DDT) vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/11/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

() Ultimo Dragon & Yohei Nakajima vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino
() SUSHI & YO-HEY (DOVE) vs. Billyken Kid (FREE) & TORU (Doutonbori)
() Jake Lee vs. Yutaka Yoshie (FREE)
() Kento Miyahara vs. Koji Iwamoto (Sportiva)
() Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi

() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Super Tiger & Hikaru Sato
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Jun Akiyama & Kendo Kashin vs. Takao Omori & Manabu Soya

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/12/2016 [Mon] 18:30 @ Mie Prefecture Sun Arena, Sub-Arena (Ise City)

() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Super Tiger & Hikaru Sato
() 3WAY: SUSHI vs. Ultimo Dragon vs. Takeshi Minamino
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai
() Jun Akiyama, Zeus, Kendo Kashin & The Bodyguard vs. Takao Omori, Yohei Nakajima, Manabu Soya & Koji Iwamoto

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/13/2016 [Tue] 18:30 @ Juroku Plaza in Gifu

() SUSHI & Yohei Nakajima vs. Ultimo Dragon & Diablo
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Kumagoro & Koji Doi
() Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Rocky Kawamura (Pancrase-ISM) vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Black Tiger VII & Takeshi Minamino
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Jun Akiyama & Kendo Kashin vs. Super Tiger & Hikaru Sato
() Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura, Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Takao Omori, Manabu Soya, Rikiya Fudo & Koji Iwamoto

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/14/2016 [Wed] 18:30 @ Toyohashi City General Gymnasium, 2nd Stadium in Aichi

() SUSHI & Kengo Takai (Team Dera) vs. Takeshi Minamino & Michio Kageyama (Team Dera)
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Kumagoro & Koji Doi
() Jun Akiyama, Kendo Kashin, Ultimo Dragon & Koji Iwamoto vs. Zeus, Yohei Nakajima, Rocky Kawamura & Diablo
() Tag League ~ B BLOCK : Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Super Tiger & Hikaru Sato
() Tag League ~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Suwama & Atsushi Aoki

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2016 Sekai Seikyo Tag League”, 12/18/2016 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Yohei Nakajima & SUSHI vs. Black Tiger VII & Shin Black Tiger (both FREE)
() Naoya Nomura, Yuma Aoyagi & Ryuji Hijikata (FREE) vs. Koji Doi (W-1), Kumagoro (W-1) & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva)
() Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie (both FREE) vs. Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo (both LAND’S END)
() Masanobu Fuchi & Ultimo Dragon (Toryumon MEXICO) vs. Mitsuya Nagai (DRADITION) & Takeshi Minamino (Toneri Family)
() 2016 Tag League Special Tag Match AvsB: Zeus & The Bodyguard (FREE) vs. Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai (both K-DOJO)
() Special 8 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Kendo Kashin (FREE), Masao Inoue (FREE) & Koji Iwamoto (Sportiva) vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato (Pancrase MISSION) & Super Tiger (RJPW)

() Tag League ~ Final Match : (A BLOCK #1) Kento Miyahara & Jakee Lee vs. (B BLOCK #1) Takao Omori & Manabu Soya (W-1)

AJ PHOENIX vol. 6, 12/20/2016 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

() Yohei Nakajima & Atsushi Maruyama (FREE) vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda (both BJW)
() SUSHI & Yasufumi Nakanoue (FREE) vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi
() Atsushi Aoki & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva) vs. Hikaru Sato (Pancrase MISSION) & Takayuki Ueki (BJW)
() Kento Miyahara & Koji Iwamoto (Sportiva) vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (both BJW)
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Kazumi Kikuta (BJW)
() Naoya Nomura & Jake Lee vs. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura (both BJW)

All Japan Pro Wrestling “Fan Appreciation Day ~ RED HOLY NIGHT”, 12/24/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Westa Kawagoe Tamokuteki Multipurpose Hall in Saitama

() Christmas Eve Battle Without Honor The Taiko-sen: SUSHI & Yohei Nakajima vs. Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio & Seiki Yoshioka
() Oudou vs USA in RED HOLY NIGHT: Masanobu Fuchi & Ryuji Hijikata (FREE) vs. Trans Am ★ Hiroshi (BASARA) & Shota (GUTS)
() RED HOLY NIGHT Jr. Scramble ~ World Junior Prelude Battle in Christmas Eve: Keiuke Ishii (DDT) & Koji Iwamoto (Sportiva) vs. Yuma Aoyagi & Soma Takao (DDT)
() Road to Asia Tag in RED HOLY NIGHT: Jun Akiyama & Masao Inoue (FREE) vs. Black Tiger VII (FREE) & Takeshi Minamino (Toneri Family)
() Tokyo Olympics Evolution Wrestling: Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Great Tiger & Shin Black Tiger (both FREE)
() RED HOLY NIGHT Super Heavyweight Scramble: Jake Lee & Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END) vs. Zeus & Shuji Ishikawa (FREE)
() Thanks a lot ~ N×W in RED HOLY NIGHT ~: Kento Miyahara & Naoya Nomura vs. Takao Omori & Manabu Soya (W-1)

Profile photo of BushidoRX

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

22 Responses to AJPW Event Cards for November & December 2016

  1. Pingback: November 2016 Update – Puroresu Spirit

  2. Pingback: AJPW results for November 3, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  3. Pingback: News Listings for November 11, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  4. Pingback: AJPW results for November 12, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  5. Pingback: AJPW results for November 13, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  6. Pingback: AJPW results for November 15, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  7. Pingback: AJPW results for November 16, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  8. Pingback: News Listings for November 21, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  9. Pingback: News Listings for November 25, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  10. Pingback: AJPW results for November 27, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  11. Pingback: News Listings for November 30, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  12. Pingback: AJPW results for December 3, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  13. Pingback: AJPW results for December 4, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  14. Pingback: AJPW results for December 6, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  15. Pingback: News Listings for December 7, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  16. Pingback: AJPW results for December 9, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  17. Pingback: AJPW results for December 11, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  18. Pingback: AJPW results for December 12, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  19. Pingback: AJPW results for December 14, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  20. Pingback: News Listings for December 14, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  21. Pingback: AJPW results for December 18, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

  22. Pingback: AJ PHOENIX results for December 20, 2016 – Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply