November 2016 Update

11/1 (Tue)

NJPW @ Kumagai Municipal Citizen Gymnasium in Saitama, 18:30 [RESULTS]

11/2 (Wed)

NJPW @ Twin Messe Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagano Prefecture Culture Hall (Kissei Cultural Hall), 18:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [W-1 Champ & Cruiser Defenses] [RESULTS]

11/3 (Thu) [Culture Day]

Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
JWP @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [JWP Openweight / JWP Junior] [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Takaoka Ecouer in Toyama, 13:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Saku Sozokan in Nagano, 13:30 [KO-D Tag Defense] [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Aomori Hamanasu Hall, 14:00 [Oyanagi Retirement]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Ion Kohoku-ten Minamigawa in Saga, 15:00
SECRET BASE @ Chofu Green Hall in Tokyo, 15:30
NJPW @ Gifu Industry Hall, 16:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ New Sunpia Takasaki in Gunma, 17:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Kiramesse Numazu in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ EDION Arena Osaka, 1st Stadium, 17:30 [Tozawa Send-off]
AJPW @ Yoshino Sports Park Gymnasium in Nara, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 1800 [ICEx∞ defense] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Global League] [RESULTS]

11/4 (Fri)

NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Global League] [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yokote City Gymnasium in Akita, 18:30
OZ Academy @ Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]

11/5 (Sat)

BJW @ Hodogaya-ku Tennocho Shopping District Special Ring in Kanagawa, ??
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 1st Stadium, 17:00 [POWER STRUGGLE] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kiramesse Numazu in Shizuoka, 18:00 [Global League] [RESULTS]
Deaf HERO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sakata City Kinrosha Taiiku Center in Yamagawa, 18:30
DRAGON GATE @ Twin Messe Shizuoka, 19:00

11/6 (Sun)

BJW @ Totsuka Station in Kanagawa, ??
K-DOJO @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [ST-K: Mashimo vs Tank] [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
Kyushu @ Hoshuyama Ground in Fukuoka, 13:30
DDT @ Shinkiba STUDIOCOAST in Tokyo, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 14:00 [Tohoku: Manjimaru vs Kenbai] [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Oide-cho Shimin Center in Miyagi, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Shien @ Spa World Kitagawa Kaiden-ka Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ Tajimi Minoyaki Oroshi Center in Gifu, 16:00
Doutonbori @ Osaka Hirano Kumin Hall, 17:30 [Tag Tournament] [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [Kohei Sato 15th Ann.] [RESULTS]

11/7 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

11/8 (Tue)

NOAH @ Aizuwakamatsu Bridal Renaissance Nakanoshimam 2nd Floor in Fukushima, 18:30 [Global League] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

11/9 (Wed)

DRAGON GATE @ TKP Garden City Chiba, 18:30
Sendai Girls @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Title: Watanabe vs Miyagi] [RESULTS]
Sakaba @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

11/10 (Thu)

DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

11/11 (Fri)

NOAH @ Twin Messe Shizuoka, 18:30 [Global League] [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:00
WAVE @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama, 19:30 [RESULTS]

11/12 (Sat)

Shinshu @ Shinmachi Hospital Special Ring in Nagano, 10:30
Tokyo Joshi @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
BJW @ Party Fuji-saka in Hiroshima, 14:00
AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 / A.C.E. @ W-1 Dojo in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Oji Basement MONSTAR in Tokyo, 17:30
DRAGON GATE @ Hills Sunpia Yamagata, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [Global League] [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Masuda Shimin Gymnasium in Shimane, 18:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00

11/13 (Sun)

JWP @ Hanayashiki in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 12:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hirama Central Park, Special Ring in Hyogo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Matsue Hon Sogo Hall in Shimane, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Sakae-mura Sakae Club Ski Resort in Nagano, 14:00
Kyushu @ Nagasaki Peace Hall, 15:00
OZ Academy @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, 16:00 [Title: Kato vs Matsumoto] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Matsuyama City General Community Center, Exhibition Hall, 17:00 [Global League] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Ichinoseki City Ai Dome in Iwate, 17:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Matsuyama City Shinshu Sky Park in Nagano, 17:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Nagoya  Kita Sports Center in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]

11/14 (Mon)

NOAH @ Okayama Oroshi Center, Exhibition Hall, Orage Hall, 18:30 [Global League] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Tochigi Sogo Bunka Center, 18:30

11/15 (Tue)

Kyushu @ Ion Kohoku-ten Minamigawa in Saga, 15:00
AJPW
@ Niigata Joetsu Kanko Bussan Center in Niigata, 18:30 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 18:30 [Global League] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Singapore Marina Bay, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [GWC 6 Tag] [RESULTS]
Kabuki-cho Pro @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [MIKAMI 20th Anniversary]

11/16 (Wed)

DRAGON GATE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30
BASARA @ Asakusa Hanayashiki  Park Hall, Hanayashiki-za in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Fuji-san Messe in Shizuoka, 18:30
AJPW @ Fukui Prefectural Industrial Hall, 19:00 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
DNA @ Hanayashi Park Hall, Hanayashiki-za in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
ASUKA PROJECT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

11/17 (Thu)

AJPW @ Nisshin Civic Hall, Small Hall in Aichi, 18:30 [Jr Tag League] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [Global League] [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Winger 20th Ann.] [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

11/18 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
Makai @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

11/19 (Sat)

BJW @ Kanazawa-ku Bunko Fuerai Shotengai, ??
Ice Ribbon @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 12:00
NOAH @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Building Hall, 18:00 [Global League]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Fujisawa Oji Chichibu Memorial Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 18:30 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Ukiha Yoshii Sports Center in Fukuoka, 18:30
Michinoku @ Sendai Izumi-ku Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 18:30
REINA @ Oji Basement MONSTAR in Tokyo, 18:30

11/20 (Sun)

666 @ Nagoya Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 12:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Blue Field in Chiba, 12:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Taipei City ATT SHOWBOX in Taiwan, 13:00
ZERO1 @ Iwaki City Hira Gymnasium in Fukushima, 13:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Yodogawa Ward Community Center in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
Michinoku @ Sendai Izumi-ku Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 15:00
HEAT-UP @ Nagoya Biwajima Sports Center in Aichi, 15:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Kyoto KBS Hall in Tokyo, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ New Sunpia Takasaki in Gunma, 16:00 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Morotomi Cultural Gymnasium Heartful in Saga, 16:00
BASARA @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Yodogawa Ward Community Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:00 [RESULTS]

11/21 (Mon)

DRAGON GATE @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi, 18:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

11/22 (Tue)

NJPW @ Ishikawa Prefectural Industrial Exhibition Hall, 18:30 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Niigata City Gymnasium, 18:30 [Global League / GHC Jr. Defense] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Nagasaki Peace Hall, 18:30
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Death Heavy: Hoshino vs Kodaka] [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

11/23 (Wed) [Kinrokansha no Hi / Labor Appreciation Day]

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Japan Automobile University in Chiba, 14:00
Fire Pro @ Fukuyama Big Rose in Hiroshima, 14:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Tokyo Tower Special Ring in Tokyo, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, 16:00 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 17:00
BJW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
VKF @ Osaka Minato Ward Community Center, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Global League Final] [RESULTS]

11/24 (Thu)

FMW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [FMW 8 Tag Decision] [RESULTS]

11/25 (Fri)

NJPW @ Hiroshima Green Arena, Small Arena, 18:30 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]

11/26 (Sat)

WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Kawaguchi City Industrial Technology Center in Saitama, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Nishiguchi @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
BJW @ Osaka Yodogawa Ward Community Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Sunpia Chres in Kochi, 18:00 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Yukuhashi Shimin Taiikukan in Fukuoka, 18:00
K-DOJO @ Shimada City General Sports Center in Shizuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00

11/27 (Sun)

WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
JWP & Diana @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:oo [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Nagoya City Higashi Sports Center, 2nd Stadium in Aichi, 13:30
AJPW @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, 15:00 [Triple Crown: Miyahara vs Suwama] [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Dining UO in Wakayama, 15:00
Shi-en @ Uehon-machi Haihaitaun Yagai Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Kyushu @ Shimabara Ariake Gymnasium in Nagasaki, 15:00
NJPW @ Texport Imabari in Ehime, 16:00 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Nobeoka Shimin Taiikukan in Miyazaki, 18:30

11/28 (Mon)

Tokyo Gurentai @ Korkauen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Mascaras vs NOSAWA] [RESULTS]

11/29 (Tue)

NJPW @ Sasebo City General Ground Gymnasium in Nagasaki, 18:30 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
REINA @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 18:30
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

11/30 (Wed)

Hokuto @ Kutchan-cho in Hokkaido, 18:00
NJPW @ Satsuma Sendai City Sports Park Sun Arena Sendai in Kagoshima, 18:30 [WTL 2016] [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30 [RESULTS]

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply