October 2016 Update

10/1 [Sat]
Sendai Girls @ Shikama Chomin Taiikukan in Miyagi, 15:00
BJW @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 17:30
Tokyo Gurentai @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ ce Ribbon Dojo, 18:00
Michinoku @ Sendai Izumi-ku Joytel Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 18:30 [Michinoku Futaritabi 1st Round Matches] [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]

10/2 [Sun]

Ganbare @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
BJW @ Mina Sakada Market Special Ring in Yamagata, 13:00 [Saikyo Tag League] [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Tozawa Village Central Community Center in Saitama, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Kawaguchi Industrial Technology Center in Saitama, 13:00 [UWA 6 Tag Defense] [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00 [WDW – Ra-pid vs Kishiwada] [RESULTS]
Apache Army @ Kita-Senju Theater  1010 in Tokyo, 13:00 [WEW Heavy/Tag Defenses] [RESULTS]
JWP @ Hanayashi in Tokyo, 13:00
Diana @ Dears Ring Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 13:00
Michinoku @ Hachinohe City Hachishoku Center Kuriya Hall, 14:00 [Michinoku Futaritabi 1st Round Matches] [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Osaka Sekaikan, 15:00
DRAGON GATE @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [Twin Gate Defense]
WAVE @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka, 17:00
HARD HIT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00

10/3 [Mon]

DRAGON GATE @ Kokurakita Gymnasium in Fukuoka, 18:30
BJW @ Yakumo Chomin Center in Hokkaido, 19:00 [RESULTS]

10/4 [Tue]

DRAGON GATE @ Kumamoto City Shokuhin Koryukan Foodpal, 18:30
BJW @ Obihiro Tokachikan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Fukui Industrial Building #1, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

10/5 [Wed]

BJW @ Kushiro Seiundai Gymnasium in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT] [RESULTS]

10/6 [Thu]

BJW @ Akkeshi-cho Shakai Fukushi Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]

10/7 [Fri]

BJW @ Sun Dome Kitami in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
REINA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

10/8 [Sat]

Ice Ribbon @ Hokkadio Event Hall Aka-Renga 2F Gymnasium, 13:00
NJPW @ Uonuma Horinouchi Gymnasium in Niigata, 15:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 16:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [GHC Tag/JUNIOR Tag Defenses] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kiramesse Numazu in Shizuoka, 18:30
ZERO1 @ Hotel Granvert Gizan Culture Hall in Gifu, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Maruyama City Sogo Bunka Fukugo Shisetsu in Yamagata, 18:30

10/9 [Sun]

WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [W-1 Tag/Cruiser Defenses] [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Sapporo Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [ST-K TAG Defense] [RESULTS]
Hokuto Pro @ Shiraoi Creative Space “Kura” in Hokkaido, 13:30
Michinoku @ Noshiro City B&G Marines Center in Akita, 14:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
BJW @ Sapporo in Hokkaido, 16:00 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00
DRAGON GATE @ Takaoka Ecouer in Toyama, 17:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 19:30 [World Strong: Kamitani vs Nakanoue] [RESULTS]
DDT @ Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 20:00 [KO-D Tag – HARASHIMA/Miyamoto vs Daisuke/Endo] [RESULTS]

10/10 [Mon] (Taiikunohi/Sports Day)

WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Michinoku @ Morioka NACK 7th Floor, Nack Hall in Iwate, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Hakodate Sogo Oroshi Center, Ryutsu Hall in Hokkaido, 13:00
DDT @ Sapporo Sasukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 13:30 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel Stella Ball in Tokyo, 14:00
Shi-en @ Uehonmachi Haihai Town Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Kyushu @ Miyazaki Hokuto Memorial Gymnasium in Miyazaki, 15:00
Hokuto @ Biei Chomin Center Yoshioka in Hokkaido, 15:30
NJPW @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, 16:00 [KING OF PRO-WRESTLING – IWGP: Okada vs Marufuji] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Chiba Prefectural Tateyama Sports Park, 16:00 [RESULTS]
FMW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00
AJPW @ Dream Messe Miyagi, West Building Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Hiroshima Industry Hall, 18:00
BJW @ Sapporo in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]

10/11 [Tue]

AJPW @ Koriyama City Southern Tohoku General Wholesale Center in Fukushima, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nayoro City Sports Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Chiba Port Arena, Sub-Arena, 19:00 [RESULTS]

10/12 [Wed]

DRAGON GATE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

10/13 [Thu]

BJW @ Tomiya Budokan in Miyagi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

10/14 [Fri]

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

10/15 [Sat]

HEAT-UP @ 20th Zendera-Maru Persimmon Festival Special Ring in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
WAVE @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 17:00
AJPW @ Sanjo City Sakae Gymnasium in Niigata, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Fukuyama Big Rose in Hiroshima, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
NJPW @ National Taiwan University Gymnasium, 19:00 [RESULTS]

10/16 [Sun]

BJW @ Nishi-ku Tobe Odori Shotengai in Kanagawa, ??
Hokuto @ , ??
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00
AJPW @ SKIP City in Saitama, 13:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Shakai Fukushi Hojin Kazuhiro-kai Kana-ibara Autumn Festival Special in Kanagawa, 13:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Hodogaya Sports Center in Kanagawa, 14:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ JR “Omori” Station East Zen Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Mimata-cho Gymnasium in Miyazaki, 15:00
Sendai Girls @ Sendai Sun Plaza Hall in Miyagi, 15:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 15:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Yokkaichi City Kusunoki Green Gymnasium in Mie, 16:00
FREEDOMS x RYUKYU DRAGON @ Miyakojima-Turiba Ward Headland Special Ring in Okinawa, 16:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Yodogawa Ward Community Center in Osaka, 17:30 [HUB vs Tsubasa] [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 16:00 [RESULTS]

10/17 [Mon]

Hokuto @ , ??
NOAH @ Fukushima City Kokutai Kinen Taiikukan, Sub-Arena, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

10/18 [Tue]

DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Mystery vs Matsuda] [RESULTS]

10/19 [Wed]

AJPW @ Mito Citizen Gymnasium, Sub-Arena in Ibaraki, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
LLPW-X @ Tokyo Dome City Hall, 19:00

10/20 [Thu]

DRAGON GATE @ Nagoya NGK Hall in Aichi, 18:00
DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
JWP @ Hanayashiki in Tokyo, 19:00

10/21 [Fri]

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Choshi City Gymnasium in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama, 19:30

10/22 [Sat]

NOAH @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 17:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Saijo City Shiozaki Shoten Special Ring in Ehime, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Apache Army @ Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 19:00
Michinoku @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

10/23 [Sun]

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
BJW @ Creative Center Osaka, 13:00 [BJ-STYLE#9] [RESULTS]
FMW @ Tawaramoto Seiwa Butsuryu Chushajo Special Ring, 13: [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Togane Arena in Chiba [Nagata/Blue Justice Produce] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 17:00 [GHC: Sugiura vs Nakajima] [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 17:00
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00

10/24 [Mon]

DRAGON GATE @ Tottori Industry Gymnasium, 18:30
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

10/25 [Tue]

NJPW @ Toyohashi General Gymnasium, 2nd Stadium in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Fukui Industrial Hall, 18:30
AJPW/BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

10/26 [Wed]

AAA ALL STAR BATTLE JAPAN @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30

10/27 [Thu]

NJPW @ Iwate Prefectural Gymnasium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

10/28 [Fri]

DRAGON GATE @ Tsushima City Cultural Center in Aichi, 18:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Kumamoto City Ryutsu Joho Kaikan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
REINA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
NJPW @ Fukushima Kokutai Kinen Taiikukan, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa, 19:00
666 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:06 (6:66)

10/29 [Sat]

Hokuto @ Wakkanai City Minamin Chiky Katsudo Kyoten Center in Hokkaido, 10:30
BJW
@ Tsuzuki-ku, Kita-Yamada Shogyo Shinko-kai in Kanagawa, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Osaka Sekaikan, 13:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00
Michinoku @ Furawa Nagaisen in Yamagata, 14:00
DRADITION @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
DRAGON GATE @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Sekaikan in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
K-DOJO @ Sanrek Hokujo in Iwate, 18:30 [RESULTS]

10/30 [Sun]

Michinoku @ Kawanishi-cho Uzenkomatsu Station in Yamagata, 9:00
BJW @ Seya-ku Shooping Street Special Ring in Kanagawa, 12:00
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
HUB Produce @ Oyodo Community Center in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Towada City Kinro Seishonen Home Gymnasium in Aomori, 13:00 [RESULTS]
JWP @ JWP Dojo in Tokyo, 13:00
AJPW @ Yokohama Nanbuichiba Special Ring in Yokohama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Saigo Noson Kankyo Kaizen Center in Miyazaki, 15:00
ZERO1 @ Koenji-eki Kitaguchi Ekimae Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
Hokuto @ Rausu Chomin Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 16:00
DRAGON GATE @ Yume Messe Wing in Mie, 17:00
FREEDOMS @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Miyakonojo City Takazaki General Gymnasium in Miyazaki, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Oyodo Community Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

10/31 [Mon]

HEAT UP @ Todoroki Arena in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Saikyo Tag Final] [RESULTS]
VKF @ Osaka Okinawa Hall, 19:00 [RESULTS]

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply