Puroresu Best Bout Listing for June 2016

ALL JAPAN PRO WRESTLING

Kento Miyahara vs. Kengo Mashimo, 6/15 @ Korakuen Hall
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard, 6/15 @ Korakuen Hall
Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Yohei Nakajima, 6/15 @ Korakuen Hall
Atsushi Aoki vs. Hikaru Sato, 6/18 @ Tokyo Dome Hotel Sapporo

BIG JAPAN PRO WRESTLING

Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Daichi Hashimoto, 6/9 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
Magnitude Kishiwada, ZERO & The Bodyguard vs. Yuji Okabayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto, 6/18 @ Osaka City Nishinari Center
Yuji Okabayashi, Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani, 6/29 @ Korakuen Hall

DRAGON GATE

Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi, 6/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Don Fujii vs. YAMATO, 6/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Eita vs. Jimmy Susumu, 6/2 @ Korakuen Hall
Jimmy Susumu vs. CIMA, 6/4 @ Kobe Sanbo Hall
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Big R Shimizu, 6/11 @ Hakata StarLanes
YAMATO vs. Akita Tozawa, 6/11 @ Hakata StarLanes
YAMATO vs. Big R Shimizu, 6/12 @ Hakata StarLanes
Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora vs. T-Hawk & Big R Shimizu, 6/19 @ Kyoto KBS Hall

DRAMATIC DREAM TEAM

Tetsuya Endo vs. Mad Pauley, 6/5 @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube
Shigehiro Irie vs. Seiji Sakaguchi, 6/5 @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube
Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi, 6/12 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd Stadium
Shigehiro Irie vs. Kazusada Higuchi, 6/12 @ EDION Osaka, 2nd Stadium
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Shigehiro Irie, 6/26 @ Korakuen Hall
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Tetsuya Endo, 6/26 @ Korakuen Hall
DNA : Kazusada Higuchi & Kota Umeda vs. Mao Inoue & Mizuki Watase, 6/9 @ Kitasenju Theater
BASARA : Isami Kodaka vs. Hiroshi Fukuda, 6/23 @ Shinjuku FACE

NEW JAPAN PRO WRESTLING

KUSHIDA vs. Matt Sydal, 6/3 @ Korakuen Hall
Volador Jr. vs. Ricochet, 6/5 @ New Sanpia Takasaki
Rocky Romero vs. Kyle O’Reilly, 6/6 @ Sendai Sun Plaza
KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI, 6/6 @ Sendai Sun Plaza
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada, 6/18 @ Osaka Jo Hall
Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega, 6/18 @ Osaka Jo Hall
Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata, 6/18 @ Osaka Jo Hall

PRO WRESTLING NOAH

Go Shiozaki vs. Shelton X Benjamin, 6/12 @ Korakuen Hall
Naomichi Marufuji & Toru Yano vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr., 6/12 @ Korakuen Hall
Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Sugiura & Takashi Iizuka vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Toru Yano & Kazushi Sakuraba, 6/18 @ Korakuen Hall
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr., 6/18 @ Korakuen Hall

PRO WRESTLING ZERO1

Kohei Sato, Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. James Raideen, Hayato “Jr” Fujita & Shogun Okamoto, 6/16 @ Shinkiba 1stRING

WRESTLE-1

KAI vs. Shotaro Ashino, 6/8 @ Korakuen Hall
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Yuji Hino & KAZMA SAKAMOTO, 6/8 @ Korakuen Hall
Kotaro Suzuki vs. AKIRA, 6/8 @ Korakuen Hall
Manabu Soya vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO, 6/15 @ Shinjuku FACE

MISC/INDIE SELECTION

K-DOJO : Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino vs. Ayato Yoshida & Kyu Mogami, 6/3 @ Shinjuku FACE
Michinoku : Manjmaru vs. Hayato “Jr” Fujita, 6/10 @ Korakuen Hall
Michinoku : Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Shu & Kei Brahman, 6/10 @ Korakuen Hall
Fortune Dream : Go Shiozaki & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Hino, 6/14 @ Korakuen Hall
Fortune Dream : Ultimo Dragon, Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Shiori Asahi, Isami Kodaka & Hayato “Jr” Fujita, 6/14 @ Korakuen Hall
GUTS World : Mr. Gannosuke vs. GENTARO, 6/17 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
FMW : Atsushi Onita, Raijin Yaguchi, NOSAWA Rongai & Ricky Fuji vs. Masakatsu Funaki, Yoshihiro Takayama, Mitsuya Nagai & Naoki Sano, 6/21 @ Korakuen Hall
RJPW : Masakatsu Funaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, 6/23 @ Korakuen Hall
RJPW : Kendo Kashin, Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto vs. Super Tiger, Mitsuya Nagai & Alexander Otsuka, 6/23 @ Korakuen Hall

JOSHI SELECTION

Gatoh Move – Riho vs. Kaori Yoneyama, 6/22 @ Korakuen Hall
Gatoh Move – Emi Sakura & ‘kotori’ vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Yuka, 6/22 @ Korakuen Hall
Ice Ribbon – Risa Sera, Maya Yukihi & Yuka vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto, Tsukushi & Manami Toyota, 6/25 @ Kitazawa Town Hall
Stardom –  Io Shirai, Mayu Iwatani & Kairi Hojo vs. Kyoko Kimura, Kagetsu & Diosa Atenea, 6/11 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall
Stardom – Kyoko Kimura & Kagetsu vs. Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani, 6/16 @ Korakuen Hall
Kairi Hojo vs. Yoko Bito, 6/16 @ Korakuen Hall
WAVE – Ryo Mizunami vs. Yoshiko, 6/5 @ Korakuen Hall
WAVE –  Ryo Mizunami vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto, 6/5 @ Korakuen Hall

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.
Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply