NOAH Event Cards for January & February 2016

Pro Wrestling NOAH “NEW YEAR Navigation 2016”, 1/9/2016 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Akitoshi Saito & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Quiet Storm & Kaito Kiyomia
() Taiji Ishimori, Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
() Daisuke Harada vs. TAKA Michinoku
() Atsushi Kotoge vs. Taichi
() Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Takashi Iizuka vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Yoshihiro Takayama [FREE]
() Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru [both FREE] vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin & El Desperado
() Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Minoru Suzuki


 

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/10/2016 [Sun] 14:00 @ Saitama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center

() Akitoshi Saito vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
() Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Genba Hirayanagi
() Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
() Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Quiet Storm
() Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi
() Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura, Takashi Iizuka & Shelton X Benjamin

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/11/2016 [Mon] 17:00 @ Toyohashi City General Gymnasium, 2nd Stadium

() Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Quiet Storm
() Taiji Ishimori, Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Akitoshi Saito
() Maybach Taniguchi & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
() Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Shelton X Benjamin vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
() Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku
() Naomichi Marufuji & Daisuke Harada vs. Takashi Sugiura & Taichi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/14/2016 [Thu] 18:00 @ Nagoya Chikusa Bunka Shogekijo Chikusaza

() Quiet Storm vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hitoshi Kumano
() Taiji Ishimori, Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
() Maybach Taniguchi & Daisuke Harada vs. Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
() Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Shelton X Benjamin vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akitoshi Saito
() Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi
() Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura & TAKA Michinoku

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/16/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kumamoto City Shokuhin Ryutsu Koryu Kaikan

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Genba Hirayanagi vs. Junji Tanaka [Kyushu]
(3) Taiji Ishimori, Yoshinari Ogawa & Akitoshi Saito vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
(4) Maybach Taniguchi & Quiet Storm vs. Takashi Iizuka & Shelton X Benjamin
(5) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. &  El Desperado vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Daisuke Harada
(6) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura & Taichi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/17/2016 [Sun] 16:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Junji Tanaka [Kyushu]
(2) Taiji Ishimori, Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Quiet Storm
(3) Muhammad Yone vs. Lance Archer
(4) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(5) Mitsuhiro Kitamiya, Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Shelton X Benjamin, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(6) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
(7) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Takashi Iizuka

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/18/2016 [Mon] 18:30 @ Oita Event Hall

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Junji Tanaka [Kyushu] vs. Hitoshi Kumano & The Atchee [Oita Pro]
(3) Taiji Ishimori, Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
(4) Maybach Taniguchi & Quiet Storm vs. Takashi Iizuka & Shelton X Benjamin
(5) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. &  El Desperado vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge
(6) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi
(7) Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Sugiura & TAKA Michinoku

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/20/2016 [Wed] 18:30 @ Satsuma Sendai City Sun Arena Sendai

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Junji Tanaka [Kyushu] vs. Quiet Storm
(3) Taiji Ishimori, Yoshinari Ogawa & Akitoshi Saito vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Genba Hirayanagi
(4) Maybach Taniguchi & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & El Desperado vs. El Desperado vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Daisuke Harada
(6) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
(7) Naomichi Marufuji & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura & Shelton X Benjamin

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/22/2016 [Fri] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall West Exhibition Hall

(1) Akitoshi Saito vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH vs. Junji Tanaka [Kyushu] & Sakigake [DOVE]
(3) Taiji Ishimori, Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Maybach Taniguchi & Quiet Storm vs. Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(5) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Shelton X Benjamin vs. Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
(6) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Naomichi Marufuji & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Takashi Sugiura & Taichi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/23/2016 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

(1) Akitoshi Saito & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Quiet Storm & Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Taiji Ishimori, Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
(3) Muhammad Yone vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(4) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Lance Archer
(5) Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Takashi Iizuka & Shelton “X” Benjamin
(6) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
(7) Naomichi Marufuji, Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/24/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Chino Citizen Museum, Multi-Hall

(1) Quiet Storm vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa & Akitoshi Saito vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(3) Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(4) Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Daisuke Harada vs. Takashi Iizuka, Shelton X Benjamin & El Desperado
(5) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi
(6) Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/28/2016 [Thu] 19:00 @ Kanuma City New Sanpia Tochigi

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Quiet Storm vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(3) Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumani vs. Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(4) Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Iizuka, Shelton X Benjamin & El Desperado
(5) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku
(6) Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Daisuke Harada vs. Takashi Sugiura, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Taichi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/29/2016 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Akitoshi Saito, Hitoshi Kumano & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Quiet Storm, Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(2) Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(3) Atsushi Kotoge vs. TAKA Michinoku
(4) Daisuke Harada vs. Taichi
(5) Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Takashi Iizuka & Shelton “X” Benjamin
(6) Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
(7) Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura, Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.


 

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GREAT VOYAGE 2016 in YOKOHAMA”, 1/31/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium

(1) GREAT VOYAGE 2016 in YOKOHAMA Opening 8 Man Tag Match: Yoshihiro Takayama, Quiet Storm, Hajime Ohara & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa, Akitoshi Saito, Hitoshi Kumano & Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Special Single Match: El Desperado vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [FREE]
(3) Special Single Match: Shelton X Benjamin vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
(4) Special Single Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka

(5) GHC Junior Tag Championship Match: [25th Champions] Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challengers] TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
~ 3rd title defense.

(6) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [30th Champion] Taiji Ishimori vs. [Challenger] Kenoh
~ 1st title defense.

(7) GHC Tag Championship Match: [33rd Champions] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. [Challengers] Muhammad Yone & Katushiko Nakajima
~ 6th title defense.

(8) Special Single Match: Go Shiozaki [FREE] vs. Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION]

(9) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [24th Champion] Naomichi Marufuji vs. [Challenger] Takashi Sugiura
~ 1st title defense.


Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/6/2016 [Sat] 17:00 @ Tokorozawa Shimin Taiikukan, Sub-Arena

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Quiet Storm & Hajime Ohara
(3) Muhammad Yone & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Kenoh
(4) Daisuke Harada & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Go Shiozaki & Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(6) Takashi Sugiura, Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/8/2016 [Mon] 19:00 @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Building Hall [Charity Show]

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Quiet Storm vs. Kenoh & Genba Hirayanagi
(3) Muhammad Yone & Daisuke Harada vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hajime Ohara
(4) Atsushi Kotoge & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(5) Go Shiozaki & Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado
(6) Takashi Sugiura, Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/11/2016 [Thu] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo [SamuraiTV]

(1) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Hitoshi Kumano & Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Quiet Storm vs. Muhammad Yone & Genba Hirayanagi
(3) Daisuke Harada, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Takashi Iizuka
(5) Go Shiozaki, Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi & Taiji Ishimori vs. Lance Archer, Shelton “X” Benjamin & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(6) Takashi Sugiura & Minoru Suzuki vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/13/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Hall

(1) Hajime Ohara vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Kenoh vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(3) Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(4) Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Taiji Ishimori vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Go Shiozaki, Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi, Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
(6) Takashi Sugiura, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/14/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Kyoto KBS Hall

(1) Akitoshi Saito & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Ra-pid & Taiyoto Kamen [both Doutonbori]
(2) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Genba Hirayanagi
(3) Muhammad Yone & Hitoshi Kuamno vs. Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Taiji Ishimori, Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & El Desperado
(5) Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi & Quiet Storm
(6) Takashi Sugiura, Minoru Suzuki & Shelton “X” Benjamin vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/16/2016 [Tue] 18:30 @ Toyonaka Shiritsu Rose Bunka Hall

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito, Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Quiet Storm, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(3) Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Takashi Iizuka vs. Go Shiozaki, Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Muhammad Yone vs. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton “X” Benjamin
(6) Naomichi Marufuji, Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Takashi Sugiura, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/17/2016 [Wed] 18:30 @ Texpia Osaka (Izumiotsu)

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito, Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Quiet Storm, Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(3) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Shelton “X” Benjamin vs. Go Shiozaki, Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi & Muhammad Yone
(5) Takashi Sugiura & Takashi Iizuka vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi

Media preview

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/19/2016 [Fri] 19:00 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH vs. El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(3) Akitoshi Saito vs. Quiet Storm
(4) Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(5) Muhammad Yone vs. Takashi Iizuka
(6) Elimination Match: Takashi Sugiura, Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Shelton “X” Benjamin vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Go Shiozaki, Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya

(7) GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Championship Match: [25th Champions] Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challengers] Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi
~ 3rd title defense.

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/20/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Ikosu Ageo

(1) Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Daisuke Harada, Atsushi Kotoge & Akitoshi Saito vs. Kenoh, Hajime Ohara & Yoshinari Ogawa
(3) Genba Hirayanagi, Captain NOAH & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Shelton “X” Benjamin vs. Go Shiozaki, Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi &  Quiet Storm
(5) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Muhammad Yone vs. Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(6) Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori vs. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/22/2016 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa & Kaito Kiyomoya vs. Kenoh & Hajime Ohara
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Quiet Storm vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(3) Taiji Ishimori, Daisuke Harada, Atsushi Kotoge & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Naomichi Marufuji & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin & Takashi Iizuka
(5) Lance Archer vs. Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi
(6) Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Go Shiozaki
(7) Takashi Sugiura & Minoru Suzuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Muhammad Yone

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/23/2016 [Tue] 19:00 @ Big Palette Fukushima

(1) Quiet Storm & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(2) Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano
(3) Mitsuhiro Kitamiya, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Shelton “X” Benjamin vs. Go Shiozaki, Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi &  Akitoshi Saito
(5) Takashi Sugiura & Takashi Iizuka vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Muhammad Yone
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori vs. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Media preview

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The Second Navig. 2016”, 2/24/2016 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(2) Akitoshi Saito, Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Quiet Storm, Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH
(3) Daisuke Harada, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Taichi, El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Muhammad Yone & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin & Takashi Iizuka
(5) Takashi Sugiura, Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Go Shiozaki & Shuhei “Maybach” Taniguchi

(6) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [30th Champion] Taiji Ishimori vs. [Challenger] Yoshinobu Kanemaru
~ 2nd title defense.

(7) Special Single Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Minoru Suzuki

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply